Oct 06, 2017 - Friday 7:00 pm

Evening Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Rick Gardner Douglas West B 2 1 - 1 1 - 307.50 66.99 307.50 4.55 Gold|Red Scores
9 John Coone Paula Strand A 5 - - 2 - - 278.50 60.68 278.50 1.86 Red Scores
10 Monica Taylor Lewis Richardson Jr B - 4 - 3 2 - 275.00 59.91 275.00 1.92 Red Scores
4 John Weinberg Sarah Weinberg B - 6 - 4 3 - 239.00 52.07 239.00 1.08 Red Scores
2 Marvin Rosen Cheryn Grant C - - 1/2 - - 1 236.50 51.53 236.50 1.88 Red Scores
5 David Baskin Judie Baskin B - - - - - - 229.00 49.89 229.00 Scores
7 Miriam Witters Diane Schaub A - - - - - - 226.50 49.35 226.50 Scores
3 Harold Antonson Dennis Heller A - - - - - - 222.50 48.47 222.50 Scores
8 Bruce Dudzik Gordon Sawyer C - - - - - - 218.00 47.49 218.00 Scores
11 Shari Jerand Dena Senn B - - - - - - 210.50 45.86 210.50 Scores
6 Nancy Cole Virginia Griffiths C - - - - - - 205.50 44.77 205.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Thomas Scharf Gene Hval B 6 2 - 1 1 - 277.00 60.35 277.00 3.41 Gold|Red Scores
9 Gene Fomin Ron Woodard A - - - 2 - - 242.50 52.83 242.50 1.72 Red Scores
11 Jeannie Falls Bruce Baker-Harvey C - - 1/2 3 2 1 236.50 51.53 236.50 1.88 Red Scores
1 Marjorie Gilmore Marilyn Toher B - - - 4 3 - 226.00 49.24 226.00 0.86 Red Scores
4 Paul Harding Laila I Axen B - - - - - - 218.50 47.60 218.50 Scores
3 Sharon Fosses John Yadon A - - - - - - 217.00 47.28 217.00 Scores
10 Robert Olsen Gary Bohms C - - - - - - 209.00 45.53 209.00 Scores
5 Art Hutton Jackie Hutton B - - - - - - 199.50 43.46 199.50 Scores
7 Rosalee Gardner Paul Gardner A - - - - - - 196.50 42.81 196.50 Scores
8 Robert Dutton Pete Grice B - - - - - - 195.50 42.59 195.50 Scores
6 Peter Isard Margaret Cooke C - - - - - - 182.50 39.76 182.50 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Marianne Daem Ben Sills B 7 3 - 1 1 - 275.50 60.02 275.50 2.56 Gold|Red Scores
3 Merle Stetser Ronald Resnick A - - - 2 - - 251.50 54.79 251.50 1.63 Red Scores
8 Albert Wilson Suzanne Cook A - - - 3 - - 244.50 53.27 244.50 1.17 Red Scores
4 Joan Stark Edward Stark B - - - 4 2 - 228.00 49.67 228.00 1.06 Red Scores
1 Kenneth Murray Susan Haas B - - - - - - 210.50 45.86 210.50 Scores
10 Peter Morse Ryley Breiddal A - - - - - - 204.00 44.44 204.00 Scores
9 Peter Barthels Theresa Barthels A - - - - - - 203.00 44.23 203.00 Scores
7 Meg Myers Joseph Stanisiewski B - - - - - - 199.50 43.46 199.50 Scores
2 Bruce Thornburgh Brian Brady C - - - - - - 185.00 40.31 185.00 Scores
5 Thomas Jones Barbara Jones B - - - - - - 169.50 36.93 169.50 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Gerald Leckie June Keith A 1 - - 1 - - 310.50 67.65 310.50 5.88 Gold|Red Scores
8 Barbara Schultz Chris Cookson A 3 - - 2 - - 294.00 64.05 294.00 3.31 Red Scores
9 Debbie Wastle Katie Christie A 4 - - 3 - - 280.00 61.00 280.00 2.48 Red Scores
5 Louise Heil Louann Partridge B - 5 - 4 1 - 247.50 53.92 247.50 1.52 Red Scores
6 Maureen Schroder Dorene Smyth B - - - - 2 - 228.00 49.67 228.00 1.06 Red Scores
1 R Axelson Nancy Axelson B - - - - - - 223.50 48.69 223.50 Scores
2 Joan Peterson Gale Gropp C - - 3 - - - 220.50 48.04 220.50 1.20 Red Scores
10 Lynne White John White B - - - - - - 220.50 48.04 220.50 Scores
3 Yasuko Shrenzel Kurt Fritz A - - - - - - 215.00 46.84 215.00 Scores
4 Shirley Charters Marnie Hueston B - - - - - - 179.50 39.11 179.50 Scores