Oct 03, 2017 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Gearhart Bracketed KOs 6 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.28 Gold|Red 1 William MooreLake Oswego, OR Pat CulpepperPortland, OR Nancy RemplePortland, OR Thomas ChambersPortland, OR
9.30 Gold|Red 2 Carroll VaughanFederal Way, WA Russell VaughanFederal Way, WA Margol TucciPuyallup, WA Susan TenborgGraham, WA
5.31 Gold|Red 3/4 Constance CleatonPortland, OR Wendy MednickPortland, OR Dalice BromfeldPortland, OR Kenneth DunbarLake Oswego, OR
5.31 Gold|Red 3/4 Joel SpeiserDelray Beach, FL Wendy SpeiserDelray Beach, FL Susan CarterPortland, OR Barbara PylesVancouver, WA

Recaps

Section F

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Mark Mangiaracina Jack Smith Dottie Larson B J Kolkman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Donna Hoff Nancy Semenza Myrna Cady Olga Erickson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Sharon Carpenter Grant Deger Dan Branscum Joanna Daam A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.33 Red
13 Bob Frank Sandra Wilson Judith Wilkinson Ann Moore A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 William Moore Pat Culpepper Nancy Remple Thomas Chambers A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 13.28 Gold|Red
11 Judith Lynch Ruth Scott Beth Howard Maria Declusin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Valerie Lycette Sandy Freeling Sandy Thor Christine McKenna A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.33 Red
9 David Erickson Maggie Burke Ellen Kohjima Janice Nelsen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Constance Cleaton Wendy Mednick Dalice Bromfeld Kenneth Dunbar A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.31 Gold|Red
7 Paul Huntress Leigh Castoldi Vincent Johnson Paul Evanoff A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Lawrence Swanson Randy Naef Ann Teal Carol Hardwick A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Carroll Vaughan Russell Vaughan Margol Tucci Susan Tenborg A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.30 Gold|Red
4 Shawn Goenen Dirinda Venneau Rebecca Brown Patricia Caltrider A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.33 Red
3 Kathi Marcus Terry Strand Maureen Fennerty Ginny Kopacz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Gay Jungemann Donna Gering Judith Boardman Lynn Morgan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.33 Red
16 Joel Speiser Wendy Speiser Susan Carter Barbara Pyles A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.31 Gold|Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results