Oct 03, 2017 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Razor Clam Gold Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Vicky Fine Wendy Saville 7 3 - - 1 - - 167.00 63.26 153.00 320.00 6.08 Gold Scores
7 Lenore Hanson Karen Eveland 7 5 - - 5 - - 143.50 54.36 163.50 307.00 3.60 Gold Scores
3 Pamela Caravan Andy McKaig 7 8 - - - - - 142.00 53.79 154.00 296.00 2.40 Gold Scores
5 Betsy Brezel Todd Flowerday 3 14 2 - 4 2 - 148.00 56.06 139.00 287.00 4.28 Gold|Red Scores
10 Sharon Horvath George Wood 3 17 5 - 2 1 - 158.50 60.04 124.50 283.00 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
2 Mary Stoa Jan Fallen 1 19 6 1 - 3 1 139.00 52.65 139.50 278.50 3.72 Gold|Red Scores
11 Erik Hansen Anita Hansen 7 - - - 3 - - 150.50 57.01 123.00 273.50 0.88 Red Scores
8 Fiamma Davidson Harvie Davidson 1 - - - - - - 117.00 44.32 135.50 252.50 0.69 Red Scores
13 Marylee Webber Lynn Rosen 7 - - - - - - 105.00 39.77 142.50 247.50 0.43 Red Scores
12 Raynor Christianson Michael Scott-Kerr 7 - - - - - - 116.00 43.94 123.50 239.50 Scores
4 Irma Jean McKinney Jan Petroski 1 - - - - - 2 122.50 46.40 112.50 235.00 0.61 Red Scores
1 Anne Bogart Dottie Haxton 1 - - - - - - 104.50 39.58 106.50 211.00 Scores
9 Diane Jones Marilyn Saba 3 - - - - - - 102.50 38.83 101.50 204.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Frank Nemeth Martha Maroney 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 173.50 65.72 155.50 329.00 10.80 Gold Scores
3 Diane Mackenzie Nancy Jonske 7 11/12 - - 2 - - 144.00 54.55 146.50 290.50 1.73 Gold Scores
5 Nancy Perkins Carole Mathias 3 15 3 - - - - 132.50 50.19 152.50 285.00 3.21 Gold|Red Scores
11 Robert Allen Karen Allen 7 - - - 5 - - 139.00 52.65 135.50 274.50 0.35 Red Scores
7 Patricia Connolly Shirley Dean 3 - 10 - - - - 124.50 47.16 147.50 272.00 1.04 Red Scores
8 Joel Reimnitz Charlene Reimnitz 3 - - - 4 3 - 141.50 53.60 126.00 267.50 0.62 Red Scores
13 Judith Hartz Linda Brown 7 - - - - - - 124.00 46.97 143.00 267.00 0.37 Red Scores
9 Al Taylor Meredith McKittrick 7 - - - - - - 113.00 42.80 152.00 265.00 1.11 Red Scores
12 Priscilla Naworski Joseph Naworski 3 - - - - - - 125.00 47.35 134.00 259.00 Scores
6 Karen Jean Boss Robert Hartley 1 - - - - - - 129.00 48.86 124.50 253.50 Scores
10 Florence Schramm Zita McRobbie 7 - - - - - - 125.50 47.54 126.50 252.00 Scores
4 Deb Wenneman Cathleen Andersen 1 - - - 3 2 1 143.00 54.17 104.50 247.50 0.88 Red Scores
2 Judith McMakin Gina Swenson 1 - - - - - - 101.50 38.45 125.50 227.00 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
10 Carl Ostertag Richard Sentner 7 6 - - 2 - - 150.50 57.01 148.50 299.00 3.09 Gold Scores
6 Margie Hickman Gerald Hickman 7 13 - - 1 - - 151.00 57.20 137.50 288.50 2.06 Gold|Red Scores
12 John Dunn Beth De Groen 3 - 7 - 3 1 - 148.00 56.06 128.00 276.00 1.43 Red Scores
5 Al Stipe Sue Stipe 1 - 9 3 5 3 2 137.00 51.89 137.50 274.50 2.09 Red Scores
2 Vicki Setzer Richard Zier 1 - - 4 4 2 1 139.00 52.65 127.00 266.00 1.58 Red Scores
7 Paul Mock Patricia Mock 7 - - - - - - 112.00 42.42 152.50 264.50 1.55 Red Scores
11 Linda Rudnick John Forester 3 - - - - - - 128.00 48.48 134.50 262.50 0.46 Red Scores
8 Dianna Gilbreath Denny Gibson 7 - - - - - - 131.00 49.62 130.00 261.00 Scores
4 Carol Schmid Barbara Bloch 1 - - 6 - - - 131.50 49.81 126.00 257.50 1.06 Red Scores
3 Terry Smith Penny Smith 7 - - - - - - 134.50 50.95 108.50 243.00 Scores
9 Carie Boucher Hank Schouten 1 - - - - - - 134.50 50.95 79.50 214.00 Scores
1 Sue Carlson Billie Willis 1 - - - - - - 98.00 37.12 110.00 208.00 Scores
