Oct 06, 2017 - Friday 7:00 pm

Three Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Martin Hirschman Lynne Schaeffer A 4 - - 2/3 - - 553.46 57.53 577.74 1131.20 14.23 Gold Scores
20 Eugene Chan Gary Tomczyk A 6 - - 5 - - 543.18 56.46 574.00 1117.18 9.63 Gold Scores
5 Connie Marfell Duncan Smith A 8 - - 1 - - 563.22 58.55 540.27 1103.49 7.49 Gold Scores
6 Jim Lopes Molly Tinsley A 11 - - 6 - - 542.67 56.41 540.69 1083.36 5.62 Gold Scores
8 Lee Brackhahn Diane Cullen A 15 - - 4 - - 552.43 57.43 512.05 1064.48 4.22 Gold Scores
11 Stu Swan Hadi Allahverdian A 17 - - - - - 464.56 48.29 591.74 1056.30 4.38 Gold Scores
17 Sandra Scholes Ken Scholes A 19 - - - - - 460.44 47.86 577.93 1038.37 3.37 Gold Scores
2 Samuel Jones Toni Heitkamp B - 4 - - 1 - 488.71 50.80 499.81 988.52 3.00 Gold Scores
3 Teri Smoot Mary Ose A - - - - - - 475.86 49.47 504.32 980.18 Scores
9 Gene Simpson Carole Liss A - - - 7 - - 505.67 52.56 473.07 978.74 0.63 Red Scores
1 Garry Skoropada Joerg Schneider A - - - 2/3 - - 553.46 57.53 417.47 970.93 2.63 Red Scores
7 Alan Johnson Gerard Hallee A - - - - - - 441.94 45.94 515.57 957.51 0.73 Red Scores
15 Michael Marcucci Edward Frymoyer A - - - 8 - - 495.90 51.55 433.05 928.95 0.55 Red Scores
16 Randi Berkson Suzette Wynn A - - - - - - 468.67 48.72 437.69 906.36 Scores
4 Kim Brinkman David Ticen A - - - - - - 454.79 47.28 416.20 870.99 Scores
18 James Tunnell Gayle Tunnell C - - - - 2 1 463.53 48.18 404.68 868.21 1.09 Gold Scores
19 Julie Cassetta Porki Harris C - - - - - - 436.29 45.35 410.95 847.24 0.82 Red Scores
13 Lucille Sorenson Barry Sorenson B - - - - - - 419.33 43.59 414.18 833.51 0.81 Red Scores
12 Gary Gilraine Faye Gilraine C - - - - - - 409.57 42.57 406.81 816.38 Scores
14 Darla Perman Linda Shallit B - - - - - - 379.25 39.42 405.53 784.78 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Hendrik Sharples Gerry Marshall A 2 - - 1 - - 595.60 61.91 573.43 1169.03 25.29 Gold Scores
2 Gustav Axen Lea Rogers B 5 1 - 2 1 - 587.38 61.06 536.24 1123.62 11.24 Gold Scores
5 Jeff Roman Thomas Carmichael A 9 - - 5 - - 546.26 56.78 552.19 1098.45 6.74 Gold Scores
10 Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Richard Carle A 12 - - 7 - - 508.75 52.88 572.10 1080.85 5.19 Gold Scores
11 Don Lowry Daniel Hoekstra A 14 - - 4 - - 564.76 58.71 500.30 1065.06 4.50 Gold Scores
13 Margaret Hart Howard Parker III A 18 - - 3 - - 583.78 60.68 460.16 1043.94 3.55 Gold Scores
1 Phyllis Rakevich Joe Norkoski A - - - - - - 448.63 46.64 589.24 1037.87 4.08 Gold Scores
12 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees C - 5 3 8 2 1 493.33 51.28 483.74 977.07 2.41 Gold Scores
3 Bruce Brownfield Susan Ohman A - - - - - - 485.11 50.43 488.20 973.31 0.58 Red Scores
7 Laurie Rowe Irva Neyhart A - - - 6 - - 513.89 53.42 450.74 964.63 0.73 Red Scores
6 William Wood Jill Wood A - - - - - - 449.65 46.74 507.93 957.58 0.82 Red Scores
9 James Griffin Mark Peterson A - - - - - - 489.74 50.91 434.19 923.93 Scores
18 Frances Schenk Sally Gerhold A - - - - - - 482.54 50.16 440.93 923.47 Scores
15 Rick Prouser Tom Joyce A - - - - - - 488.71 50.80 416.01 904.72 Scores
16 R Ian Martindale Charlene Martindale A - - - - - - 419.85 43.64 477.43 897.28 Scores
19 Sharon Gaunt Marjorie Blunt A - - - - - - 428.58 44.55 445.79 874.37 Scores
4 Thomas Kuehne Betsy Brezel C - - - - - - 387.47 40.28 453.13 840.60 Scores
