Oct 04, 2017 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Three Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Sharon Crapko Jon Gustafson A 12/13 - - 3 - - 617.00 56.50 596.33 -10.50 1213.33 5.13 Gold Scores
13 Daren Kuo Kou-Ping Cheng A 12/13 - - 2 - - 632.00 57.88 581.33 1213.33 5.13 Gold Scores
20 Brian Breckenridge Irva Neyhart A 16 - - - - - 498.00 45.60 700.49 1198.49 4.52 Gold Scores
3 Rita Ellington Mark Lair A 18 - - - - - 555.50 50.87 641.33 1196.83 3.64 Gold Scores
14 Lee Brackhahn Frances Gates A 22 - - 4 - - 599.50 54.90 574.20 1173.70 3.01 Gold Scores
19 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A - - - - - - 514.50 47.12 653.49 1167.99 3.16 Red Scores
9 Stu Swan Hadi Allahverdian A - - - 1 - - 644.50 59.02 504.46 1148.96 4.52 Gold Scores
17 John Yadon Sharon Fosses A - - - 5 - - 586.50 53.71 544.99 1131.49 0.90 Red Scores
15 Sandra Scholes Ken Scholes A - - - - - - 543.50 49.77 559.99 1103.49 Scores
8 Chris Cookson Charles Richmond C - 3 2 - - - 499.50 45.74 593.51 1093.01 3.82 Gold Scores
6 Ron Root Leslie Kelinson B - 6 - 7/8 2 - 565.00 51.74 515.99 1080.99 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
16 Kris Roberts Judy Seward C - - 3 6 1 1 577.50 52.88 491.62 1069.12 2.41 Gold Scores
18 Shari Kohoutek Diane Volk B - - - - - - 482.00 44.14 543.99 1025.99 1.20 Red Scores
12 Trudy Hurdle John Hurdle A - - - - - - 432.50 39.61 587.73 1020.23 0.75 Red Scores
21 Randi Berkson Suzette Wynn A - - - - - - 546.50 50.05 463.62 1010.12 Scores
11 Pete Marinus Linda Marinus A - - - 7/8 - - 565.00 51.74 420.23 985.23 0.61 Red Scores
7 Jessica Onstrom Mary Hovda B - - - - 3 - 553.50 50.69 416.04 969.54 0.81 Red Scores
10 Donald Merry Nancy Merry A - - - - - - 423.00 38.74 525.51 948.51 Scores
2 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch B - - - - - - 480.50 44.00 452.01 932.51 Scores
5 Allan Karro Joerg Schneider A - - - - - - 358.00 32.78 471.01 829.01 Scores
4 Kathleen Adams Tod Pontius C - - - - - - 416.50 38.14 403.01 819.51 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Linda Wiener A 1 - - 1 - - 703.00 64.38 632.88 1335.88 34.57 Gold Scores
5 Gustav Axen Michael Moffatt A 4 - - 5 - - 624.50 57.19 653.51 1278.01 14.58 Gold Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Sudhakar Divakaruni A 9 - - 2 - - 685.00 62.73 551.51 1236.51 6.91 Gold Scores
15 Judy Harris Peter Herold A 11 - - 4 - - 625.00 57.23 601.01 1226.01 5.76 Gold Scores
12 Louis-Amaury Beauchet Daniel Hoekstra A 17 - - 3 - - 637.50 58.38 559.51 1197.01 3.84 Gold Scores
21 Kathy Bye John Keech A 21 - - - - - 583.00 53.39 594.17 1177.17 3.14 Gold Scores
1 Eileen Boal Richard Garvin A - - - 6 - - 622.00 56.96 515.52 1137.52 0.75 Red Scores
7 Kim Brinkman David Ticen A - - - - - - 580.00 53.11 552.38 1132.38 0.52 Red Scores
20 Robert Todd Judy Hyde A - - - - - - 538.50 49.31 580.88 1119.38 0.67 Red Scores
19 Barbara Heller Jessie Brunswig A - - - - - - 506.00 46.34 606.27 1112.27 1.63 Red Scores
6 Robert Hormel Darlene Thompson B - 5 - 7 1 - 605.50 55.45 480.01 1085.51 2.26 Gold Scores
18 Peter Morse Ryley Breiddal A - - - 8 - - 584.50 53.53 498.01 1082.51 0.57 Red Scores
14 Michael Boreson Linda Brown B - - - - - - 554.00 50.73 489.56 1043.56 Scores
10 Howard Epley Karen Epley A - - - - - - 521.00 47.71 519.02 1040.02 Scores
11 Mary Phillips Linda Mitchell A - - - - - - 461.50 42.26 569.99 1031.49 Scores
4 Kenneth Murray Susan Haas C - - - - 2 1 557.50 51.05 455.67 1013.17 1.09 Gold Scores
2 Richard Axelson Nancy Axelson B - - - - - - 516.50 47.30 486.88 1003.38 Scores
9 Phyllis Rakevich Ronald Woodard A - - - - - - 482.50 44.18 504.67 987.17 Scores
8 George Crawford Nancy Crawford C - - - - - - 480.00 43.96 497.77 977.77 1.06 Red Scores
16 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees C - - - - - - 470.00 43.04 504.51 974.51 1.52 Gold Scores
13 Rosalee Gardner Paul Gardner A - - - - - - 493.50 45.19 443.48 936.98 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
