Oct 05, 2017 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Three Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Rita Ellington Mark Lair A 3 - - 5 - - 669.78 57.25 723.00 1392.78 19.68 Gold Scores
6 Gustav Axen Lea Rogers B 7 1 - 1 1 - 768.98 65.72 557.00 1325.98 8.75 Gold Scores
9 Ray Miller Eric Sieg A 8 - - 7 - - 633.57 54.15 687.50 1321.07 7.77 Gold Scores
8 Barbara Kolppa Sharon Gaunt A 9 - - 4 - - 693.96 59.31 626.50 1320.46 7.00 Gold Scores
7 John Coone Joerg Schneider A 10 - - 2 - - 702.57 60.05 617.50 1320.07 6.36 Gold Scores
1 Judy Slemmons George Slemmons A 19 - - 3 - - 700.20 59.85 577.50 1277.70 3.50 Gold Scores
13 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A 21 - - - - - 570.78 48.78 696.50 1267.28 3.18 Gold Scores
19 Jon Bartlett Om Chokriwala A - - - - - - 556.07 47.53 700.50 1256.57 2.19 Red Scores
10 Sun-O Ho Stanley Roberts A - - - - - - 543.28 46.43 683.50 1226.78 0.73 Red Scores
5 Amy Casanova Dawn Campbell A - - - - - - 536.37 45.84 658.50 1194.87 0.63 Red Scores
18 Randi Berkson Suzette Wynn A - - - 6 - - 635.78 54.34 545.00 1180.78 0.73 Red Scores
16 Sandee Canton L Tubbs C - - 4 - - - 552.43 47.22 603.00 1155.43 1.81 Gold Scores
4 Frank Larson Richard Gettmann C - - 5 8 2 1 590.87 50.50 545.00 1135.87 1.43 Gold Scores
14 Bruce Brownfield Leonard Wisbey A - - - - - - 567.70 48.52 552.50 1120.20 Scores
15 Laurie Rowe Irva Neyhart A - - - - - - 563.28 48.14 527.00 1090.28 Scores
20 Howard Epley Karen Epley A - - - - - - 507.70 43.39 557.00 1064.70 Scores
17 Charlene Martindale R Ian Martindale A - - - - - - 564.78 48.27 452.50 1017.28 Scores
2 Ouida McCullough Leslie Kelinson B - - - - - - 416.57 35.60 571.00 987.57 1.06 Red Scores
12 William Belanich Nancy Golden B - - - - - - 472.78 40.41 443.00 915.78 Scores
11 Robert Bleil Joanna Daam C - - - - - - 398.01 34.02 398.01 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Sudhakar Divakaruni A 13 - - - - - 598.72 51.17 701.50 1300.22 5.00 Gold Scores
13 Roger McNay Joel Datloff A 15 - - 1 - - 661.22 56.51 633.50 1294.72 7.73 Gold Scores
12 Paul Erikson Ross Armour B 17 3 - - - - 575.63 49.20 711.50 1287.13 4.17 Gold Scores
10 Faye Gilraine Gary Gilraine C 20 4 1 8 3 - 618.30 52.85 652.00 1270.30 4.28 Gold Scores
18 Isabel Chernoff Vicki Moffatt A - - - 5 - - 625.93 53.50 613.50 1239.43 2.56 Red Scores
6 Mary Hovda Jessica Onstrom B - 7 - 7 2 - 620.72 53.05 609.50 1230.22 1.85 Gold Scores
4 Roger Thomas Jon Gassaway C - 8 2 3 1 1 639.72 54.68 559.50 1199.22 3.21 Gold Scores
15 Paul Schwaighart Catherine Collinson A - - - 6 - - 622.07 53.17 572.00 1194.07 0.73 Red Scores
19 Louis-Amaury Beauchet Robert Johnson A - - - - - - 615.80 52.63 573.00 1188.80 0.67 Red Scores
