Oct 24, 2017 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
15 Joe Grue Anam Tebha A 1 - - 1 - - 176.00 66.67 176.00 4.17 Gold W - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Geoffrey Phipps Randolph Johnson A 6/7 - - 2/3 - - 151.50 57.39 151.50 2.51 Red W - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Bob Heller David Rogers A 6/7 - - 2/3 - - 151.50 57.39 151.50 2.51 Red W - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Dora Kay Grubb R Graham X 8 3 - 4 1 - 146.00 55.30 146.00 2.11 Gold W - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Marla Brodsky Judy Brown A 9 - - 5 - - 145.00 54.92 145.00 0.83 Red W - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Barbara Lehrer Kris Boswinkel X 11/12 4 - 6 2 - 143.00 54.17 143.00 1.48 Red W - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Francine Moring Anita Carlson X 14 5 - - 3 - 141.00 53.41 141.00 1.06 Red W - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Jim Foster Susan Stockham A 15/16 - - - - - 133.50 50.57 133.50 W - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Fred King Rebecca Duty A 17 - - - - - 132.00 50.00 132.00 W - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Larry Harding Barbara Heller A 19/20 - - - - - 127.50 48.30 127.50 W - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Jean Davis Nancy Conison X 19/20 6 - - - - 127.50 48.30 127.50 W - 1 - N/S Scores
16 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Alex Hudson A 21 - - - - - 126.00 47.73 126.00 W - 8 - E/W Scores
8 Betsy Stanton Elaine Gordon X 23 8 - - - - 121.50 46.02 121.50 W - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright X 28 - - - - - 111.50 42.23 111.50 W - 6 - E/W Scores
9 John Russell Veronica Hunter A 30 - - - - - 101.00 38.26 101.00 W - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Walt Cummins Mark Teich X - - - - - - 77.50 29.36 77.50 W - 6 - N/S Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
6 Tom Snyder Jacky Lee X 2 1 - 1 1 - 156.50 59.28 156.50 4.17 Gold X - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Janet Sherwood Joseph Sherwood A 3 - - 2 - - 156.00 59.09 156.00 2.92 Red X - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Pete Matthews Jr Gary Schwartz X 4 2 - 3 2 - 155.00 58.71 155.00 2.09 Red X - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Claudia Feagin Jack Feagin Jr A 5 - - 4 - - 154.00 58.33 154.00 1.46 Red X - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Len Case Dan Fowler A 10 - - 5 - - 144.50 54.73 144.50 0.83 Red X - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Allison L Cappelletti Gerrianne Mason A 11/12 - - 6 - - 143.00 54.17 143.00 0.70 Red X - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Robert White Michael Kovacich A 13 - - - - - 142.50 53.98 142.50 X - 4 - N/S Scores
16 John Cotty Paul Wright Jr A 15/16 - - - - - 133.50 50.57 133.50 X - 8 - N/S Scores
11 John Mohan Joy McKenzie-Smith A 18 - - - - - 131.00 49.62 131.00 X - 7 - E/W Scores
14 D Pierce Bill Sutton X 22 7 - - - - 125.00 47.35 125.00 X - 6 - N/S Scores
9 David Sabourin Marc Warner A 24 - - - - - 120.00 45.45 120.00 X - 5 - E/W Scores
2 David Cantor Brad McKeown X 25 9 - - - - 118.00 44.70 118.00 X - 3 - E/W Scores
10 D Keith Henderson Brian Mason A 26 - - - - - 114.00 43.18 114.00 X - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Joe Walden Jim Allen X 27 10 - - - - 113.00 42.80 113.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 John Baker David Albrecht X 29 - - - - - 111.00 42.05 111.00 X - 3 - N/S Scores
15 Jerry Umberger Steve Quisenberry A - - - - - - 95.00 35.98 95.00 X - 7 - N/S Scores