Oct 03, 2017 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Gearhart Bracketed KOs 3 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
23.41 Gold 1 Edgar L'HeureuxWhite Rock, BC Sally CraigPort Moody, BC Chuck IrwinGilbert, AZ Diane GriffithsLangley, BC
16.39 Gold 2 Bonnie FortuneNewberg, OR Marta CannellHood River, OR Ron SennBeaverton, OR D SennBeaverton, OR
9.36 Gold 3/4 Tony FarrVictoria, BC Danielle GouletVictoria, BC David ReidVictoria, BC Gail RichardsonVictoria, BC
9.36 Gold 3/4 Douglas JansenHappy Valley, OR Mona HubbleSpokane, WA David BinneySeattle, WA James ShermanBellevue, WA

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 John Dukellis Thomas Baesl Eva Johnson John Ochsner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Bonnie Fortune Marta Cannell Ron Senn D Senn A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 16.39 Gold
14 Douglas Jansen Mona Hubble David Binney James Sherman A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.36 Gold
13 Cynthia Sinn Carol Kilmer Nancy Crawford George Crawford A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Robert Hormel Darlene Thompson Eileen Boal Richard Garvin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.34 Red
11 William Drake Marv Riedesel Mary Johnson John Crouch A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Edgar L'Heureux Sally Craig Chuck Irwin Diane Griffiths A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 23.41 Gold
9 Becky McKenzie Eileen Milligan Pat Moore Mary Alice Seville A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Will Williams Jack Buchanan Barbara DiCicco Mary O'Shea A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Kathy Bergman Michaele Olesen Maultin Mathias Ron Payton A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.34 Red
6 Margaret Moen Vivian Camandona Clare Bungay Paul Bartron A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Allen Custer Joseph Ulrich Marla Patterson Elinor Hood A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.34 Red
4 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch Veronica Reeves Paul Reeves A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Marianne Daem Ben Sills Maureen Steele Rose Barcklay A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.34 Red
2 Tony Farr Danielle Goulet David Reid Gail Richardson A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.36 Gold
16 Shirley McLeod Bob McLeod Helen Dillen Gamil Tadros A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results