Oct 29, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sunday Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

34.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.10 Silver 1 97.00 David HarperPowell River, BC Gail FennellPowell River, BC Lorraine SpikParksville, BC Arlene PetersenComox, BC
7.95 Silver 2/3 95.00 Karen BillettVictoria, BC Karen TurnerVictoria, BC Constance McAvoyVictoria, BC James McAvoyVictoria, BC
7.95 Silver 2/3 95.00 Rita BenyVictoria, BC Barbara SchultzShawnigan Lake, BC Carole BradshawCourtenay, BC Jack BradshawCourtenay, BC
5.10 Silver 4 1 94.00 Grace SchmidtCampbell River, BC Raymond BennettCampbell River, BC Vic VlajCampbell River, BC Wally UyeyamaCampbell River, BC
4.03 Silver 5 92.00 Ingrid AndersonNanoose Bay, BC Chris PennerNanaimo, BC Sheldon SpierChemainus, BC Roger BennettQualicum Beach, BC
3.46 Silver 6 2 91.00 Paul ReitsmaParksville, BC Roger TaylorParksville, BC Lorna TinneyParksville, BC Paul TinneyParksville, BC
3.03 Silver 7 87.00 Dianna RicksonComox, BC Jean TaitCourtenay, BC Sharon HysertCourtenay, BC Matthew BagdanMerville, BC
2.69 Silver 8 85.00 Kirk HomisVictoria, BC Virginia YouensVictoria, BC Brian FraserVictoria, BC Ernie TradewellVictoria, BC
2.42 Silver 9 82.00 Marianne DaemNanaimo, BC Donna DunnParksville, BC Ann McVeyQualicum Beach, BC Ben SillsPowell River, BC
2.55 Silver 3 78.00 Al GavelComox, BC Dorothy BranchComox, BC Glen ParsonsComox, BC David ProctorCourtenay, BC
1.86 Silver 4/5 1 74.00 Roger LucasCampbell River, BC Rose LucasCampbell River, BC Grace KennedyCampbell River, BC Bill KennedyCampbell River, BC
1.72 Silver 4/5 74.00 Tom DugdaleCourtenay, BC Jeanette BaronComox, BC Lynn SangsterCourtenay, BC Dick SangsterCourtenay, BC
1.40 Silver 6/7 2 70.00 Denise HolstCourtenay, BC Barb McCrindleMerville, BC Evelyn WareComox, BC Keith WareComox, BC
1.22 Silver 6/7 70.00 Wanda DeismanNanaimo, BC Mike WalkerNanaimo, BC Ken JubenvilleNanaimo, BC Gayle AndersonNanaimo, BC

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
20 David Harper Gail Fennell Lorraine Spik Arlene Petersen A 1 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 12.10 Silver
14 Rita Beny Barbara Schultz Carole Bradshaw Jack Bradshaw A 2/3 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 7.95 Silver
9 Karen Billett Karen Turner Constance McAvoy James McAvoy A 2/3 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 7.95 Silver
32 Grace Schmidt Raymond Bennett Vic Vlaj Wally Uyeyama B 4 1 - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 5.10 Silver
34 Ingrid Anderson Chris Penner Sheldon Spier Roger Bennett A 5 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 4.03 Silver
26 Paul Reitsma Roger Taylor Lorna Tinney Paul Tinney B 6 2 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 3.46 Silver
28 Dianna Rickson Jean Tait Sharon Hysert Matthew Bagdan A 7 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 3.03 Silver
29 Kirk Homis Virginia Youens Brian Fraser Ernie Tradewell A 8 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 2.69 Silver
21 Marianne Daem Donna Dunn Ann McVey Ben Sills A 9 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.42 Silver
4 Derek Ward Ken Bibby Pete Marinus Sandy Ribeyre A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.04 Silver
17 Al Gavel Dorothy Branch Glen Parsons David Proctor B - 3 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 2.55 Silver
31 Barbara Jubenville John Currie Maurice Wuetherick Lia Vanrenen A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.04 Silver
18 Al Stacey Marylynn Ghitter John Patterson Sandi Link A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.78 Silver
3 Maureen Olafson Milos Hajsky Phil Sanford Warren Burd A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.04 Silver
13 Tom Dugdale Jeanette Baron Lynn Sangster Dick Sangster B - 4/5 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.72 Silver
24 Roger Lucas Rose Lucas Grace Kennedy Bill Kennedy C - 4/5 1 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.86 Silver
22 Denise Holst Barb McCrindle Evelyn Ware Keith Ware C - 6/7 2 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.40 Silver
8 Wanda Deisman Mike Walker Ken Jubenville Gayle Anderson B - 6/7 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.22 Silver
5 Shirley Charters Sally Urton Barbara Andrew Bill Bentley B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.04 Silver
2 Margaret Morrison Jon Preston Alison Campbell Jack Morrison A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.52 Silver
1 Rita Cannon Darlene Allen W Allen Hopwood Darryl Pippin B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.78 Silver
10 Bill Wilson Nancy Wilson Berry Gubbins Naida Gubbins B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.78 Silver
11 Charles Hodson Lorraine Hodson Frieda Home Jim Poulson B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.52 Silver
33 David Todd Barrie Turnham Kim Imada Tim Kennelly A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.78 Silver
19 Bernice Blonarwitz Tom Thomsen Betty Thomsen Jill McLaren B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.78 Silver
27 Helen Dunham Marjorie Behrman Bonnie Christopherson Janet Collie A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.78 Silver
23 Dave Mosher Sharon Feduniak Howard Cohen Shirley Lebovitch B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.52 Silver
6 Lloyd Snyder Bernice Snyder Pat Pantuso Gary Priestman B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.04 Silver
25 Lysbeth McCrone Lorraine Waring Patricia Lowe Roy Lowe C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.65 Silver
16 Nancy Barlett Grant Bell Anne Jenkins Susan Forbes C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.26 Silver
15 Fran Newall Rob Gannon Gary Nolin Diane Uyttersprot B - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.65 Silver
12 Carol Strachan Deb Hutchinson Betty Campbell Nikki Johnston C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.52 Silver
7 Ron Anderson Nancy Anderson Glenda McGrath John Godfrey B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.26 Silver
30 Gloria Olson Michael Moscovich Ron Toutant Marlene Wright B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.26 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results