Oct 13, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
10 Barb Ferrera Bob Ondo 7 1 - - 1 - - 119.00 70.83 119.00 1.53 Gold K - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Constance Jones Joan Wentz 7 14 - - 2 - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 1.07 Red J - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Chris Hill Ann Margosian 3 15 5 - 3 1 - 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.98 Red J - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Joyce Close Rosalyn Monticciolo 3 17 6 - 4 2 - 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.69 Red K - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Hwaja Kim Michiko Ueda 1 - 9 - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 K - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Jean Hornbacher Richard Thompson 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 K - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Roger Chan Bedford Embrey Jr 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 K - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Bruce Graham Gerard Peplowski 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 K - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Martha Toon Renata Wasserman 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 K - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Rebecca Bellinger Lois Wodika 7 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 61.00 K - 5 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Josie Doherty Mary Scharff 7 3 - - 1 - - 105.50 62.80 105.50 1.53 Gold J - 5 - N/S Scores
1 James Wynalek Maureen Wynalek 7 5 - - 2 - - 98.50 58.63 98.50 1.07 Red K - 1 - E/W Scores
2 David Johnston Charles Raeder 1 8 4 - 3 1 1 97.00 57.74 97.00 0.98 Red J - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Paul Schneider Adrienne Kanter 7 16 - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.54 Red J - 9 - N/S Scores
4 James McNamara Douglas Sweeder 3 18/19 7/8 - - 2 - 83.50 49.70 83.50 0.69 Red K - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Jane Lehman Jill Rastelli 1 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 K - 10 - N/S Scores
3 J McConkie Dennis Ebendick 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 J - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Linda Lutze Mary Beebe 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 J - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Pamela Radike Mary Jo Campbell 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 J - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Lynn Martin Carol Burkett 7 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 61.00 J - 7 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 David Donegan Diana Donegan 3 4 2 - 1 1 - 105.00 62.50 105.00 1.45 Gold K - 2 - N/S Scores
3 John Ryan Jane Roeser 7 7 - - 2 - - 97.50 58.04 97.50 1.02 Red K - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Laura Burke Susan Michelotti 7 9 - - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 94.50 0.73 Red J - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Matthew Evett Susan Evett 7 10 - - 4 - - 94.00 55.95 94.00 0.51 Red K - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Joseph Hollis Nancy Colbert 7 12 - - - - - 92.00 54.76 92.00 J - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Beth Kordt Esther Cotton 3 - - - - 2 - 75.50 44.94 75.50 0.64 Red K - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Chelane Priller Tony Willemsen 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 J - 8 - E/W Scores
1 John Abbott Paul Joseph 7 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 66.00 J - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Hugh Rosenthal George Pope 3 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 61.50 K - 4 - N/S Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 David Jasperse Stacy Honson 3 2 1 - 1 1 - 109.50 65.18 109.50 1.45 Gold J - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Mary Stewart Pearl Lim 3 6 3 - 2 2 - 98.00 58.33 98.00 1.02 Red J - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Jane Gardner Tom Baer 7 11 - - 3 - - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.73 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Graham Putnam Mark Hugger 7 13 - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.51 Red J - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Evelyn Rosen Judy Mintz 3 18/19 7/8 - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 J - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Jean Klarich Lois Beyer 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 K - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Marsha Leiphart Peggy Roberts 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 K - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Gay Garcia Anita Smokevitch 3 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 66.00 K - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Stuart Dombey Chris Brewer 7 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 65.00 K - 9 - N/S Scores