Oct 05, 2017 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Lewis and Clark Bracketed KOs 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
50.41 Gold 1 Linda LewisLas Vegas, NV Billy CohenSherman Oaks, CA Huub BertensBend, OR Daniel KorbelLas Vegas, NV
35.29 Gold 2 John CoxSaint Maries, ID Philip DutermeBellaire, TX Richard D'LitzenbergerLeavenworth, WA Brian KoblenzLeavenworth, WA
20.16 Gold 3/4 Debbie BennerFairfield, CT Ishmael DelMonteLas Vegas, NV Arthur CrystalFairfield, CT Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV
20.16 Gold 3/4 Pat McMullinHouston, TX Nancy BootheHouston, TX Charlene SandsPflugerville, TX Karen SnyderSpicewood, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Robert Micone Valentin Kovachev Brian Gilbert Dustin Stout A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
15 James Smith Jon Neimand Jim Lopes Molly Tinsley A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Debbie Feldman Christopher Cowan Bill Kertes Ina Demme A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
13 John Mohan Craig Kavin Ellen Anten Steve Gross A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Linda Lewis Billy Cohen Huub Bertens Daniel Korbel A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 50.41 Gold
11 Dee Steil Ping Ding James Lindemann Jane Fyfe A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Martin Hirschman Lynne Schaeffer Connie Marfell Duncan Smith A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
9 Nanette Noland Mike Passell Brad Moss Marc Jacobus Geoff Hampson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Debbie Benner Ishmael DelMonte Arthur Crystal Curtis Cheek A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 20.16 Gold
7 Ed Ulman Jim Looby Jean Barry George Whitworth A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Joshua Donn Joseph Stanisiewski Meg Myers Brenda Jacobus A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 John Cox Philip Duterme Richard D'Litzenberger Brian Koblenz A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 35.29 Gold
4 Gerry Marshall Hendrik Sharples Gene Simpson Carole Liss A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Duane Christensen Carol Christensen Suzanne St Thomas Kathy Dowen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
2 Mary Loehr Jim Johnsen Harriet Smith Paul Darin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Pat McMullin Nancy Boothe Charlene Sands Karen Snyder A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 20.16 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results