Oct 05, 2017 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Three Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Sudhakar Divakaruni A 8 - - 1 - - 701.50 59.96 701.50 3.35 Gold I - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Sandra Scholes Ken Scholes A 20/21 - - 2/3 - - 652.00 55.73 652.00 2.02 Red J - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Faye Gilraine Gary Gilraine C 20/21 5 1 2/3 1 1 652.00 55.73 652.00 2.02 Gold|Red I - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Ed Canton Marta Cannell B 23 6 - 4 2 - 638.50 54.57 638.50 1.17 Red I - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Alan Johnson Bill Lawrence A 24 - - 5 - - 636.50 54.40 636.50 0.67 Red J - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Sue Anderson Cynthia Glad A 25 - - - - - 634.50 54.23 634.50 I - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Robert Peery Jerome Gordon B 36 9 - - - - 610.50 52.18 610.50 J - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Mary Hovda Jessica Onstrom B 37 10 - - - - 609.50 52.09 609.50 I - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Mary Ose Teri Smoot A 43 - - - - - 592.50 50.64 592.50 J - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Barbara Heller Diane Cullen A - - - - - - 562.00 48.03 562.00 J - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Roger Thomas Jon Gassaway C - - - - - - 559.50 47.82 559.50 I - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Judy Harris Peter Herold A - - - - - - 528.00 45.13 528.00 I - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Steven Drew Carol Kilmer A - - - - - - 486.00 41.54 486.00 I - 20 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn A 7 - - 1 - - 705.00 60.26 705.00 3.35 Gold J - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Bryant Town Charles Burns A 19 - - 2 - - 656.50 56.11 656.50 2.35 Red J - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Larry Sullivan Jon Gustafson A 22 - - 3 - - 641.00 54.79 641.00 1.68 Red I - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Daren Kuo Kou-Ping Cheng A 27 - - 4 - - 631.00 53.93 631.00 1.17 Red J - 11 - N/S Scores
10 John Penney Helen Miller C 39 11 3 5 1 1 607.50 51.92 607.50 1.42 Gold J - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Margaret Hart Howard Parker III A - - - - - - 578.50 49.44 578.50 J - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Phyllis Rakevich Gregory Trautman A - - - - - - 574.50 49.10 574.50 J - 7 - N/S Scores
8 John Keech Kathy Bye A - - - - - - 553.50 47.31 553.50 I - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Paul Reeves Veronica Reeves B - - - - 2 - 553.50 47.31 553.50 0.99 Red J - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Michael Boreson Judith Hartz B - - - - - - 541.50 46.28 541.50 J - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Jessie Brunswig Jerry McVay A - - - - - - 482.50 41.24 482.50 I - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Becky McKenzie Sandy Syrett C - - - - - - 419.50 35.85 419.50 J - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Ron Root Kimi Lambert B - - - - - - 402.50 34.40 402.50 J - 2 - N/S Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
20 Irene Pickett Bob Heller A 1 - - 1 - - 728.00 62.22 728.00 4.38 Gold J - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Reidun Decker John Swanson B 11 2 - 2 1 - 693.00 59.23 693.00 3.07 Gold|Red K - 6 - E/W Scores
16 Allan Selberg Richard Garvin B 15 3 - 3 2 - 671.50 57.39 671.50 2.19 Red J - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Lynn Criss Terry Ansnes B 16 4 - 4 - - 670.00 57.26 670.00 1.53 Red K - 2 - E/W Scores
3 James Griffin Mark Peterson A 17 - - 5 - - 662.50 56.62 662.50 0.88 Red K - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Barbara Gustafson Margaret Brom B 28 7 - 6 - - 629.00 53.76 629.00 0.73 Red K - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Kenneth Murray Susan Haas C 29 8 2 7 - 1 628.50 53.72 628.50 1.01 Gold K - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Barbara Kolppa Sharon Gaunt A 30 - - 8 - - 626.50 53.55 626.50 0.55 Red I - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Gary Tomczyk Eugene Chan A 31 - - - - - 623.50 53.29 623.50 K - 9 - E/W Scores
7 John Coone Joerg Schneider A 34 - - - - - 617.50 52.78 617.50 I - 7 - N/S Scores
17 Merle Stetser Gene Hval A 38 - - - - - 609.00 52.05 609.00 J - 7 - E/W Scores
15 Douglas Jansen Mona Hubble A 45 - - - - - 583.50 49.87 583.50 J - 5 - E/W Scores
13 John Ashton Dennis Metcalf A - - - - - - 569.00 48.63 569.00 K - 13 - E/W Scores
19 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A - - - - - - 562.50 48.08 562.50 J - 9 - E/W Scores
14 Bruce Brownfield Leonard Wisbey A - - - - - - 552.50 47.22 552.50 I - 14 - N/S Scores
1 Sandra Robson Jane Youngberg A - - - - - - 545.50 46.62 545.50 K - 1 - E/W Scores
