Oct 03, 2017 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

49.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.01 Red 1 68.00 Robin RodgerSan Diego, CA Belton AllenLa Mesa, CA Susan StubinskiHouston, TX Bruce WickHouston, TX
8.26 Red 2 63.00 Roger McNayBeaverton, OR Om ChokriwalaSherman Oaks, CA Jon BartlettPortland, OR Joel DatloffVancouver, WA
6.19 Red 3 61.00 Mariam SanerVancouver, WA Janie PearcyVancouver, WA Kathleen MatherVancouver, WA Brenda GlazeAnchorage, AK
4.64 Red 4 59.00 Eric SiegSeattle, WA Polly DunnBellevue, WA Patrick DunnBellevue, WA Ray MillerSeattle, WA
3.48 Red 5 56.00 Craig KavinOxnard, CA John MohanLas Vegas, NV Ellen AntenEncino, CA Steve GrossWestlake Vlg, CA
2.61 Red 6 54.00 Dennis MetcalfVancouver, WA Irene PickettPortland, OR Marie AshtonPortland, OR John AshtonPortland, OR
1.96 Red 7 53.00 Garry SkoropadaMaple Ridge, BC Dan WebsterAldergrove, BC Larry VerrallMount Vernon, WA Merle StetserHonolulu, HI
6.83 Red 8/11 1 51.00 Bruce BoanMill Bay, BC Peggy BoanMill Bay, BC Pete MarinusCourtenay, BC Linda MarinusCourtenay, BC
1.20 Red 8/11 51.00 Jon NeimandEugene, OR James SmithMapleton, OR Jon StromquistGreen Valley, AZ Harvey BushGreen Valley, AZ
1.20 Red 8/11 51.00 Pat MiconeTustin, CA Brian GilbertIrvine, CA Robert MiconeTustin, CA Valentin KovachevLas Vegas, NV Dustin StoutHuntington Bch, CA
1.20 Red 8/11 51.00 Pat LarinRancho Mirage, CA David WhiteLancaster, CA Suzanne CookMcKinleyville, CA Albert Wilson JrBrookings, OR
5.12 Red 2 48.00 Leda FieldsArroyo Grande, CA Carol RaimondoCayucos, CA John FieldsArroyo Grande, CA Robert CrosbySan Mateo, CA
3.36 Red 3/4 1/2 47.00 Janice NelsenPuyallup, WA Maggie BurkeTacoma, WA Ellen KohjimaTacoma, WA David EricksonTacoma, WA
3.36 Red 3/4 1/2 47.00 Christina DemasPortland, OR Dwayne BrackhahnBeaverton, OR Eileen NorrisPortland, OR Jackie SandersBeaverton, OR
2.16 Red 5 46.00 Jim WindusVancouver, WA Brian ThomasPortland, OR Leslie KelinsonPortland, OR Kathleen HolahanPortland, OR
1.79 Red 6 3 42.00 Lawrence SwansonLivermore, CA Randy NaefMcMinnville, OR Ann TealMcMinnville, OR Carol HardwickPortland, OR
1.35 Red 7/8 4 41.00 Bob FrankEugene, OR Sandra WilsonBeaverton, OR Judith WilkinsonPortland, OR Ann MooreBeaverton, OR
1.07 Red 7/8 41.00 Brian BradyEagle, ID Bruce ThornburghBoise, ID Rosalee GardnerSalt Lake City, UT Paul GardnerSalt Lake City, UT
1.01 Red 5 38.00 Gale GroppBellingham, WA Joan PetersonBellingham, WA Barry HellerBurbank, CA Marjorie SinelBellingham, WA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
39 Robin Rodger Belton Allen Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A 1 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 11.01 Red
27 Roger McNay Om Chokriwala Jon Bartlett Joel Datloff A 2 - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 8.26 Red
7 Mariam Saner Janie Pearcy Kathleen Mather Brenda Glaze A 3 - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 6.19 Red
3 Eric Sieg Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn Ray Miller A 4 - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 4.64 Red
9 Craig Kavin John Mohan Ellen Anten Steve Gross A 5 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 3.48 Red
19 Dennis Metcalf Irene Pickett Marie Ashton John Ashton A 6 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.61 Red
30 Garry Skoropada Dan Webster Larry Verrall Merle Stetser A 7 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.96 Red
29 Pat Micone Brian Gilbert Robert Micone Valentin Kovachev Dustin Stout A 8/11 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.20 Red
41 Pat Larin David White Suzanne Cook Albert Wilson Jr A 8/11 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.20 Red
44 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan Pete Marinus Linda Marinus B 8/11 1 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 6.83 Red
15 Jon Neimand James Smith Jon Stromquist Harvey Bush A 8/11 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.20 Red
20 Cindy Moore Mary Allen Eunice Patton Ann Schuyler A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.75 Red
4 Leda Fields Carol Raimondo John Fields Robert Crosby B - 2 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 5.12 Red
