Oct 10, 2017 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Recaps

Session 2


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Martin Hirschman Robert Brent Sheldon Kirsch Michael D Alioto A 1 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 24.15 Gold
15 Daniel Marcus Sondra Schubiner Mark Bendure Sean Pryke A 2 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 18.11 Gold
9 Steven Winokur William Winokur Walter Goldsmith Debra Eaves A 3 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 13.58 Gold
24 Suzanne Baker Gary Theis Jagjit Singh Robert Christensen B 4/5 1/2 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 9.15 Gold
18 Thom Allen William Niemczyk Carolyn Simmer Richard Menczer Milton Siegel C 4/5 1/2 1 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 9.15 Gold
25 Anand Agarwal James Smyth Cheryl Perna Jim Perna B 6/7 3 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 6.47 Gold
5 Richard Becher Michael Giordano Charles Schiff Bob Webber A 6/7 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 6.47 Gold
10 Stanley Jacobson Linda Perlman Jonathan Fleischmann Howard Perlman A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.25 Red
14 Sandy Birnholtz Brenda Jaffe Samir Zeine Clarke Cunningham A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.50 Red
20 Wilbur Argersinger Bob Rasmussen James Walter David Aderente B - 4/5 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 3.95 Gold
26 Gary Luoma Jane Gardner Bob Ondo Tyrone Loving C - 4/5 2 - - - 64.00 0.00 18.00 64.00 3.95 Gold
1 Michael Huston Robert Houtrow Owen Lien Frank Treiber III A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.50 Red
2 Shelley Boschan Norman Rotter Kathy Newman Jakob Kristinsson Gail Hanson A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.50 Red
21 David Deal Debbie Deal Lynn Root Peter Root C - - 3 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 2.51 Gold
11 Alan Cohn Grant Petersen Robert Raf Steven Jacob B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 2.00 Red
16 Richard Temkin Hans Jacobs Irving Rosenstein Michael Crane A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.25 Red
12 Dennis Carman Donald Rumelhart Walter Casper John Koschik A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.00 Red
8 Kathy Twomey Emily Miller Suzanne McIlhiny Marilyn Crane C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.00 Red
22 Larry Cohen Kerry Lafer Thomas Hunt Ross Weinstein B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.50 Red
6 Katherine Jernigan Dhruman Shah Diane Schafer Helen Van Amburg B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.00 Red
19 Geraldine Spilman Marilyn Nathanson Lynda Thal Bonnie Weinstein C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.50 Red
4 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis Frank La Master Nancy La Master A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.00 Red
23 Peter Bolgar Dale Dallaire Cassandra Rodger Marcia Abramson C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.75 Red
7 Deepak Dighe Arlene Stec Phyllis Schwikert Latika Mangrulkar C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 1.00 Red
13 K Van Alstine Jr Terri Johnson John McFadden Allan Coyne B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.75 Red
17 S Berry Mary Lou Schaffer Freda Mills Sue Berry C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00