Oct 08, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Fast Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Diane Caccamise Bob Wierman A 12 - - 1 - - 190.22 52.84 190.22 2.77 Gold S - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Samuel Jones Brenda Glaze A 15 - - 2 - - 186.39 51.78 186.39 1.94 Red S - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Jane Fyfe Ping Ding A 16 - - 3 - - 186.26 51.74 186.26 1.39 Red S - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Sandra Robson Gene Fomin A 17 - - 4 - - 184.62 51.28 184.62 0.97 Red S - 3 - E/W Scores
1 John Emmerson Melinda Westgate B - 4 - - 1 - 180.44 50.12 180.44 1.33 Gold S - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Barbara Schultz Chris Cookson A - - - - - - 168.33 46.76 168.33 S - 7 - E/W Scores
4 William Radford Paul Harding B - 8 - - 2 - 161.97 44.99 161.97 0.93 Red S - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Toni McLeod Janis Trussell C - - - - - 1 143.32 39.81 143.32 0.96 Gold S - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Marilyn Torosian Jacqueline Hansson C - - - - - - 140.79 39.11 140.79 S - 2 - E/W Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ronald Resnick Yasuko Shrenzel A 2 - - 1 - - 224.22 62.28 224.22 2.77 Gold R - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Duane Christensen Carol Christensen A 3 - - 2 - - 223.75 62.15 223.75 1.94 Red R - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Dana Hastings Greg Hinze A 4 - - 3 - - 214.42 59.56 214.42 1.39 Red R - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Marta Cannell Bonnie Fortune B 7 1 - 4 1 - 207.58 57.66 207.58 1.33 Gold R - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Eurydice Nours Eugene Chan A 13 - - - - - 188.50 52.36 188.50 R - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Dan Webster George Wood C 18 3 2 - 2 1 180.58 50.16 180.58 1.04 Gold R - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Linda Brinton Susan Carle A - - - - - - 171.61 47.67 171.61 R - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Karen Rise Nobi Morris C - - 4 - - - 152.40 42.33 152.40 R - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Karen Jean Boss Robert Hartley C - - - - - - 134.60 37.39 134.60 R - 5 - N/S Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Samuel Asai Sylvia Riewerts A 1 - - 1 - - 228.98 63.61 228.98 2.77 Gold S - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Howard Epley Karen Epley A 6 - - 2 - - 208.41 57.89 208.41 1.94 Red R - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Jack Hawks Cyndi Sauvage C 9 2 1 3 1 1 202.39 56.22 202.39 1.39 Gold|Red R - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Jim Johnsen Mary Loehr A 11 - - 4 - - 192.84 53.57 192.84 0.97 Red S - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Jeff Roman Thomas Carmichael A 14 - - - - - 187.39 52.05 187.39 R - 3 - E/W Scores
6 James Flint Richard Carle A - - - - - - 179.78 49.94 179.78 S - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Donald Weber Elinor Hood A - - - - - - 178.79 49.66 178.79 R - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Maxine McComas R Duane McComas C - 5 3 - - - 176.51 49.03 176.51 R - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch B - - - - - - 153.29 42.58 153.29 R - 1 - E/W Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Sun-O Ho Stanley Roberts A 5 - - 1 - - 212.76 59.10 212.76 2.77 Gold S - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Kathy Dowen Suzanne St Thomas A 8 - - 2 - - 204.04 56.68 204.04 1.94 Red S - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A 10 - - 3 - - 202.17 56.16 202.17 1.39 Red S - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Kathleen Holahan Leslie Kelinson B - 6 - 4 1 - 174.81 48.56 174.81 1.33 Gold R - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen B - 7 - - 2 - 168.84 46.90 168.84 0.93 Red R - 4 - E/W Scores
6 David Taylor Margi Redden A - - - - - - 160.19 44.50 160.19 R - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Mary Phillips Kurt Fritz B - - - - - - 151.04 41.96 151.04 S - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Lee Soreng Cornelia Wonham C - - - - - - 90.20 25.06 90.20 99 - 0 - E/W Scores