Oct 07, 2017 - Saturday 7:00 pm

Three Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Thomas Carmichael Jeff Roman A 3 - - 1 - - 601.95 60.93 567.00 1168.95 19.13 Gold Scores
11 John Mohan Ellen Anten A 5 - - 2 - - 594.09 60.13 559.00 1153.09 11.34 Gold Scores
7 John Swanson Reidun Decker B 12 1 - - 2 - 501.40 50.75 617.50 1118.90 7.37 Gold Scores
4 Alan Johnson Gerard Hallee A 18 - - 4 - - 546.82 55.35 520.50 1067.32 3.58 Gold Scores
8 Tom Joyce Rick Prouser A 19 - - - - - 476.76 48.26 584.50 1061.26 3.40 Gold Scores
9 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Margaret Peterson A - - - 6 - - 531.07 53.75 523.50 1054.57 1.36 Red Scores
17 Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn A - - - 5 - - 545.05 55.17 504.50 1049.55 0.88 Red Scores
5 Bonnie Fortune Marta Cannell B - 6 - 3 1 - 548.65 55.53 476.50 1025.15 3.71 Gold|Red Scores
13 Linda Wiener David Brower A - - - - - - 471.62 47.73 546.50 1018.12 0.73 Red Scores
1 Paul Harding Joerg Schneider A - - - - - - 475.32 48.11 524.50 999.82 0.88 Red Scores
3 Jim Lopes Molly Tinsley A - - - 7 - - 518.25 52.45 463.50 981.75 0.63 Red Scores
15 Dennis Heller Connie Heller A - - - - - - 494.22 50.02 474.50 968.72 Scores
6 Connie Marfell Duncan Smith A - - - 8 - - 514.24 52.05 434.00 948.24 0.55 Red Scores
14 John Dukellis Thomas Baesl A - - - - - - 416.16 42.12 518.50 934.66 Scores
12 Thomas Kuehne Betsy Brezel C - - - - - - 454.09 45.96 452.50 906.59 Scores
2 Alden Edwards Jennifer Edwards B - - - - 3 - 471.72 47.74 399.50 871.22 0.81 Red Scores
19 Marianne Daem Ben Sills B - - - - - - 383.71 38.84 464.00 847.71 Scores
20 Lee Brackhahn Diane Cullen A - - - - - - 404.58 40.95 435.50 840.08 Scores
16 John Weinberg Sarah Weinberg B - - - - - - 325.66 32.96 468.00 793.66 1.06 Red Scores
18 Margaret Moen Vivian Camandona B - - - - - - 359.57 36.39 365.00 724.57 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Ray Miller Ken Scholes A 2 - - 3 - - 558.10 56.49 633.50 1191.60 25.51 Gold Scores
17 Hendrik Sharples Gerry Marshall A 9 - - 1 - - 568.24 57.51 562.00 1130.24 6.80 Gold Scores
19 Sun-O Ho Stanley Roberts A 10 - - 4 - - 555.92 56.27 565.00 1120.92 6.18 Gold Scores
12 Sherwin Moscow Connie Coquillette A 11 - - 5 - - 555.53 56.23 563.50 1119.03 5.67 Gold Scores
9 Margaret Hart Howard Parker III A 13 - - 8 - - 534.76 54.13 583.00 1117.76 4.86 Gold Scores
3 Jane Fyfe Ping Ding A 15 - - - - - 514.84 52.11 590.50 1105.34 4.25 Gold Scores
11 Kou-Ping Cheng Daren Kuo A 16 - - 7 - - 548.63 55.53 541.00 1089.63 4.00 Gold Scores
13 Judy Harris Peter Herold A 20 - - 6 - - 551.40 55.81 505.00 1056.40 3.24 Gold Scores
4 Phyllis Rakevich Joe Norkoski A - - - - - - 436.86 44.22 586.50 1023.36 2.12 Red Scores
1 Larry Sullivan Paul O'Brien A - - - - - - 499.95 50.60 517.00 1016.95 Scores
2 John Massman III Galen Hesson B - - - - 2 - 526.39 53.28 464.00 990.39 2.05 Red Scores
15 Gustav Axen Anita Morse B - - - - - - 495.61 50.16 492.50 988.11 1.52 Gold Scores
14 Bruce Brownfield Susan Ohman A - - - - - - 532.81 53.93 442.00 974.81 Scores
7 Charlene Martindale R Ian Martindale A - - - - - - 467.70 47.34 498.00 965.70 Scores
18 June Keith Gerald Leckie A - - - - - - 410.70 41.57 542.50 953.20 0.53 Red Scores
16 Brian Breckenridge Henri J Jansen B - - - - - - 507.24 51.34 435.00 942.24 Scores
8 Michael Eyer Shawn Warren A - - - - - - 434.73 44.00 500.50 935.23 Scores
6 Kathryn Luft Julia Christensen C - - - 2 1 - 558.49 56.53 298.50 856.99 4.08 Gold|Red Scores
