Oct 10, 2017 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 1 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.51 Gold 1 1 79.00 Bruce RidleyBrighton, MI Steven MillerWest Bloomfield, MI Julian PrinceWest Bloomfield, MI Tony WillemsenSaint Clair, MI
4.13 Gold 2 75.00 Laura BurkeBirmingham, MI Marilee NeffBloomfield Vlg, MI Susan MichelottiBirmingham, MI Melinda MuirheadBloomfield Hls, MI
2.42 Gold 3/5 72.00 Chris BalyoWindsor, ON Maureen KnowlerBayfield, ON Valerie TablerWindsor, ON Catherine FeldmannWindsor, ON
2.42 Gold 3/5 72.00 John AbbottWindsor, ON Paul JosephWindsor, ON Catherine CurranWindsor, ON Ivana DugalWindsor, ON
2.42 Gold 3/5 72.00 Joyce JonikYpsilanti, MI Bruce BurnsPalm Harbor, FL Renata WassermanAnn Arbor, MI Frances KawalecAnn Arbor, MI
2.24 Gold|Red 6 2 71.00 Beth KordtPlymouth, MI Esther CottonSouth Windsor, CT Barbara DursumRoyal Oak, MI Jean HellekjaerBeverly Hills, MI
1.68 Red 3 68.00 Frank JohnsonClawson, MI James McNamaraBrownstown Town, MI Lisa KaramBloomfield, MI Carrie OsborneLivonia, MI
1.26 Red 4 64.00 Timothy RomleinAnn Arbor, MI Joyce Van OchtenAnn Arbor, MI Bruce GrahamDunnellon, FL Robert HattoAnn Arbor, MI

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 1 7 3 1
17 Bruce Ridley Steven Miller Julian Prince Tony Willemsen 3 1 1 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 5.51 Gold
21 Laura Burke Marilee Neff Susan Michelotti Melinda Muirhead 7 2 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 4.13 Gold
9 Joyce Jonik Bruce Burns Renata Wasserman Frances Kawalec 7 3/5 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.42 Gold
7 John Abbott Paul Joseph Catherine Curran Ivana Dugal 7 3/5 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.42 Gold
6 Chris Balyo Maureen Knowler Valerie Tabler Catherine Feldmann 7 3/5 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.42 Gold
10 Beth Kordt Esther Cotton Barbara Dursum Jean Hellekjaer 3 6 2 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.24 Gold|Red
15 Anita Green Kathleen Young Mari Kaftan Nancy Stein 7 - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.66 Red
4 Frank Johnson James McNamara Lisa Karam Carrie Osborne 3 - 3 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.68 Red
13 Jan Rival Eva Rival Arnold Gottlieb Richard Cantley Dennis Waniolek 7 - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.66 Red
1 Timothy Romlein Joyce Van Ochten Bruce Graham Robert Hatto 3 - 4 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.26 Red
2 Mary Stewart Rebecca Bellinger Zoe Yost Pearl Lim 7 - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.77 Red
3 Manus Nemeth Marsha Leiphart Karen Proefke Carol Burkett 7 - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.66 Red
14 Susan Smith Charles Smith David Donegan Diana Donegan 7 - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.44 Red
11 Gay Garcia Anita Smokevitch Evelyn Rosen Judy Mintz 3 - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 -3.00 49.00 0.44 Red
16 Pamela George Arlene Borland Roberta Palmer Rosemary Sharland 7 - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.44 Red
12 Edward Becker Jean Becker Mary Robinson Jane Lehman 3 - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.44 Red
18 Chelane Priller Suzette Greep Carole Wiseley Carlee Lehna 3 - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.44 Red
19 Douglas Sweeder William Ahlstrom Janice McHale Diane Kosuda 3 - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.22 Red
5 Peggy Roberts Richard Thompson Lynn Martin Jean Hornbacher 7 - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.22 Red
8 Judy Burke Stanley Kurzman Stephanie Gasper David Bogrette 3 - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 -3.00 40.00 0.44 Red
20 Player One Player Two Player Three Player Four 1 - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00 0.22 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results