11 Thomas Kuehne Cynthia Sinn A - - - - - - 563.30 48.15 619.50 1182.80 2.35 Red Scores
1 Larry Sullivan Jon Gustafson A - - - - - - 531.93 45.46 641.00 1172.93 1.68 Red Scores
8 John Keech Kathy Bye A - - - - - - 607.93 51.96 553.50 1161.43 Scores
9 Judy Harris Peter Herold A - - - 4 - - 632.22 54.04 528.00 1160.22 1.53 Red Scores
16 Darla Perman Linda Shallit B - - - - - - 527.02 45.04 606.00 1133.02 0.93 Red Scores
5 Jessie Brunswig Jerry McVay A - - - 2 - - 650.49 55.60 482.50 1132.99 3.07 Red Scores
2 Ed Canton Marta Cannell B - - - - - - 493.43 42.17 638.50 1131.93 1.17 Red Scores
17 Kim Brinkman David Ticen A - - - - - - 606.72 51.86 523.50 1130.22 Scores
7 Sue Anderson Cynthia Glad A - - - - - - 491.22 41.98 634.50 1125.72 Scores
20 Steven Drew Carol Kilmer A - - - - - - 601.54 51.41 486.00 1087.54 Scores
14 Dan Neely William Neely C - - - - - - 470.63 40.22 563.00 1033.63 0.93 Red Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn A 6 - - 1 - - 661.07 56.50 705.00 1366.07 9.99 Gold Scores
13 Bryant Town Charles Burns A 16 - - 3 - - 632.07 54.02 656.50 1288.57 4.12 Gold Scores
5 Alan Johnson Bill Lawrence A 18 - - 2 - - 641.78 54.85 636.50 1278.28 3.68 Gold Scores
11 Daren Kuo Kou-Ping Cheng A - - - 5 - - 610.93 52.22 631.00 1241.93 1.84 Red Scores
8 Barbara Heller Diane Cullen A - - - 4 - - 624.14 53.35 562.00 1186.14 1.17 Red Scores
7 Phyllis Rakevich Gregory Trautman A - - - - - - 601.46 51.41 574.50 1175.96 Scores
1 Mary Ose Teri Smoot A - - - - - - 530.57 45.35 592.50 1123.07 Scores
6 Paul Reeves Veronica Reeves B - - - - 1 - 568.57 48.60 553.50 1122.07 2.41 Gold|Red Scores
9 Margaret Hart Howard Parker III A - - - - - - 526.37 44.99 578.50 1104.87 Scores
10 John Penney Helen Miller C - - - - - - 484.26 41.39 607.50 1091.76 1.42 Gold Scores
12 Michael Boreson Judith Hartz B - - - - - - 508.37 43.45 541.50 1049.87 Scores
4 Becky McKenzie Sandy Syrett C - - - - 2 1 558.87 47.77 419.50 978.37 1.01 Gold Scores
2 Ron Root Kimi Lambert B - - - - - - 486.96 41.62 402.50 889.46 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Irene Pickett Bob Heller A 11 - - - - - 584.43 49.95 728.00 1312.43 5.83 Gold Scores
9 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 14 - - 1 - - 737.43 63.03 562.50 1299.93 4.66 Gold Scores
6 Allan Selberg Richard Garvin B 22 5 - 5 2 - 593.57 50.73 671.50 1265.07 3.12 Gold|Red Scores
12 Barbara Gustafson Margaret Brom B - 6 - 4 1 - 612.93 52.39 629.00 1241.93 2.12 Gold Scores
8 Michael Moffatt Garry Skoropada A - - - 2 - - 714.13 61.04 491.00 1205.13 2.35 Red Scores
1 Margaret Peterson Bjorgvin Kristinsson A - - - - - - 589.04 50.35 575.50 1164.54 1.17 Red Scores
3 Michael Wagner Flo Savage A - - - 3 - - 622.43 53.20 539.00 1161.43 1.68 Red Scores