10 Cindy Amos Marilyn Edwards B - - - - - - 428.57 43.38 414.00 842.57 Scores
20 Randi Berkson Suzette Wynn A - - - - - - 438.61 44.39 367.00 805.61 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Craig Kavin Steve Gross A 1 - - 1 - - 666.14 67.42 555.50 1221.64 34.01 Gold Scores
14 Michael Marcucci Edward Frymoyer A 6 - - 2 - - 605.13 61.25 529.00 1134.13 9.72 Gold Scores
10 Yiping Wang Jeff Howell C 14 2 1 5 2 1 567.64 57.45 540.50 1108.14 5.53 Gold Scores
16 Michael Boreson Linda Brown B 17 3 - 3 1 - 588.52 59.57 493.00 1081.52 4.15 Gold Scores
11 Patti Hartley Barbara Nist A - - - - - - 476.23 48.20 560.50 1036.73 2.96 Red Scores
8 Dennis Harms Carol Harms A - - - 6 - - 545.38 55.20 490.00 1035.38 0.68 Red Scores
6 Gary Gilraine Faye Gilraine C - 5 2 - - - 521.43 52.78 506.00 1027.43 2.46 Gold Scores
5 Aidan Ballantyne Katrin Litwin A - - - - - - 504.90 51.10 520.50 1025.40 0.60 Red Scores
9 Sandra Scholes Jessie Brunswig A - - - - - - 435.90 44.12 571.50 1007.40 4.23 Gold Scores
4 Valerie McVay Jerry McVay A - - - 4 - - 582.25 58.93 418.00 1000.25 1.43 Red Scores
15 Linda Marinus Pete Marinus A - - - 7 - - 530.16 53.66 440.50 970.66 0.58 Red Scores
13 James Griffin Mark Peterson A - - - - - - 488.57 49.45 478.00 966.57 Scores
1 Peggy Miller Jim Miller A - - - - - - 472.49 47.82 492.50 -9.25 964.99 Scores
3 Joel Datloff Mike Redden A - - - - - - 427.46 43.27 528.00 955.46 0.71 Red Scores
18 Shari Jerand Linda Brinton C - - - - - - 469.57 47.53 444.00 913.57 Scores
7 Victoria Sager Paul Bartron A - - - - - - 520.82 52.71 371.50 892.32 Scores
12 Andrea James David Binney A - - - - - - 397.15 40.20 462.50 859.65 Scores
2 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch B - - - - - - 339.13 34.32 494.50 833.63 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Mark Lair Rita Ellington A 4 - - 5 - - 535.15 54.16 619.00 1154.15 14.35 Gold Scores
13 John Hurdle Trudy Hurdle A 7 - - 6 - - 528.48 53.49 604.00 1132.48 8.50 Gold Scores
17 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A 8 - - 1 - - 636.03 64.38 495.00 1131.03 7.56 Gold Scores
9 Don Lowry Louis-Amaury Beauchet A - - - - - - 471.19 47.69 577.50 1048.69 2.19 Red Scores
3 Linda Mitchell Kurt Fritz A - - - 7 - - 507.83 51.40 523.00 1030.83 1.13 Red Scores
10 Paul Erikson Ross Armour B - 4 - 4 1 - 551.81 55.85 477.50 1029.31 3.11 Gold Scores
1 David Taylor Judy Davis A - - - 3 - - 555.51 56.23 473.00 1028.51 2.04 Red Scores
12 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A - - - - - - 432.68 43.79 592.50 1025.18 3.07 Red Scores
14 Barbara Schultz Chris Cookson A - - - - - - 486.27 49.22 448.50 934.77 Scores
15 Kathy Bye John Keech A - - - - - - 441.00 44.64 485.50 926.50 Scores
8 Steven Pessin Ginny Stark A - - - - - - 403.92 40.88 511.50 915.42 0.63 Red Scores
16 Lucille Sorenson Barry Sorenson B - - - - - - 400.94 40.58 506.50 907.44 0.99 Red Scores
11 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A - - - - - - 340.24 34.44 561.50 901.74 1.53 Red Scores
18 Sally Gerhold Frances Schenk A - - - - - - 443.46 44.88 457.50 900.96 Scores
6 Ouida McCullough Margaret Brom C - - - - - - 447.99 45.34 447.50 895.49 Scores
7 Barbara Kolppa Marjorie Blunt A - - - - - - 419.22 42.43 467.00 886.22 Scores
2 Joan Fleck Karen Renne B - - - - 2 - 491.64 49.76 375.50 867.14 0.93 Red Scores
4 Daniel Hoekstra Lisa Fishman A - - - 2 - - 565.07 57.19 565.07 2.86 Red Scores