20 Helen Miller John Penney C - - - - - - 337.63 35.10 494.74 832.37 1.09 Gold Scores
8 Bonnie Fortune Marta Cannell B - - - - - - 437.83 45.51 385.88 823.71 Scores
14 Betty Riley James Huhn B - - - - - - 317.58 33.01 421.90 739.48 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Valerie McVay Jerry McVay A 3 - - 1 - - 601.25 62.50 534.26 1135.51 18.97 Gold Scores
5 Mark Itabashi Sudhakar Divakaruni A 10 - - 6 - - 504.38 52.43 579.10 1083.48 6.13 Gold Scores
1 Barbara Heller Samuel Asai A 13 - - 3 - - 546.69 56.83 524.76 1071.45 4.82 Gold Scores
13 Jessie Brunswig Barbara Nist A - - - 5 - - 507.72 52.78 510.07 1017.79 1.40 Red Scores
17 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A - - - - - - 450.38 46.82 565.50 1015.88 2.86 Red Scores
9 Peter Herold Judy Harris A - - - 2 - - 565.62 58.80 445.57 1011.19 2.86 Red Scores
11 Kent Huang Donald Tofte A - - - - - - 461.52 47.98 528.07 989.59 1.43 Red Scores
16 Sun-O Ho Stanley Roberts A - - - 7 - - 493.85 51.34 486.30 980.15 0.58 Red Scores
18 Jane Fyfe Ping Ding A - - - - - - 456.50 47.45 519.37 975.87 0.68 Red Scores
3 Judy Slemmons George Slemmons A - - - 4 - - 512.18 53.24 459.84 972.02 1.43 Red Scores
7 Daren Kuo Kou-Ping Cheng A - - - - - - 480.44 49.94 464.99 945.43 Scores
4 Sandee Canton L Tubbs C - 6 4 - 2 2 446.48 46.41 495.07 941.55 2.58 Gold|Red Scores
10 Reinhard Bohme Kathleen Vasks C - - - - - - 445.93 46.35 478.76 924.69 1.06 Red Scores
14 Jeff Howell Yiping Wang C - - - - - - 444.51 46.21 475.76 920.27 Scores
12 Cyndi Sauvage Jack Hawks C - - - - 1 1 489.22 50.85 402.76 891.98 1.52 Gold Scores
8 Sharon Crapko Kimi Lambert B - - - - - - 422.55 43.92 400.62 823.17 Scores
15 Steven Drew Barbara Nelson A - - - - - - 375.65 39.05 439.81 815.46 Scores
2 Joan Fleck Karen Renne B - - - - - - 403.62 41.96 397.31 800.93 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Bill Hardy Louis-Amaury Beauchet A 1 - - 1 - - 623.86 64.85 588.35 1212.21 33.72 Gold Scores
13 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A 7 - - 3 - - 559.63 58.17 546.26 1105.89 8.43 Gold Scores
14 Howard Epley Karen Epley A 16 - - - - - 498.99 51.87 558.74 1057.73 3.97 Gold Scores
11 Linda Mitchell Mary Phillips A - - - 2 - - 574.01 59.67 450.23 1024.24 2.86 Red Scores
7 John Keech Kathy Bye A - - - 7/8 - - 502.07 52.19 521.10 1023.17 1.28 Red Scores
4 Dan Webster Denny Gibson C - 2 1 6 2 1 524.17 54.49 474.81 998.98 5.33 Gold Scores
3 Dee Steil James Lindemann A - - - 7/8 - - 502.07 52.19 495.76 997.83 1.10 Red Scores
10 Deborah Lackey Pauline Bullert C - 3 2 - - 2 478.43 49.73 510.40 988.83 4.00 Gold Scores
9 Michael Eyer Shawn Warren A - - - 5 - - 531.88 55.29 433.76 965.64 0.82 Red Scores
6 Larry Sullivan Jon Gustafson A - - - - - - 447.08 46.47 465.93 913.01 Scores
15 Paul Bartron Victoria Sager A - - - - - - 434.24 45.14 466.15 900.39 Scores
16 Ron Root Nelda Linman A - - - - - - 429.10 44.60 459.40 888.50 Scores
1 Frank Straulemann Bruce Peterson C - - - - - - 452.74 47.06 435.45 888.19 Scores
18 Buzz Farnes Oris Mowry A - - - - - - 418.82 43.54 462.77 881.59 Scores
8 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch B - - - 4 1 - 536.50 55.77 334.32 870.82 1.52 Gold Scores
2 Jim Windus Brian Thomas B - - - - - - 361.78 37.61 448.23 810.01 1.13 Red Scores
12 Frank Larson Richard Gettmann C - - - - - - 354.58 36.86 372.69 727.27 Scores