Oct 06, 2017 - Friday 1:00 pm

Sand Dollar Bracketed KOs 6 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.92 Gold|Red 1 Janet LandesbergVancouver, WA Dan EdelsteinVancouver, WA David LindstromMercer Island, WA Sandra LindstromMercer Island, WA
8.34 Gold|Red 2 Wendy SextonWilson, WY Alan WhitmanOkanagan Falls, BC Sharon GecseOsoyoos, BC Jan MoriPenticton, BC
4.77 Gold|Red 3/4 Joanna DaamVictoria, BC Mark BoucherCentennial, CO Mark HattenBonners Ferry, ID Marlene ManionBonners Ferry, ID
4.77 Gold|Red 3/4 Larry HoldrenBellevue, WA Myrtis HoldrenBellevue, WA Bob ShelleyBellevue, WA Carol ShelleyBellevue, WA

Recaps

Section F

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 E Arthur Susan Hornung Terry Smith Penny Smith A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Wendy Sexton Alan Whitman Sharon Gecse Jan Mori A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.34 Gold|Red
14 Bruce Dudzik Gordon Sawyer Richard Collingham Tarene Collingham A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Janet Landesberg Dan Edelstein David Lindstrom Sandra Lindstrom A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.92 Gold|Red
12 Paul Miller Marie Miller Nely Johnson Joan Peres A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Linda Thomas Darrel Mooney Darlene Allen Denise Holst A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.19 Red
10 Judith Lynch Ruth Scott Maria Declusin Beth Howard A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Larry Holdren Myrtis Holdren Bob Shelley Carol Shelley A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.77 Gold|Red
8 Patty Melody Rita Guzzard Gayle Carlson Sally Alex A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.19 Red
7 Carol Goodrich Susan Taylor John Dunn Lilla Wallace A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Bob Frank Sandra Wilson Judith Wilkinson Maureen Fennerty A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Joanna Daam Mark Boucher Mark Hatten Marlene Manion A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.77 Gold|Red
4 Karen Jean Boss Robert Hartley Lindy Hamilton Kay Alspaugh A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Mary Ferguson Lucie Fritz Donna Parkes Leanne Zaring A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.19 Red
2 Grant Deger Sharon Carpenter Dan Branscum Clare Bungay A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.19 Red
16 Susan Carter Barbara Pyles Virginia Griffiths Nancy Cole A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results