Oct 08, 2017 - Sunday 1:00 pm

Stratified Fast Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dana Hastings Greg Hinze A 1 - - 1 - - 240.00 66.67 214.42 454.42 11.81 Gold Scores
9 Ronald Resnick Yasuko Shrenzel A 4 - - 2 - - 199.50 55.42 224.22 423.72 4.98 Gold Scores
6 Duane Christensen Carol Christensen A - - - - - - 160.00 44.44 223.75 383.75 1.94 Red Scores
1 Marta Cannell Bonnie Fortune B - 2 - 4 1 - 171.50 47.64 207.58 379.08 3.62 Gold Scores
8 Eurydice Nours Eugene Chan A - - - 3 - - 183.50 50.97 188.50 372.00 1.39 Red Scores
7 Dan Webster George Wood C - - 3 - 2 1 162.50 45.14 180.58 343.08 2.08 Gold Scores
2 Karen Rise Nobi Morris C - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 152.40 307.40 Scores
4 Linda Brinton Susan Carle A - - - - - - 127.00 35.28 171.61 298.61 Scores
5 Karen Jean Boss Robert Hartley C - - - - - - 103.00 28.61 134.60 237.60 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Howard Epley Karen Epley A 3 - - 1 - - 230.50 64.03 208.41 438.91 6.64 Gold Scores
3 Jeff Roman Thomas Carmichael A 5 - - 2 - - 224.00 62.22 187.39 411.39 3.94 Gold Scores
5 Jack Hawks Cyndi Sauvage C 8 1 1 - 2 1 185.50 51.53 202.39 387.89 4.83 Gold Scores
9 Donald Weber Elinor Hood A - - - 3 - - 205.00 56.94 178.79 383.79 1.39 Red Scores
6 David Taylor Margi Redden A - - - - - - 193.00 53.61 160.19 353.19 Scores
2 Maxine McComas R Duane McComas C - 4 2 - - - 172.50 47.92 176.51 349.01 2.53 Gold Scores
1 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch B - 5 - 4 1 - 195.50 54.31 153.29 348.79 1.61 Gold Scores
4 Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen B - - - - - - 178.00 49.44 168.84 346.84 0.93 Red Scores
7 Kathleen Holahan Leslie Kelinson B - - - - - - 154.00 42.78 174.81 328.81 1.33 Gold Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Jim Johnsen Mary Loehr A 2 - - 1 - - 246.50 68.47 192.84 439.34 8.86 Gold Scores
8 Kathy Dowen Suzanne St Thomas A 6 - - 2 - - 206.00 57.22 204.04 410.04 3.78 Gold|Red Scores
2 Sun-O Ho Stanley Roberts A 7 - - - - - 188.50 52.36 212.76 401.26 2.95 Gold Scores
7 Samuel Asai Sylvia Riewerts A 9 - - - - - 157.50 43.75 228.98 386.48 2.77 Gold Scores
3 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A - - - - - - 180.50 50.14 202.17 382.67 1.39 Red Scores
6 James Flint Richard Carle A - - - 3 - - 199.00 55.28 179.78 378.78 1.32 Red Scores
5 Diane Caccamise Bob Wierman A - - - - - - 185.50 51.53 190.22 375.72 2.77 Gold Scores
1 Mary Phillips Kurt Fritz B - - - - - - 194.50 54.03 151.04 345.54 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Jane Fyfe Ping Ding A - - - 2 - - 191.00 53.06 186.26 377.26 3.23 Red Scores
7 Barbara Schultz Chris Cookson A - - - 1 - - 200.50 55.69 168.33 368.83 2.63 Gold Scores
3 Sandra Robson Gene Fomin A - - - - - - 171.00 47.50 184.62 355.62 0.97 Red Scores
4 William Radford Paul Harding B - 3 - 3 1 - 190.00 52.78 161.97 351.97 2.72 Gold Scores
6 Samuel Jones Brenda Glaze A - - - - - - 164.00 45.56 186.39 350.39 1.94 Red Scores
1 John Emmerson Melinda Westgate B - - - - 2 - 163.50 45.42 180.44 343.94 2.26 Gold|Red Scores
5 Toni McLeod Janis Trussell C - - - - - 1 153.00 42.50 143.32 296.32 1.92 Gold Scores
2 Marilyn Torosian Jacqueline Hansson C - - - - - - 89.00 24.72 140.79 229.79 Scores