Oct 06, 2017 - Friday 9:00 am

Morning Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Michael Claassen Marian Weiss C - 2 1 1 1 1 201.50 55.97 201.50 3.27 Gold|Red Scores
1 Richard Axelson Nancy Axelson B - 4 - 2 2 - 197.00 54.72 197.00 1.84 Red Scores
8 Thomas Loveday Thomas Reis B - 5/6 - 3 3 - 196.00 54.44 196.00 1.21 Red Scores
4 Layne Benben Cynthia Foote C - - - 4 - - 183.00 50.83 183.00 0.78 Red Scores
7 Eric Swanson Nona Dale A - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 170.50 Scores
5 Frank Larson Richard Gettmann B - - - - - - 170.00 47.22 170.00 Scores
3 Steven Drew Barbara Nelson A - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 157.00 Scores
6 Donna Hoff Susan Reiley C - - - - - - 137.00 38.06 137.00 Scores
9 Veronica Reeves Douglas Jansen B - - - - - - 130.50 36.25 130.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Bruce Brownfield Ann Schuyler A 2 - - 1 - - 222.00 61.67 222.00 4.13 Gold|Red Scores
1 William Bergh William Julius B 5 1 - 2 1 - 208.00 57.78 208.00 4.36 Red Scores
3 Peter Barthels Diane Volk A - - - 3 - - 203.00 56.39 203.00 1.11 Red Scores
9 Lisa Evans Cheryl Haines A - - - 4 - - 201.00 55.83 201.00 0.78 Red Scores
2 Eileen Boal Sandy Syrett C - 5/6 2 - 2 1 196.00 54.44 196.00 1.95 Red Scores
4 Michael Thurlow James Hurlburt C - - - - - - 175.00 48.61 175.00 Scores
5 Robert Dutton Roy Grice B - - - - - - 175.00 48.61 175.00 Scores
8 Jennifer Steelquist Barry Heller B - - - - - - 163.00 45.28 163.00 Scores
6 Gary Bohms Robert Olsen C - - - - - - 154.50 42.92 154.50 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 John Coone Paul Harding A 1 - - 1 - - 231.00 64.17 231.00 5.50 Gold|Red Scores
9 Linda Yount Leonard Wisbey A 4 - - 2 - - 210.00 58.33 210.00 2.32 Red Scores
7 Kimi Lambert Douglas West A - - - 3 - - 202.50 56.25 202.50 1.17 Red Scores
8 Bill McGeary Sheryl Clough B - 3 - 4 1 - 198.50 55.14 198.50 2.45 Red Scores
2 Mike Amspacher Elsie Chan C - - 3 - 2 1 193.00 53.61 193.00 1.46 Red Scores
10 Keith Hibbert Jean-Philipp Weber C - - 5 - - - 187.50 52.08 187.50 0.82 Red Scores
3 Bryant Town Charles Burns A - - - - - - 183.00 50.83 183.00 Scores
1 Shari Kohoutek Eva Hendrickson B - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 166.00 Scores
5 Reinhard Bohme Kathleen Vasks B - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 161.50 Scores
6 Nancy Semenza Myrna Cady C - - - - - - 144.50 40.14 144.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Garry Skoropada Lois Mazuren A 3 - - 1 - - 213.50 59.31 213.50 3.09 Gold|Red Scores
9 John Dukellis John Ochsner A 6 - - 2 - - 204.50 56.81 204.50 1.63 Red Scores
4 Zack Woodbury Judee Woodbury C - - 4 3 1 1 192.00 53.33 192.00 1.52 Red Scores
3 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A - - - 4 - - 190.50 52.92 190.50 0.82 Red Scores
7 Theresa Barthels Edward Carlson A - - - - - - 176.00 48.89 176.00 Scores
5 Sallie Kaiser Claire Doherty C - - - - 2 2 167.50 46.53 167.50 1.06 Red Scores
10 David Erickson Janice Nelsen C - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 163.50 Scores
1 Eva Johnson Thomas Baesl B - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 161.50 Scores
2 Lou Arevalo Martha Schwake C - - - - - - 145.00 40.28 145.00 Scores
6 Janet Fiero Sally Wright C - - - - - - 108.50 30.14 108.50 Scores