Oct 09, 2017 - Monday 7:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Graham Putnam James Egan 7 5 - - - - - 86.00 51.19 102.80 188.80 2.07 Gold Scores
2 Paul Tilly Michael Fant 1 8 3 - 1 1 - 100.00 59.52 85.87 185.87 2.12 Gold|Red Scores
4 James McNamara Douglas Sweeder 3 9 4 - 3 2 - 94.00 55.95 88.78 182.78 1.74 Gold|Red Scores
1 Richard Brewer James Phillips 7 - - - 2 - - 96.50 57.44 83.20 179.70 1.31 Red Scores
3 George Pope Hugh Rosenthal 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 95.78 174.78 0.84 Red Scores
7 Pamela Radike Mary Jo Campbell 3 - - - - - - 89.00 52.98 76.85 165.85 Scores
6 Emily Miller Susan Michelotti 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 67.63 140.13 Scores
8 Joyce Close Rosalyn Monticciolo 3 - - - - - - 55.00 32.74 82.14 137.14 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Pamela George Frances Kawalec 7 4 - - 2 - - 93.00 55.36 100.00 193.00 2.62 Gold Scores
3 Leona Veldhuis Paul Joseph 7 7 - - - - - 84.50 50.30 103.00 187.50 1.61 Gold Scores
6 Gay Garcia Constance Chapp 3 - 5 - 1 1 - 99.50 59.23 76.00 175.50 1.38 Gold Scores
4 Jean Hornbacher Richard Thompson 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 89.50 175.00 Scores
8 Mary Robinson Jill Rastelli 1 - - - - 2 - 83.50 49.70 91.50 175.00 1.45 Red Scores
1 Margie Ried Doris Jefferies 7 - - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 81.00 169.50 0.69 Red Scores
2 David Donegan Diana Donegan 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 82.00 156.50 0.69 Red Scores
7 Adele Forster Robert Forster 3 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 83.50 146.50 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 James Peresta Stephen Leist 3 2 1 - 1 1 - 103.00 61.31 96.00 199.00 4.65 Gold Scores
7 David Mitchell William Ahlstrom 1 3 2 - 3 2 - 94.50 56.25 103.00 197.50 3.49 Gold Scores
9 Bob Ondo Barb Ferrera 7 6 - - 2 - - 100.50 59.82 88.00 188.50 1.77 Gold Scores
6 Bruce Ridley Stanley Kurzman 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 87.45 167.95 0.34 Red Scores
5 Pearl Lim Rebecca Bellinger 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 80.00 157.00 Scores
1 Julie Baba Barbara Button 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 75.00 153.50 Scores
3 Lynn Martin Carol Burkett 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 80.00 153.00 Scores
8 Jerrie Sasson Gerard Peplowski 3 - - - 4 - - 83.50 49.70 65.00 148.50 0.51 Red Scores
2 Jamie Ling Maria Conti 3 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 69.00 134.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 David Cleveland John Vollmayer 7 1 - - 3 - - 94.00 55.95 114.61 208.61 6.20 Gold Scores
1 Bill Goodman Marty Goodman 7 - - - 1 - - 107.50 63.99 69.00 176.50 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Chris Balyo Maureen Knowler 7 - - - 2 - - 107.00 63.69 67.14 174.14 1.02 Red Scores
5 June Gulich Lois Booth 7 - - - 4 - - 91.00 54.17 82.42 173.42 0.51 Red Scores
4 Nancy Spence John Grant 3 - - - - 1 - 88.50 52.68 76.40 164.90 0.85 Red Scores
2 Steven Miller Tony Willemsen 3 - - - - - - 54.00 32.14 105.23 159.23 1.18 Red Scores
6 John Abbott Catherine Curran 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 74.29 155.29 Scores
7 Manus Nemeth Marsha Leiphart 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 64.32 140.82 Scores
8 Barbara Drake Peggy Roberts 3 - - - - - - 56.50 33.63 76.73 133.23 Scores