Oct 03, 2017 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Evening Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Helen Miller John Penney C 4 1 1 1 1 1 274.50 59.80 274.50 4.55 Gold|Red Scores
9 Douglas West Sharon Crapko A - - - 2 - - 257.50 56.10 257.50 1.55 Red Scores
6 Sandra Straus Therese Price C - 5 3 3 2 2 245.00 53.38 245.00 1.79 Red Scores
3 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch B - - - 4 3 - 233.50 50.87 233.50 0.86 Red Scores
5 Joan Stark Edward Stark B - - - - - - 229.50 50.00 229.50 Scores
7 Paul Harding Laila I Axen B - - - - - - 229.00 49.89 229.00 Scores
1 Gayle Helfrich Mary Egger C - - - - - - 225.50 49.13 225.50 Scores
8 John Curtis Elizabeth Brooke C - - - - - - 212.50 46.30 212.50 Scores
2 Virginia Retford William Fry C - - - - - - 185.50 40.41 185.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 2 - - 1 - - 286.00 62.31 286.00 4.13 Gold|Red Scores
1 Richard Axelson Nancy Axelson B 6 2 - 2 1 - 260.00 56.64 260.00 3.41 Red Scores
6 Benjamin Levy Gene Hval C - 3 2 3 2 1 257.50 56.10 257.50 2.56 Red Scores
5 Debbie Wastle Katie Christie A - - - 4 - - 238.50 51.96 238.50 0.78 Red Scores
4 Karen Vaillancourt Karen Westerlund B - - - - 3 - 212.50 46.30 212.50 0.81 Red Scores
8 William Neely Dan Neely C - - - - - 2 210.50 45.86 210.50 0.82 Red Scores
2 Michael Thurlow James Hurlburt C - - - - - - 206.00 44.88 206.00 Scores
7 John White Lynne White B - - - - - - 204.00 44.44 204.00 Scores
9 Judy Mundt Ronald Mundt C - - - - - - 163.50 35.62 163.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Paula Strand Julian Dupuis A 1 - - 1 - - 293.06 63.85 293.06 5.50 Gold|Red Scores
4 Donald Merry Nancy Merry A 5 - - 2 - - 261.00 56.86 261.00 1.74 Red Scores
2 Ronald Krueger Geraldine Krueger B - 6 - 3 1 - 241.88 52.70 241.88 1.52 Red Scores
7 John Dukellis Eva Johnson A - - - 4 - - 236.25 51.47 236.25 0.82 Red Scores
8 Richard Potter Betty Potter A - - - - - - 231.75 50.49 231.75 Scores
5 Frank Larson Richard Gettmann C - - - - 2 1 225.00 49.02 225.00 1.17 Red Scores
9 Susan Bradford Ellie Hall-Pitzer C - - - - - 2 214.31 46.69 214.31 0.82 Red Scores
10 Paul Bartron Clare Bungay B - - - - - - 195.19 42.53 195.19 Scores
3 Perry Cowgill Blythe Bartlett C - - - - - - 193.50 42.16 193.50 Scores
1 Robert Main Sharon Main C - - - - - - 179.00 39.00 179.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Gustav Axen Samuel Asai A 3 - - 1 - - 285.00 62.09 285.00 3.09 Gold|Red Scores
5 Carolyn Adams Bert Adams B - 4 - 2 1 - 256.50 55.88 256.50 1.92 Red Scores
4 Nina Lubick Robert Bjorge A - - - 3 - - 252.00 54.90 252.00 1.17 Red Scores
3 Peter Isard Margaret Cooke C - - 4 4 2 1 232.50 50.65 232.50 1.35 Red Scores
1 Shirley Charters Marnie Hueston C - - 5 - - 2 231.50 50.44 231.50 1.01 Red Scores
7 Thomas Baesl John Ochsner C - - - - - - 216.00 47.06 216.00 Scores
2 Peter Barthels Gordon Sawyer A - - - - - - 208.00 45.32 208.00 Scores
6 Thomas Loveday Margaret Walthall B - - - - - - 207.00 45.10 207.00 Scores
9 Linda Golm Louis Golm C - - - - - - 204.00 44.44 204.00 Scores