Oct 04, 2017 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

51.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.39 Red 1 72.00 Robert MiconeTustin, CA Valentin KovachevLas Vegas, NV Brian GilbertIrvine, CA Dustin StoutHuntington Bch, CA
8.54 Red 2 1 61.00 Bert AdamsSteilacoom, WA Carolyn AdamsSteilacoom, WA Paul BartronTacoma, WA Martha SchwakeHayden, ID
6.41 Red 3 59.00 Debbie BennerFairfield, CT Arthur CrystalFairfield, CT Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV Ishmael DelMonteLas Vegas, NV
4.81 Red 4 58.00 Gene SimpsonSan Rafael, CA Carole LissSan Rafael, CA Gerry MarshallCalgary, AB Hendrik SharplesBrush Prairie, WA
3.60 Red 5 57.00 Nancy BootheHouston, TX Karen SnyderSpicewood, TX Charlene SandsPflugerville, TX Pat McMullinHouston, TX
2.70 Red 6 54.00 Jon BartlettPortland, OR Om ChokriwalaSherman Oaks, CA Roger McNayBeaverton, OR Joel DatloffVancouver, WA
2.03 Red 7 53.00 Philip DutermeBellaire, TX John CoxSaint Maries, ID Brian KoblenzLeavenworth, WA Richard D'LitzenbergerLeavenworth, WA
1.52 Red 8 52.00 Sharon GauntTacoma, WA Susan OhmanGraham, WA Barbara KolppaPuyallup, WA Marjorie BluntFederal Way, WA
5.12 Red 9/10 2 51.00 Leda FieldsArroyo Grande, CA Carol RaimondoCayucos, CA John FieldsArroyo Grande, CA Robert CrosbySan Mateo, CA
1.21 Red 9/10 51.00 Brenda JacobusLas Vegas, NV Joshua DonnLas Vegas, NV Meg MyersBeaverton, OR Joseph StanisiewskiPortland, OR
3.84 Red 11/12 3 1 48.00 Eileen NorrisPortland, OR Jackie SandersBeaverton, OR Christina DemasPortland, OR Dwayne BrackhahnBeaverton, OR
1.00 Red 11/12 48.00 Susan CarleLongview, WA Lynda HirstVancouver, WA Sandra RobsonNew Westminster, BC Gene FominGlacier, WA
2.88 Red 4 47.00 Toni McLeodLongview, WA Rita FontaineLongview, WA Janis TrussellLongview, WA Joyce GuhyGresham, OR
2.72 Red 5 2 46.00 Wendy MednickPortland, OR David WigutoffAstoria, OR Dalice BromfeldPortland, OR Kenneth DunbarLake Oswego, OR
2.04 Red 6 3 45.00 Ann RomeoSeattle, WA Keith HibbertVictoria, BC Leah SiegSeattle, WA Jean-Philipp WeberVictoria, BC
1.53 Red 7/9 4 44.00 Judith SmithMerced, CA Gary SmithMerced, CA Giff KassebaumSonoita, AZ James KassebaumSonoita, AZ
0.96 Red 7/9 44.00 Rita CannonLadysmith, BC Beth CooksonNanaimo, BC Dianna RicksonComox, BC Sharon FeduniakCourtenay, BC
0.96 Red 7/9 44.00 Art HuttonStanwood, WA Jackie HuttonStanwood, WA Bill McGearyClinton, WA Sheryl CloughClinton, WA
1.15 Red 5 36.00 Ralph ZackEugene, OR Bing KibbeyEugene, OR Judy NevellEugene, OR Cynthia PalmanEugene, OR

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Robert Micone Valentin Kovachev Brian Gilbert Dustin Stout A 1 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 11.39 Red
29 Bert Adams Carolyn Adams Paul Bartron Martha Schwake B 2 1 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 8.54 Red
51 Debbie Benner Arthur Crystal Curtis Cheek Ishmael DelMonte A 3 - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 6.41 Red
34 Gene Simpson Carole Liss Gerry Marshall Hendrik Sharples A 4 - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 4.81 Red
22 Nancy Boothe Karen Snyder Charlene Sands Pat McMullin A 5 - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 3.60 Red
45 Jon Bartlett Om Chokriwala Roger McNay Joel Datloff A 6 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.70 Red
14 Philip Duterme John Cox Brian Koblenz Richard D'Litzenberger A 7 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.03 Red
32 Sharon Gaunt Susan Ohman Barbara Kolppa Marjorie Blunt A 8 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.52 Red
47 Leda Fields Carol Raimondo John Fields Robert Crosby B 9/10 2 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 5.12 Red
30 Brenda Jacobus Joshua Donn Meg Myers Joseph Stanisiewski A 9/10 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.21 Red
9 Susan Carle Lynda Hirst Sandra Robson Gene Fomin A 11/12 - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.00 Red
35 Eileen Norris Jackie Sanders Christina Demas Dwayne Brackhahn C 11/12 3 1 - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 3.84 Red
25 Toni McLeod Rita Fontaine Janis Trussell Joyce Guhy B - 4 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 2.88 Red
6 Wendy Mednick David Wigutoff Dalice Bromfeld Kenneth Dunbar C - 5 2 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 2.72 Red