35 Janice Nelsen Maggie Burke Ellen Kohjima David Erickson C - 3/4 1/2 - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 3.36 Red
48 Christina Demas Dwayne Brackhahn Eileen Norris Jackie Sanders C - 3/4 1/2 - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 3.36 Red
12 Jim Windus Brian Thomas Leslie Kelinson Kathleen Holahan B - 5 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 2.16 Red
1 Lawrence Swanson Randy Naef Ann Teal Carol Hardwick C - 6 3 - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.79 Red
14 Brian Brady Bruce Thornburgh Rosalee Gardner Paul Gardner B - 7/8 - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.07 Red
38 Bob Frank Sandra Wilson Judith Wilkinson Ann Moore C - 7/8 4 - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.35 Red
26 R Ian Martindale Charlene Martindale Edward Frymoyer Nelda Linman A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
46 Margaret Moen Anita Woods Ronald Brady Vivian Camandona B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
25 William Julius John Thomas Ann Stephens David Fallen B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.38 Red
17 Art Hutton Jackie Hutton Ouida McCullough Jennifer Steelquist B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.63 Red
5 Nelson Davis James Darcy Ronald Resnick Yasuko Shrenzel A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.25 Red
49 Pat Moore Becky McKenzie Mary Alice Seville Eileen Milligan B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
16 Gale Gropp Joan Peterson Barry Heller Marjorie Sinel C - - 5 - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 1.01 Red
11 Toni McLeod Rita Fontaine Joyce Guhy Janis Trussell B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.25 Red
8 William Belanich Nancy Golden Wende Keirsey Linda Yount B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
47 Richard Morris Katherine Morris Charles Burns Bryant Town A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
6 Donald Hanset William Drayton Nobi Morris Karen Rise C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.25 Red
34 Linda Stoll Michael Sehestedt Karen Nelson Jim Gilman C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
45 Patricia Jacob Fran Allen Ram Kashyap Bernie Widolff C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
18 Paul Evanoff Vincent Johnson Paul Huntress Leigh Castoldi C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
21 Nancy Crawford Carol Kilmer Cynthia Sinn George Crawford B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
33 Sandra Hedlund Doug Hedlund Phyllis Bottomly Cloyd Sweigert C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.25 Red
37 Porki Harris Paulette Fopp Julie Cassetta Catherine Brown C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
23 Mark Mangiaracina B J Kolkman Jack Smith Dottie Larson C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
28 Glenda Fleming Donald Pitt William Gille Laurie Naemura C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.50 Red
13 Darrel Davis Miriam Goldberg Gordon Delf Lilla Wallace B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
2 Michael Walker Beverly Walker Monica Taylor Lewis Richardson Jr B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
36 Dorene Smyth Margaret Sebastian Maureen Schroder Joyce Williamson B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
40 Jo-Anne Bowen Judith Stewart John Dove Sr Jo Ann Smith C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
31 William Drake John Crouch Mary Johnson Marv Riedesel B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
32 Kathi Marcus Terry Strand Ginny Kopacz Maureen Fennerty C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.50 Red
24 Helen Dillen Gamil Tadros Shirley McLeod Bob McLeod B - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
42 Jack Buchanan Will Williams Mary O'Shea Barbara DiCicco B - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00
10 Beth McDaniel Dolina Gill Kris Roberts Judy Seward B - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.25 Red
43 Mark Boucher Bruce Dudzik Sylvia Reed Tommie Wilson C - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00
22 Eleanor Scott-Kerr Ursula Pappas Beth Unger Joanne Ruyle C - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results