Oct 04, 2017 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Evening Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Marianne Daem Ben Sills B - 4 - 1 1 - 205.57 57.10 205.57 2.22 Gold Scores
2 Daniel Hendry Sandra Hendry C - 5 3 2 2 1 200.78 55.77 200.78 1.55 Red Scores
8 James Heitkemper Kenneth Lockwood C - 6 4 3 3 2 199.20 55.33 199.20 1.11 Red Scores
1 Gayle Helfrich Mary Egger B - - - 4 - - 180.03 50.01 180.03 0.78 Red Scores
3 John Coone Paul Harding A - - - - - - 179.52 49.87 179.52 Scores
5 Barbara Pyles Susan Carter C - - - - - - 175.57 48.77 175.57 Scores
9 Theresa Barthels Peter Barthels A - - - - - - 168.17 46.71 168.17 Scores
4 Marjorie Gilmore Marilyn Toher B - - - - - - 167.34 46.48 167.34 Scores
6 George Kuppler Genevieve Wilson C - - - - - - 157.26 43.68 157.26 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Nina Lubick Robert Bjorge A 1 - - 1 - - 235.14 65.32 235.14 5.12 Gold|Red Scores
4 Benjamin Levy Gene Hval C 3 1 1 2 1 1 220.82 61.34 220.82 4.36 Red Scores
8 Douglas Jansen Veronica Reeves B 4 2 - 3 2 - 217.13 60.31 217.13 3.27 Red Scores
5 Margaret Sebastian Joyce Williamson B - - - 4 3 - 171.30 47.58 171.30 0.81 Red Scores
7 John White Lynne White B - - - - - - 156.23 43.40 156.23 Scores
2 Mark Lawrence John Koster C - - - - - - 156.10 43.36 156.10 Scores
1 Stephen Hoffman Judith Hoffman B - - - - - - 155.83 43.29 155.83 Scores
9 James Sherman David Binney A - - - - - - 152.66 42.41 152.66 Scores
6 Christy Wiegel Jeffrey Wiegel C - - - - - - 147.35 40.93 147.35 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jon Neimand James Smith A 2 - - 1 - - 229.80 63.83 229.80 3.84 Gold|Red Scores
7 Garry Skoropada George Wood B - - - 2 1 - 198.20 55.06 198.20 1.52 Red Scores
5 Linda Yount Wende Keirsey B - - - 3 2 - 186.40 51.78 186.40 1.06 Red Scores
8 Joan Stark Diane Schaub A - - - - - - 184.10 51.14 184.10 Scores
6 Beth McDaniel Dolina Gill B - - - - - - 180.37 50.10 180.37 Scores
1 William Belanich Nancy Golden B - - - - - - 175.17 48.66 175.17 Scores
2 Virginia Retford William Fry C - - - - - 1 155.50 43.19 155.50 0.92 Red Scores
4 Robert Main Sharon Main C - - - - - - 121.53 33.76 121.53 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Thomas Scharf John Penney C 5 3 2 1 1 1 212.83 59.12 212.83 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
8 Eurydice Nours Samuel Asai A 6 - - 2 - - 206.40 57.33 206.40 1.47 Red Scores
3 Bryant Town Charles Burns A - - - 3 - - 203.00 56.39 203.00 1.05 Red Scores
7 Thomas Loveday Margaret Walthall B - - - - 2 - 170.47 47.35 170.47 0.99 Red Scores
4 Susan Bradford Ellie Hall-Pitzer C - - - - - - 168.63 46.84 168.63 Scores
5 Ouida McCullough Jennifer Steelquist B - - - - - - 167.70 46.58 167.70 Scores
6 Julian Dupuis Paula Strand A - - - - - - 162.30 45.08 162.30 Scores
1 Allan Selberg Sandy Syrett C - - - - - - 160.60 44.61 160.60 Scores