Oct 24, 2017 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Stratified Board-a-Match Teams Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Ron Smith Carole Liss Brenda Jacobus Bruce Ferguson A 1 - - 1 - - 18.00 75.00 18.00 6.57 Red
1 Clay Hamner Charles Marshall Kevin Wilson Gary Zadjeika B 3/4 1 - 3/4 1 - 16.50 68.75 16.50 5.39 Red
7 Jo Ann Massey Grant Shorts Kathy Boliek Alice Gray B - 3/4 - 7/8 3/4 - 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.65 Red
11 Tom Skaar Marie Covington Evelyn Fisher Kaye Threatt B - - - - 6 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 0.45 Red
10 William McCartney Josh Geigerman John Schachte Eloise Fontaine C - - 2 - 7/8 2 11.00 45.83 11.00 1.52 Red
8 Bernie Schroeder Patricia Whitehurst Mary Schroeder Lynn Green B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
9 Kathleen Dwyer Yvonne Adams Brenda Garzia Christine Shepard B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
6 Ann O'Shea Lee Dowell Jr Nancy Bentsen T Ted Jarrell C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
2 John Barnard Gerry Belton Charlotte Barnard Ellen Davis C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
5 Linda Smith Ann Pozdol Lorraine Holub Paul Cuffe B - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00
4 Lindsey Weinger Peggy Young Carolyn Lewis Jane Conlan B - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50

Section F - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Robert Bitterman Hugh Brown Jr Jerry Helms Olin Hubert A 2 - - 2 - - 17.50 72.92 17.50 4.93 Red
10 Kevin Dwyer Shan Huang Jay Whipple III Kevin Bathurst A 3/4 - - 3/4 - - 16.50 68.75 16.50 3.24 Red
5 Valentin Kovachev Rumen Trendafilov Dave Schouweiler Vladislav Isporski A 5 - - 5 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 2.08 Red
6 Will Williams Marilyn Wilson Jack Buchanan Barbara Helton B 6 2 - 6 2 - 14.50 60.42 14.50 4.04 Red
4 Grada Arble Deanna Larus Kay Richardson Carol Grizzard B - 3/4 - 7/8 3/4 - 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.65 Red
2 Elizabeth Crockett Laura Norman Anne Dick Patricia Cambareri C - 5 1 9 5 1 13.50 56.25 13.50 2.02 Red
7 Gene Luckey Carolyn Wood Felicia Lease Anita Reilly B - - - - 7/8 - 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.37 Red
8 Jan Noll Linda Hagood Beverly Wilkinson Anne Ballard B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
11 Pamela Ross Kathy Argenbright Mary Shattuck Jane Ghegan C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
9 Charles Kelly Marilyn Shelton Leon Galecki Suzanne Atchley B - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
1 Sonjia McHone Rie Williams Caroline Clyburn Tom Williams B - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50