18 Michael Moffatt Garry Skoropada A - - - - - - 491.00 41.97 491.00 J - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Mary Phillips Ronald Resnick A - - - - - - 450.50 38.50 450.50 K - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Eva Johnson John Ochsner C - - - - - - 404.50 34.57 404.50 K - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Samuel Asai Sylvia Riewerts A - - - - - - 399.00 34.10 399.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Rita Ellington Mark Lair A 3 - - 1 - - 723.00 61.79 723.00 4.38 Gold I - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Lisa Evans Cheryl Haines A 4/5 - - 2 - - 720.00 61.54 720.00 3.07 Red K - 7 - E/W Scores
19 Jon Bartlett Om Chokriwala A 9 - - 3 - - 700.50 59.87 700.50 2.19 Red I - 19 - N/S Scores
13 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A 10 - - 4 - - 696.50 59.53 696.50 1.53 Red I - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Ray Miller Eric Sieg A 12 - - 5 - - 687.50 58.76 687.50 0.88 Red I - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Sun-O Ho Stanley Roberts A 13 - - 6 - - 683.50 58.42 683.50 0.73 Red I - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Amy Casanova Dawn Campbell A 18 - - 7 - - 658.50 56.28 658.50 0.63 Red I - 5 - N/S Scores
16 Sandee Canton L Tubbs C 41 13 4 8 1 1 603.00 51.54 603.00 1.52 Gold I - 16 - N/S Scores
1 Judy Slemmons George Slemmons A - - - - - - 577.50 49.36 577.50 I - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Ouida McCullough Leslie Kelinson B - 15 - - 2 - 571.00 48.80 571.00 1.06 Red I - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Gustav Axen Lea Rogers B - - - - - - 557.00 47.61 557.00 I - 6 - N/S Scores
20 Howard Epley Karen Epley A - - - - - - 557.00 47.61 557.00 I - 20 - N/S Scores
4 Frank Larson Richard Gettmann C - - - - - - 545.00 46.58 545.00 I - 4 - N/S Scores
18 Randi Berkson Suzette Wynn A - - - - - - 545.00 46.58 545.00 I - 18 - N/S Scores
8 John Dukellis Thomas Baesl A - - - - - - 531.00 45.38 531.00 K - 8 - E/W Scores
15 Laurie Rowe Irva Neyhart A - - - - - - 527.00 45.04 527.00 I - 15 - N/S Scores
11 Nelda Linman Robert Hormel A - - - - - - 469.00 40.09 469.00 K - 11 - E/W Scores
17 Charlene Martindale R Ian Martindale A - - - - - - 452.50 38.68 452.50 I - 17 - N/S Scores
12 William Belanich Nancy Golden B - - - - - - 443.00 37.86 443.00 I - 12 - N/S Scores
14 Mary O'Shea Barbara DiCicco C - - - - - - 435.50 37.22 435.50 J - 4 - E/W Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Roger McNay Joel Datloff A 26 - - 1 - - 633.50 54.15 633.50 3.35 Gold I - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Thomas Kuehne Cynthia Sinn A 33 - - 2 - - 619.50 52.95 619.50 2.35 Red I - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Isabel Chernoff Vicki Moffatt A 35 - - 3 - - 613.50 52.44 613.50 1.68 Red I - 18 - E/W Scores
11 Margaret Peterson Bjorgvin Kristinsson A - - - 4 - - 575.50 49.19 575.50 1.17 Red J - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Louis-Amaury Beauchet Robert Johnson A - - - 5 - - 573.00 48.97 573.00 0.67 Red I - 19 - E/W Scores
5 Paul Schwaighart Catherine Collinson A - - - - - - 572.00 48.89 572.00 I - 15 - E/W Scores
10 David Wigutoff Sharon Crapko C - - 6 - 1 1 569.50 48.68 569.50 1.33 Gold J - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Dan Neely William Neely C - - 7 - 2 - 563.00 48.12 563.00 0.93 Red I - 14 - E/W Scores
2 Art Silvas Lee Silvas B - - - - - - 539.00 46.07 539.00 K - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Michael Wagner Flo Savage A - - - - - - 539.00 46.07 539.00 J - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Frances Schenk Sally Gerhold A - - - - - - 527.00 45.04 527.00 J - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Kim Brinkman David Ticen A - - - - - - 523.50 44.74 523.50 I - 17 - E/W Scores
6 Marianne Daem Ben Sills B - - - - - - 482.00 41.20 482.00 K - 6 - N/S Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Tom Joyce Rick Prouser A 2 - - 1 - - 724.00 61.88 724.00 3.35 Gold K - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Patti Hartley Barbara Nist A 4/5 - - 2 - - 720.00 61.54 720.00 2.35 Red K - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Paul Erikson Ross Armour B 6 1 - 3 1 - 711.50 60.81 711.50 1.68 Gold|Red I - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Craig Robinson Jeffrey Taylor A 14 - - 4 - - 682.00 58.29 682.00 1.17 Red K - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Linda Wiener David Brower A 32 - - 5 - - 621.00 53.08 621.00 0.67 Red K - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Darla Perman Linda Shallit B 40 12 - - 2 - 606.00 51.79 606.00 0.93 Red I - 16 - E/W Scores
1 Linda Mitchell Yasuko Shrenzel A 42 - - - - - 600.00 51.28 600.00 K - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Edward Frymoyer Michael Marcucci A 44 - - - - - 590.00 50.43 590.00 K - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Michael Thurlow James Hurlburt C 46 14 5 - - 1 583.00 49.83 583.00 1.01 Gold K - 10 - N/S Scores
7 William Wood Jill Wood A - - - - - - 559.00 47.78 559.00 K - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Cyndi Sauvage Jack Hawks C - - - - - - 535.50 45.77 535.50 K - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Merlin Vilhauer Donald Tofte A - - - - - - 478.00 40.85 478.00 K - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Todd Judy Hyde A - - - - - - 470.00 40.17 470.00 K - 3 - N/S Scores