Oct 08, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

48.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
30.06 Gold 1 115.00 Vinita GuptaWoodside, CA Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV Ron SmithChicago, IL Jacob MorganMadison, WI Marie-France BenoitGatineau, QC
22.55 Gold 2 107.00 Nanette NolandBaton Rouge, LA Mike PassellPlano, TX Marc JacobusLas Vegas, NV Geoff HampsonLas Vegas, NV Brad MossDenver, CO
16.91 Gold 3 97.00 Michael LevyKeizer, OR Chris WiegandPortland, OR Christopher GibsonTigard, OR Jeffrey TaylorEugene, OR
12.68 Gold 4 94.00 Linda LewisLas Vegas, NV Billy CohenSherman Oaks, CA Huub BertensBend, OR Daniel KorbelLas Vegas, NV
9.31 Gold 5/6 89.00 Eric StoltzPortland, OR Marc ZwerlingPortland, OR Mark TolliverPortland, OR James ElliottPortland, OR Rita EllingtonCharlotte, NC Mark LairCanyon, TX
9.31 Gold 5/6 89.00 Gustav AxenNew Westminster, BC Dee SteilNew Westminster, BC Trudy HurdleRichmond, BC John HurdleRichmond, BC
7.52 Gold 7 88.00 Dewitt (Hal) MontgomeryPortland, OR Jean BarryLivermore, CA Connie CoquilletteVancouver, WA Lisa FishmanBeaverton, OR
6.68 Gold 8 86.00 Joel DatloffVancouver, WA Mike ReddenLake Oswego, OR Bjorgvin KristinssonMinneapolis, MN Margaret PetersonLarkspur, CA
5.74 Gold 9/10 85.00 Katrin LitwinBurnaby, BC Gerry MarshallCalgary, AB Hendrik SharplesBrush Prairie, WA Aidan BallantyneBurnaby, BC
5.74 Gold 9/10 85.00 Debbie BennerFairfield, CT Ishmael DelMonteLas Vegas, NV Arthur CrystalFairfield, CT Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV
5.01 Gold 11 83.00 Irene PickettPortland, OR John AshtonPortland, OR Dennis MetcalfVancouver, WA Randy PickettPortland, OR
4.62 Gold 12 79.00 Louis-Amaury BeauchetSherwood, OR Daniel HoekstraPortland, OR Irva NeyhartCorvallis, OR Don LowryWilsonville, OR
7.51 Gold 1 78.00 Amy CasanovaPortland, OR Molly HarrisPortland, OR Richard GarvinCorvallis, OR Allan SelbergAlbany, OR
5.63 Gold 2 76.00 Mary OseSacramento, CA Douglas JansenHappy Valley, OR Lynda HirstVancouver, WA Teri SmootPlacerville, CA
3.70 Gold 3/4 73.00 Tod PontiusAustin, TX Kimi LambertAustin, TX Kathleen AdamsAustin, TX Carol KilmerPortland, OR
3.70 Gold 3/4 73.00 Rick ProuserPortland, OR Tom JoyceEast Hartford, CT Dennis BalfeUniversity City, MO Charles SwartPortland, OR
2.50 Gold 5 71.00 Ryley BreiddalVancouver, BC Terry FosterVictoria, BC Peter MorseNorth Vancouver, BC Lorenzo MiglioriniSeattle, WA