39 Vicki Moffatt Isabel Chernoff June Keith Gerald Leckie A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.50 Red
48 George Whitworth Jean Barry Ed Ulman Jim Looby A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.50 Red
44 Ann Romeo Keith Hibbert Leah Sieg Jean-Philipp Weber C - 6 3 - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 2.04 Red
20 Duane Christensen Carol Christensen Kathy Dowen Suzanne St Thomas A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.50 Red
11 Rita Cannon Beth Cookson Dianna Rickson Sharon Feduniak B - 7/9 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.96 Red
41 Judith Smith Gary Smith Giff Kassebaum James Kassebaum C - 7/9 4 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.53 Red
40 Art Hutton Jackie Hutton Bill McGeary Sheryl Clough B - 7/9 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.96 Red
26 Danielle Goulet David Reid Gail Richardson Tony Farr B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
24 William Drake John Crouch Marv Riedesel Mary Johnson B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
2 Barbara Coyle Angela Thompson Margo Cunningham Jacquelyn Hafen B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.75 Red
7 Reinhard Bohme Kathleen Vasks Carol Nystrom Barbara Charlton B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
33 Maureen Schroder Gordon Delf Merle Stetser Dorene Smyth A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
36 Allen Custer Elinor Hood Marla Patterson Joseph Ulrich B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
19 Ralph Zack Bing Kibbey Judy Nevell Cynthia Palman C - - 5 - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 1.15 Red
3 Shiv Batra Kamlesh Batra David Lindstrom Sandra Lindstrom C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.25 Red
46 Anita Woods Ronald Brady Joel Speiser Wendy Speiser C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
42 David Erickson Ellen Kohjima Maggie Burke Janice Nelsen C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
49 Dawn Campbell Amy Casanova Dennis Balfe Charles Swart B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
28 Pauline Bullert Deborah Lackey Gerald Brown Cliff Allen III B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.38 Red
16 Donald Cottam Cecie Vatne Lewis Richardson Jr Monica Taylor B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
10 Julie Cassetta Porki Harris Paulette Fopp Catherine Brown C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
5 Alan Stewart Kent Livingston Ram Kashyap Bernie Widolff B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
15 Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen Shirley McLeod Bob McLeod B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
43 Ellie Schwartz Larry Marshall Zita McRobbie Florence Schramm C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.38 Red
21 Stuart Director Nely Johnson Joan Peres Janet Clemmons C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.50 Red
13 Barry Sorenson Lucille Sorenson Judith McMakin Gina Swenson B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
31 David Fallen William Julius John Thomas Ann Stephens B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
17 Fred Sutherland Kathryn Sutherland Joan Borberg Ginny Gainer C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
37 Tricia Flanagan;t Mary Anne Crookes Lorraine Somerville Pat Anderson C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
23 Michael Sehestedt Karen Nelson Linda Stoll Jim Gilman C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.50 Red
18 Anita Hansen Erik Hansen Philip Mayberry Mella-Dee Mayberry C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
50 Michael Marcucci Rita Docken Richard Morris Katherine Morris A - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
12 Carol Kilmer Steven Drew Nelda Linman Edward Frymoyer A - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.13 Red
8 Kathi Marcus Terry Strand Carolyn Malmquist Katy Kane C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
38 Darlene Allen Denise Holst Janet Meister Karen Trenner C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00
4 Joann Okumura Barbara Bolland Marsha Clift Susan Anderson B - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
27 Mariam Saner Janie Pearcy Kathleen Mather Brenda Glaze A - - - - - - 15.00 0.00 15.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results