Oct 06, 2017 - Friday 1:00 pm

Sand Dollar Bracketed KOs 4 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
19.26 Gold 1 Eileen BoalAlbany, OR Becky McKenzieCorvallis, OR Sandy SyrettGleneden Beach, OR Pat MooreCorvallis, OR
13.48 Gold 2 Thomas ReisPort Angeles, WA Tim BertaSequim, WA Bonnie BrodersPort Townsend, WA Eileen DeutschPort Townsend, WA
7.70 Gold 3/4 Jerold WershbaPortland, OR Felicia WershbaPortland, OR David DoernerBeaverton, OR Bryce McMurdoPortland, OR
7.70 Gold 3/4 Alan StewartVancouver, WA Kent LivingstonVancouver, WA Mike MillsPortland, OR Kathleen HolahanPortland, OR

Recaps

Section D

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Ronald Krueger Geraldine Krueger Massimo Gallotti Cristina Gallotti A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.93 Red
15 Donald Amend Sandra Baker Gilbert Gramson Ann Marie Gramson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 John Emmerson Melinda Westgate Ann Romeo Leah Sieg A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Dave Pinch Marie Pinch Nancy Crawford George Crawford A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.93 Red
12 Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen Bob McLeod Shirley McLeod A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Eileen Boal Becky McKenzie Sandy Syrett Pat Moore A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 19.26 Gold
10 Alden Edwards Jennifer Edwards Giff Kassebaum James Kassebaum A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Alan Stewart Kent Livingston Mike Mills Kathleen Holahan A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.70 Gold
8 Jerold Wershba Felicia Wershba David Doerner Bryce McMurdo A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.70 Gold
7 Randy Naef Lawrence Swanson Mary Alice Seville Stan Blascow A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Rita Cannon Beth Cookson Sharon Feduniak Dianna Rickson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.93 Red
5 Thomas Jones Barbara Jones Carol Orazetti Rosalyn Borys A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Paul Evanoff Leigh Castoldi Linda Yount Wende Keirsey A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Thomas Reis Tim Berta Bonnie Broders Eileen Deutsch A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 13.48 Gold
2 Michael Boreson Ann Mary Dussault Linda Brown Judith Hartz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Cindy Amos Marilyn Edwards Kathryn Luft Julia Christensen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.93 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results