13 John Koster Mark Lawrence 7 - - - - - - 121.00 45.83 121.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
13 Cynthia Palman Judy Nevell 7 2 - - 1 - - 175.50 66.48 150.00 325.50 8.10 Gold Scores
7 Ruth Ingham Dianne Polson 7 4 - - 2 - - 144.50 54.73 164.50 309.00 4.56 Gold Scores
11 Jim Carr Kelly Hayes 7 9 - - - - - 129.00 48.86 165.50 294.50 2.16 Gold Scores
8 Dawn Guenther Kim Larson 3 16 4 - - - - 124.50 47.16 159.50 284.00 2.41 Gold|Red Scores
10 Steve Conaway Barbara Dahl 7 - - - 4 - - 142.00 53.79 130.00 272.00 0.62 Red Scores
9 Elsie Marsh Wallace Marsh 7 - - - - - - 126.50 47.92 141.50 268.00 0.43 Red Scores
1 Richard Kennedy Tony Alberts 3 - - - - - - 119.00 45.08 140.00 259.00 0.83 Red Scores
3 Robert Hines Sara Hines 7 - - - - - - 126.00 47.73 131.00 257.00 Scores
2 Melinda Lawson Joy Pearson 1 - - - - 2 1 126.50 47.92 122.50 249.00 0.81 Red Scores
6 Patricia Robbins Orrin Robbins 1 - - - - - - 117.00 44.32 130.50 247.50 Scores
5 Charles Mead Cynthia Brogan 3 - - - 5 1 - 130.50 49.43 113.50 244.00 1.05 Red Scores
12 Lisa Brock Craig Mills 7 - - - 3 - - 142.50 53.98 99.50 242.00 0.88 Red Scores
4 Karen Trenner Janet Meister 1 - - - - - - 112.50 42.61 95.50 208.00 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Darlene Palmas James Heitkemper 7 7 - - 2 - - 156.50 59.28 141.00 297.50 2.70 Gold Scores
6 George Kuppler Genevieve Wilson 7 18 - - 1 - - 158.00 59.85 123.50 281.50 1.76 Gold Scores
12 Jack Grasham Debbie Grasham 1 - 8 2 3 1 1 145.50 55.11 130.00 275.50 2.79 Red Scores
7 Eve Jensen Lois Mazuren 7 - - - 4 - - 145.00 54.92 129.00 274.00 0.62 Red Scores
8 Turid Fredrickson Renee Ottersen 7 - - - 5 - - 140.00 53.03 130.00 270.00 0.35 Red Scores
10 Martha Waldemar Leonard Waldemar 7 - - - - - - 111.50 42.23 156.00 267.50 2.22 Gold Scores
11 Darel Hodgson Janine Hodgson 1 - - 5 - - - 116.50 44.13 147.50 264.00 1.24 Red Scores
1 Patsy Neveau Duane Fifer 3 - - - - 2 - 127.00 48.11 136.00 263.00 1.40 Red Scores
3 Joan Eck Theresa Eck 3 - - - - - - 126.50 47.92 135.50 262.00 0.44 Red Scores
9 Kimberly Dauphin Darrell Graham 7 - - - - - - 137.00 51.89 112.00 249.00 Scores
5 Margaret King Priscilla Goss 7 - - - - - - 108.00 40.91 129.00 237.00 Scores
2 Nancy Cole Virginia Griffiths 3 - - - - - - 121.50 46.02 111.00 232.50 Scores
13 Jaci Bohms Renee Arnold 3 - - - - - - 123.00 46.59 123.00 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 John Shribbs Patricia Shribbs 7 10 - - 4 - - 145.50 55.11 145.50 291.00 1.96 Gold Scores
1 Diane Parker Barbara Aydelott 7 11/12 - - 3 - - 146.00 55.30 144.50 290.50 1.73 Gold Scores
3 Roger Mandery Marjorie Mandery 7 - - - 5 - - 142.00 53.79 126.50 268.50 0.35 Red Scores
2 Sharon Morrison Sandra Kolls 7 - - - - - - 135.50 51.33 133.00 268.50 Scores
9 Bob Shelley Carol Shelley 7 - - - - - - 128.50 48.67 127.50 256.00 Scores
8 James Anstine Judy Huston 7 - - - - - - 112.50 42.61 138.00 250.50 0.37 Red Scores
5 Mella-Dee Mayberry Philip Mayberry 3 - - - - 1 - 134.50 50.95 115.50 250.00 0.92 Red Scores
10 Susan M Breiddal Gina Curran 3 - - - - 2 - 123.50 46.78 120.50 244.00 0.64 Red Scores
6 Janet Meader Norma Clark 7 - - - - - - 119.00 45.08 120.50 239.50 Scores
12 Wendy Allex Vonda Krear 1 - - - - - - 102.00 38.64 137.50 239.50 0.65 Red Scores
4 James Ross Burwell Diane Burwell 1 - - - - - 1 111.50 42.23 123.50 235.00 0.74 Red Scores
13 Mary Wondra Marilyn Knipp 7 - - - 1 - - 166.00 62.88 166.00 1.76 Gold Scores
11 Joe Moore Chris Moore 7 - - - 2 - - 149.50 56.63 149.50 1.23 Red Scores