Oct 25, 2017 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Iftikhar Baqai Atsuko Kurishima A 2 - - 1 - - 409.50 63.00 409.50 8.42 Silver Scores
9 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A 3 - - 2 - - 387.00 59.54 387.00 6.32 Silver Scores
5 Roger Bates Steven Love A 5 - - 3 - - 384.00 59.08 384.00 3.55 Silver Scores
7 Robert Johnson Rick Lepscier A 7 - - 4 - - 378.00 58.15 378.00 2.00 Silver Scores
12 Brian Archer Wendel Archer B - 4 - 5 1 - 366.50 56.38 366.50 2.03 Silver Scores
4 James Logan Karen Fusco B - - - 6 2 - 357.50 55.00 357.50 1.12 Silver Scores
3 Susan Finkelman Ellen Crawford A - - - - - - 336.00 51.69 336.00 Scores
11 David Waterman Terry Waterman A - - - - - - 329.00 50.62 329.00 Scores
15 Al Glickman Margaret Mataga B - - - - 3 - 304.50 46.85 304.50 0.80 Silver Scores
14 Dale Schendzielos Gayle Schendzielos C - - 4 - 4 1 302.00 46.46 302.00 0.92 Silver Scores
16 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder B - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 296.50 Scores
10 James Blaschak Donna Blaschak C - - 5/6 - - 2 295.50 45.46 295.50 0.60 Silver Scores
8 James Miller Bert Kulic B - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 292.50 Scores
6 Lois Bartels Christine Lynn C - - - - - - 270.00 41.54 270.00 Scores
1 Paula Olivares Dwaine Hawley B - - - - - - 269.50 41.46 269.50 Scores
2 Sylvia Reed Grace O'Connor C - - - - - - 222.00 34.15 222.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Allan Palansky Darryl Depew B 1 1 - 1 1 - 419.50 64.54 419.50 11.23 Silver Scores
13 Marjorie Michelin John Jeffrey A 4 - - 2 - - 385.50 59.31 385.50 4.74 Silver Scores
5 Mark Itabashi Dave McClintock A 10 - - 3 - - 370.50 57.00 370.50 1.49 Silver Scores
7 Leon Lowe JoAnne Lowe A - - - 4 - - 359.50 55.31 359.50 1.04 Silver Scores
16 Sanford Jones Clinton Lew B - - - 5 2 - 350.50 53.92 350.50 1.12 Silver Scores
14 Robert Cyza Sherry Cyza C - - 1 6 3 1 350.00 53.85 350.00 2.17 Silver Scores
9 Jan George Bob Lafleur A - - - - - - 344.50 53.00 344.50 Scores
3 Jill Flader Michael Flader A - - - - - - 338.50 52.08 338.50 Scores
15 Anne Whitaker Gertrude Callahan B - - - - 4 - 332.50 51.15 332.50 0.56 Silver Scores
12 Justine Hancock Barbara Mikkelson B - - - - - - 308.00 47.38 308.00 Scores
4 William Seager Jean Seager B - - - - - - 300.00 46.15 300.00 Scores
11 Steve Vaughn Rick Stell A - - - - - - 286.50 44.08 286.50 Scores
2 Al Quod Karen Trapp C - - - - - 2 283.50 43.62 283.50 0.59 Silver Scores
1 Valerie Lager Tamera Mowrey B - - - - - - 269.50 41.46 269.50 Scores
6 Sharon Berglund Arjun Singh C - - - - - - 256.50 39.46 256.50 Scores
10 Richard Jerrells Janice Anchell C - - - - - - 245.00 37.69 245.00 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Mac Busby John Grantham A 6 - - 1 - - 383.50 59.00 383.50 2.86 Silver Scores
12 Vilas Bankar Tom Jen Kwan B 9 2 - 2 1 - 373.00 57.38 373.00 3.61 Silver Scores
3 George Vasilevsky Sandra Gagnon A - - - 3 - - 367.50 56.54 367.50 1.43 Silver Scores
8 Robert Adam Patricia Adam B - 5/6 - 4 2 - 358.50 55.15 358.50 1.33 Silver Scores
1 Sherman Gao May Mengstab B - - - 5 3 - 346.50 53.31 346.50 0.76 Silver Scores
11 Gilbert Stinebaugh Barbara Dunkley A - - - 6 - - 345.00 53.08 345.00 0.48 Silver Scores
10 Glenn Nixon Murray Cutten C - - 3 - 4 1 338.50 52.08 338.50 1.22 Silver Scores
9 Donald Cline Anne Cline A - - - - - - 337.00 51.85 337.00 Scores
7 Gary Tomczyk Jackie Dower A - - - - - - 335.50 51.62 335.50 Scores
5 Cerona Stevens Karen Reese A - - - - - - 334.00 51.38 334.00 Scores
6 Judy Desroches Betty Macmillan C - - 5/6 - - 2 295.50 45.46 295.50 0.60 Silver Scores
14 Pat Linville Faye Comstock C - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 288.00 Scores
4 Cindy Casson Jill Stokke B - - - - - - 285.00 43.85 285.00 Scores
15 Jackie Brickey Nancy Fillmore B - - - - - - 255.50 39.31 255.50 Scores
2 Kathy Larson Staci Larson C - - - - - - 232.00 35.69 232.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dan Parish Elise Parish A 8 - - 1 - - 374.50 57.62 374.50 2.86 Silver Scores
15 Margaret Breeden James Breeden B 11 3 - 2 1 - 370.00 56.92 370.00 2.71 Silver Scores
7 Phillip Goatz Cynthia Goatz A - - - 3 - - 368.00 56.62 368.00 1.43 Silver Scores
9 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan A - - - 4 - - 359.50 55.31 359.50 1.00 Silver Scores
13 William Kraybill Maria Tsoukalas B - 5/6 - 5 2 - 358.50 55.15 358.50 1.33 Silver Scores
12 Russell Buker Linda Young B - - - 6 3 - 353.50 54.38 353.50 0.80 Silver Scores
10 Gary Kenst Mimi Kenst C - - 2 - 4 1 342.50 52.69 342.50 1.63 Silver Scores
5 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A - - - - - - 334.00 51.38 334.00 Scores
4 Karen Miller W Owen Miller B - - - - - - 323.00 49.69 323.00 Scores
1 Karen Kimes Ingrid Sturm B - - - - - - 319.50 49.15 319.50 Scores
8 Tom Mehrhoff Gerhard Hoffmann B - - - - - - 318.50 49.00 318.50 Scores
2 Rita Wilhelmi Margaret Hartman C - - - - - 2 284.50 43.77 284.50 0.59 Silver Scores
14 Lutfiye Muradoglu Michiko Sharp C - - - - - - 277.50 42.69 277.50 Scores
6 Patricia Dumbacher C Michael Deaton C - - - - - - 250.00 38.46 250.00 Scores
11 George Derevjanik Mary Singer A - - - - - - 241.50 37.15 241.50 Scores