18 Tom Joyce Rick Prouser A 2 - - 1 - - 670.50 61.40 628.83 1299.33 25.93 Gold Scores
9 Eugene Chan Gary Tomczyk A 3 - - 9 - - 583.00 53.39 702.98 1285.98 19.45 Gold Scores
12 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A 6 - - 2 - - 653.00 59.80 596.99 1249.99 9.88 Gold Scores
7 Valerie McVay Gregory Trautman A 8 - - 3 - - 648.50 59.39 591.83 1240.33 7.68 Gold Scores
3 David Brower Margaret Peterson A 10 - - 6 - - 608.00 55.68 621.62 1229.62 6.29 Gold Scores
6 Dan Webster Sharon Horvath C 15 1 1 7 1 1 607.00 55.59 594.49 1201.49 6.79 Gold Scores
22 Terry Ansnes Molly Tinsley A 19 - - - - - 552.00 50.55 639.99 1191.99 3.46 Gold Scores
15 Oris Mowry Buzz Farnes A - - - 5 - - 622.00 56.96 551.12 1173.12 0.93 Red Scores
1 Yasuko Shrenzel Ronald Resnick A - - - 4 - - 636.00 58.24 516.99 1152.99 1.63 Red Scores
20 Mark Smith Richard Carle A - - - - - - 514.00 47.07 600.62 1114.62 0.93 Red Scores
19 Patti Hartley Barbara Nist A - - - - - - 557.00 51.01 547.83 1104.83 Scores
5 Jay Brandt Gay Parrish A - - - - - - 574.50 52.61 518.23 1092.73 Scores
2 Larry Sullivan Margaret Brom B - 4 - - - - 468.00 42.86 621.33 1089.33 2.86 Gold Scores
21 Paul Schwaighart Catherine Collinson A - - - 8 - - 595.00 54.49 490.49 1085.49 0.58 Red Scores
17 Flo Savage Diane Cullen A - - - - - - 567.50 51.97 494.99 1062.49 Scores
10 John Dukellis Eva Johnson A - - - - - - 532.00 48.72 521.51 1053.51 Scores
8 Vincent Johnson Paul Evanoff C - - 4 - - - 498.50 45.65 552.99 1051.49 1.81 Gold Scores
11 Teri Smoot Mary Ose A - - - - - - 554.00 50.73 448.01 1002.01 Scores
4 Michael Walker Beverly Walker C - - - - - - 455.00 41.67 541.44 -4.00 996.44 Scores
13 Cynthia Sinn Rose Barcklay A - - - - - - 508.50 46.57 476.17 984.67 Scores
16 Michael Thurlow James Hurlburt C - - - - 2 2 536.00 49.08 426.62 962.62 1.06 Red Scores
14 Louise Heil Louann Partridge B - - - - - - 433.00 39.65 461.73 894.73 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
19 John Ashton Marie Ashton A 5 - - 8 - - 553.50 50.69 710.01 1263.51 11.52 Gold Scores
12 Irene Pickett Dennis Metcalf A 7 - - - - - 543.50 49.77 701.38 1244.88 8.64 Gold Scores
21 R Ian Martindale Charlene Martindale A 14 - - 3 - - 586.00 53.66 620.51 1206.51 4.61 Gold Scores
17 Cheryl Haines Lisa Evans A 20 - - - - - 532.00 48.72 647.51 1179.51 3.29 Gold Scores
15 Bob Heller Richard Potter A - - - - - - 552.00 50.55 620.01 1172.01 0.90 Red Scores
9 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A - - - 9 - - 553.00 50.64 607.49 1160.49 2.10 Red Scores
7 Helen Miller Jerry McVay A - - - 1 - - 622.00 56.96 531.67 1153.67 4.67 Gold Scores
18 Sun-O Ho Stanley Roberts A - - - 4 - - 583.50 53.43 561.17 1144.67 2.20 Red Scores
6 James Darcy Nelson Davis B - 2 - 5 1 - 581.00 53.21 551.17 1132.17 5.09 Gold Scores
1 Judy Slemmons George Slemmons A - - - - - - 547.50 50.14 579.99 1127.49 0.52 Red Scores
13 Laurie Rowe Lea Rogers A - - - 2 - - 596.50 54.62 521.51 1118.01 3.27 Red Scores
11 Alan Johnson Bill Lawrence A - - - 7 - - 571.00 52.29 544.27 1115.27 0.67 Red Scores
2 John Massman III Galen Hesson B - 7 - 6 2 - 574.50 52.61 500.49 1074.99 1.70 Gold Scores
4 Gary Gilraine Faye Gilraine C - - 5 - - - 468.00 42.86 579.20 1047.20 1.71 Gold Scores
22 Bruce Brownfield Leonard Wisbey A - - - - - - 526.50 48.21 517.77 1044.27 Scores
5 William Wood Jill Wood A - - - - - - 526.00 48.17 490.99 1016.99 Scores
3 James Griffin Mark Peterson A - - - - - - 469.00 42.95 547.38 1016.38 Scores
20 Margaret Hart Howard Parker III A - - - - - - 459.50 42.08 551.01 1010.51 Scores
10 Sally Gerhold Frances Schenk A - - - - - - 478.00 43.77 483.49 961.49 Scores
8 Thomas Kuehne Nancy Sjoblom C - - - - - 1 481.00 44.05 473.83 954.83 1.09 Gold Scores
16 Donna Gering Gay Jungemann C - - - - - - 457.00 41.85 485.17 -4.00 942.17 Scores
14 Darla Perman Linda Shallit B - - - - - - 382.00 34.98 453.49 835.49 Scores