13 David Wigutoff Sharon Crapko C - - 3 - - 1 591.36 50.54 569.50 1160.86 2.41 Gold Scores
2 Frances Schenk Sally Gerhold A - - - - - - 592.63 50.65 527.00 1119.63 Scores
5 Douglas Jansen Mona Hubble A - - - - - - 524.63 44.84 583.50 1108.13 Scores
11 Nelda Linman Robert Hormel A - - - - - - 589.04 50.35 469.00 1058.04 Scores
7 Merle Stetser Gene Hval A - - - - - - 435.72 37.24 609.00 1044.72 Scores
4 Mary O'Shea Barbara DiCicco C - - - - - - 544.74 46.56 435.50 980.24 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Craig Robinson Jeffrey Taylor A 1 - - 1 - - 813.28 69.51 682.00 1495.28 34.98 Gold Scores
11 Patti Hartley Barbara Nist A 2 - - 4 - - 683.57 58.42 720.00 1403.57 26.24 Gold Scores
8 Tom Joyce Rick Prouser A 4 - - 5 - - 652.78 55.79 724.00 1376.78 14.76 Gold Scores
13 Linda Wiener David Brower A 5 - - 3 - - 748.07 63.94 621.00 1369.07 11.66 Gold Scores
5 Merlin Vilhauer Donald Tofte A - - - 2 - - 750.48 64.14 478.00 1228.48 2.35 Red Scores
1 Linda Mitchell Yasuko Shrenzel A - - - - - - 600.78 51.35 600.00 1200.78 Scores
12 Edward Frymoyer Michael Marcucci A - - - - - - 599.00 51.20 590.00 1189.00 Scores
7 William Wood Jill Wood A - - - - - - 582.07 49.75 559.00 1141.07 Scores
10 Michael Thurlow James Hurlburt C - - - - 2 1 475.79 40.67 583.00 1058.79 2.02 Gold Scores
4 Cyndi Sauvage Jack Hawks C - - - - - - 463.70 39.63 535.50 999.20 Scores
3 Robert Todd Judy Hyde A - - - - - - 527.29 45.07 470.00 997.29 Scores
2 Art Silvas Lee Silvas B - - - - - - 455.12 38.90 539.00 994.12 Scores
6 Marianne Daem Ben Sills B - - - - 1 - 481.78 41.18 482.00 963.78 1.33 Gold Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Reidun Decker John Swanson B 12 2 - 2 1 - 609.43 52.09 693.00 1302.43 5.56 Gold Scores
7 Lisa Evans Cheryl Haines A 23 - - - - - 545.02 46.58 720.00 1265.02 3.07 Gold|Red Scores
3 James Griffin Mark Peterson A - - - 5 - - 594.71 50.83 662.50 1257.21 1.55 Red Scores
13 John Ashton Dennis Metcalf A - - - 1 - - 684.22 58.48 569.00 1253.22 3.35 Gold Scores
11 Sandra Scholes Ken Scholes A - - - 4 - - 598.43 51.15 652.00 1250.43 3.19 Red Scores
9 Gary Tomczyk Eugene Chan A - - - - - - 572.72 48.95 623.50 1196.22 Scores
2 Lynn Criss Terry Ansnes B - - - - - - 485.22 41.47 670.00 1155.22 1.53 Red Scores
1 Sandra Robson Jane Youngberg A - - - - - - 593.88 50.76 545.50 1139.38 Scores
8 John Dukellis Thomas Baesl A - - - - - - 592.00 50.60 531.00 1123.00 Scores
4 Kenneth Murray Susan Haas C - - - - - - 468.21 40.02 628.50 1096.71 1.01 Gold Scores
12 Robert Peery Jerome Gordon B - - - - - - 474.72 40.57 610.50 1085.22 Scores
5 Mary Phillips Ronald Resnick A - - - 3 - - 606.80 51.86 450.50 1057.30 1.68 Red Scores
10 Eva Johnson John Ochsner C - - - - 2 1 593.43 50.72 404.50 997.93 1.01 Gold Scores