Recaps

Section I

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B A B
2 Vinita Gupta Billy Miller Ron Smith Jacob Morgan Marie-France Benoit A 1 - - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 30.06 Gold
35 Nanette Noland Mike Passell Marc Jacobus Geoff Hampson Brad Moss A 2 - - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 22.55 Gold
8 Michael Levy Chris Wiegand Christopher Gibson Jeffrey Taylor A 3 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 16.91 Gold
14 Linda Lewis Billy Cohen Huub Bertens Daniel Korbel A 4 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 12.68 Gold
28 Gustav Axen Dee Steil Trudy Hurdle John Hurdle A 5/6 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 9.31 Gold
16 Eric Stoltz Marc Zwerling Mark Tolliver James Elliott Rita Ellington Mark Lair A 5/6 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 9.31 Gold
29 Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery Jean Barry Connie Coquillette Lisa Fishman A 7 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 7.52 Gold
17 Joel Datloff Mike Redden Bjorgvin Kristinsson Margaret Peterson A 8 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 6.68 Gold
13 Debbie Benner Ishmael DelMonte Arthur Crystal Curtis Cheek A 9/10 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 5.74 Gold
38 Katrin Litwin Gerry Marshall Hendrik Sharples Aidan Ballantyne A 9/10 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 5.74 Gold
21 Irene Pickett John Ashton Dennis Metcalf Randy Pickett A 11 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 5.01 Gold
18 Louis-Amaury Beauchet Daniel Hoekstra Irva Neyhart Don Lowry A 12 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 4.62 Gold
11 Amy Casanova Molly Harris Richard Garvin Allan Selberg B - 1 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 7.51 Gold
23 Debbie Feldman Christopher Cowan Bill Kertes Ina Demme A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.76 Red
31 Mary Ose Douglas Jansen Lynda Hirst Teri Smoot B - 2 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 5.63 Gold
36 Paul Erikson Ross Armour Michael Hansen Kathy Hansen A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.76 Red
26 Donald Tofte Edward Lee David Green Flo Savage A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.20 Red
5 Craig Kavin Ellen Anten Steve Gross John Mohan A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.32 Red
27 Barbara Kolppa Marjorie Blunt Victoria Sager Sharon Gaunt A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.98 Red
4 Patti Hartley Barbara Nist Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.76 Red
45 Rick Prouser Tom Joyce Dennis Balfe Charles Swart B - 3/4 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.70 Gold
33 Tod Pontius Kimi Lambert Kathleen Adams Carol Kilmer B - 3/4 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.70 Gold
25 Ryley Breiddal Terry Foster Peter Morse Lorenzo Migliorini B - 5 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.50 Gold
6 Brenda Jacobus Joshua Donn Barbara Heller Bob Heller A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.76 Red
19 Linda Marinus Pete Marinus Katie Christie Debbie Wastle B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.76 Red
46 Dawn Campbell Roger McNay Jon Bartlett Richard Soohoo A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.32 Red
42 Frank Straulemann Bruce Peterson Kevin Marnell Brian Breckenridge B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.32 Red
37 Garry Skoropada Merle Stetser Jessie Brunswig Anita Morse A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.32 Red
20 Jim Smith Jon Neimand Harvey Bush Jon Stromquist A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.32 Red
10 Duncan Smith Connie Marfell Peter Herold Judy Harris A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.32 Red
30 Phyllis Rakevich Ron Woodard Oris Mowry Buzz Farnes A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.32 Red
39 Kevin Kacmarynski Henri J Jansen Molly Tinsley Jim Lopes B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.32 Red
47 Om Chokriwala Robert Johnson Ron Root Nelda Linman A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.76 Red
12 John Reisner Georgia Farman Jerry McVay Valerie McVay B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.32 Red
3 David Brower Linda Wiener Gerard Hallee Alan Johnson A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.66 Red
44 Richard Morris Katherine Morris Charles Burns Bryant Town B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.88 Red
15 Kim Eng Jeffrey Ford Eric Sieg Ray Miller A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.32 Red
41 Michael Boreson Judith Hartz Linda Brown Ann Mary Dussault B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.88 Red
43 Dwayne Brackhahn Diane Cullen Lee Brackhahn Frances Gates A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.32 Red
24 Paul O'Brien Ouida McCullough Larry Sullivan Margaret Brom B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.32 Red
32 Ian Martindale Charlene Martindale David Binney Andrea James A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.88 Red
9 Michael Moffatt Isabel Chernoff Kathy Bye Vicki Moffatt A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.66 Red
34 David Reid Gail Richardson Danielle Goulet Tony Farr B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.88 Red
1 Cynthia Sinn Kenneth Dunbar Nancy Crawford George Crawford B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.88 Red
7 Pat Larin David White Suzanne Cook Albert Wilson A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.44 Red
48 Don Robinson John Koster Betty Coursey Dick Mallon B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.66 Red
40 Carol Ulsafer Germaine Trenary Karen Renne Joan Fleck B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.22 Red
22 Margaret Hart Howard Parker III Sally Gerhold Frances Schenk A - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.44 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results