Oct 07, 2017 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Afternoon Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Nancy Boothe Pat McMullin A 2 - - 1 - - 289.50 63.07 289.50 4.27 Gold|Red Scores
6 Samuel Asai Toni Heitkamp A 5 - - 2 - - 268.00 58.39 268.00 1.80 Red Scores
1 John Penney Helen Miller B 7 1 - 3 1 - 262.50 57.19 262.50 4.17 Red Scores
3 Kim Brinkman David Ticen A - - - 4 - - 250.50 54.58 250.50 0.82 Red Scores
9 John Coone Merle Stetser A - - - - - - 241.50 52.61 241.50 Scores
2 Jack Hawks Cyndi Sauvage C - - 1 - 2 1 231.00 50.33 231.00 1.99 Red Scores
7 Monica Taylor Lewis Richardson Jr B - - - - - - 210.50 45.86 210.50 Scores
4 Bill McGeary Sheryl Clough B - - - - - - 205.00 44.66 205.00 Scores
8 Joy Fletcher Sue Freitag C - - - - - - 153.00 33.33 153.00 Scores
10 Don Robinson John Koster B - - - - - - 150.50 32.79 150.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Mark Itabashi Sudhakar Divakaruni A 1 - - 1 - - 328.50 71.57 328.50 5.69 Gold|Red Scores
9 Douglas West Kimi Lambert A - - - 2 - - 255.50 55.66 255.50 1.63 Red Scores
10 Frank Larson Richard Gettmann B - 3 - 3 1 - 242.00 52.72 242.00 2.35 Red Scores
1 Darla Perman Linda Shallit B - 4 - 4 2 - 240.00 52.29 240.00 1.76 Red Scores
7 Dan Moore Sharon Crapko B - - - - - - 227.50 49.56 227.50 Scores
4 Rebecca Rodenbush Kay Read B - - - - - - 220.00 47.93 220.00 Scores
8 Cheryn Grant Marvin Rosen C - - 2 - - 1 214.50 46.73 214.50 1.49 Red Scores
3 Rosalee Gardner Paul Gardner A - - - - - - 200.50 43.68 200.50 Scores
2 Michael Scott-Kerr Thomas Scharf C - - - - - - 200.50 43.68 200.50 Scores
5 Debbie Wastle Katie Christie A - - - - - - 199.00 43.36 199.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Christopher Cowan Debbie Feldman A 3 - - 1 - - 277.00 60.35 277.00 3.20 Gold|Red Scores
5 Brenda Jacobus Joshua Donn A 4 - - 2 - - 276.00 60.13 276.00 2.40 Red Scores
3 Yasuko Shrenzel Ronald Resnick A - - - 3 - - 259.00 56.43 259.00 1.17 Red Scores
9 Gene Simpson Carole Liss A - - - 4 - - 246.00 53.59 246.00 0.82 Red Scores
1 Susan Kroning David Wigutoff B - 6 - - 1 - 231.50 50.44 231.50 1.52 Red Scores
4 Joan Stark Edward Stark B - - - - 2 - 231.00 50.33 231.00 1.06 Red Scores
8 Dick Mallon Betty Coursey B - - - - - - 223.00 48.58 223.00 Scores
7 Ron Krueger Geraldine Krueger B - - - - - - 212.00 46.19 212.00 Scores
2 Mike Amspacher Elsie Chan C - - - - - - 192.00 41.83 192.00 Scores
6 Betty Riley James Huhn B - - - - - - 180.50 39.32 180.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Ina Demme Bill Kertes A 6 - - 1 - - 266.00 57.95 266.00 2.33 Gold Scores
6 Howard Epley Karen Epley A - - - 2 - - 256.00 55.77 256.00 1.63 Red Scores
5 John Yadon Sharon Fosses A - - - 3 - - 250.00 54.47 250.00 1.17 Red Scores
9 Brenda Glaze Robert Todd A - - - 4 - - 248.50 54.14 248.50 0.82 Red Scores
7 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees B - 2 - - 1 - 245.50 53.49 245.50 3.13 Red Scores
8 Barbara Charlton Paula Strand B - 5 - - 2 - 236.00 51.42 236.00 1.32 Red Scores
4 Carolyn Adams Bert Adams B - - - - - - 208.00 45.32 208.00 Scores
2 Don Hanset Bill Drayton C - - - - - - 195.50 42.59 195.50 Scores
3 Charlene Sands Karen Snyder A - - - - - - 187.50 40.85 187.50 Scores
1 Michael Sehestedt Bob Frank B - - - - - - 169.00 36.82 169.00 Scores