Oct 02, 2017 - Monday 7:00 pm

Stratified Charity Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

32.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.80 Red 1 64.00 Judy HarrisSalmon Arm, BC Peter HeroldNamaimo, BC Trudy HurdleRichmond, BC John HurdleRichmond, BC
7.35 Red 2 60.00 Susan StubinskiHouston, TX Bruce WickHouston, TX Belton AllenLa Mesa, CA Robin RodgerSan Diego, CA
4.82 Red 3/4 1 54.00 Elinor HoodPortland, OR Marla PattersonArlington, WA Larry VerrallMount Vernon, WA David FallenArlington, WA
4.82 Red 3/4 54.00 Jay BrandtBellingham, WA Gay ParrishBellingham, WA Sandra RobsonNew Westminster, BC Gene FominGlacier, WA
3.10 Red 5 52.00 Debbie BennerFairfield, CT Ishmael DelMonteLas Vegas, NV Arthur CrystalFairfield, CT Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV
2.04 Red 6/7 51.00 Mona HubbleSpokane, WA Paul ReevesTigard, OR Veronica ReevesTigard, OR Douglas JansenHappy Valley, OR
2.04 Red 6/7 51.00 Sandra ScholesBellevue, WA Ken ScholesBellevue, WA Gerry MarshallCalgary, AB Hendrik SharplesBrush Prairie, WA
1.13 Red 8/10 47.00 Kathy HansenVancouver, WA Michael HansenVancouver, WA Paul EriksonEdmonton, AB Ross ArmourEdmonton, AB
1.13 Red 8/10 47.00 Flo SavagePortland, OR Diane CullenBeaverton, OR Suzanne St ThomasBoise, ID Dwayne BrackhahnBeaverton, OR
1.13 Red 8/10 47.00 Cynthia SinnBeaverton, OR Carol KilmerPortland, OR Richard MorrisBeaverton, OR Katherine MorrisBeaverton, OR
3.09 Red 2/3 1 46.00 Joan PetersonBellingham, WA Gale GroppBellingham, WA Marjorie SinelBellingham, WA Barry HellerBurbank, CA
3.09 Red 2/3 46.00 Thomas ReisPort Angeles, WA Tim BertaSequim, WA Bonnie BrodersPort Townsend, WA Eileen DeutschPort Townsend, WA
1.98 Red 4 45.00 Massimo GallottiSpokane, WA Cristina GallottiSpokane, WA Ronald KruegerSpokane, WA Geraldine KruegerSpokane, WA
1.84 Red 5 2 44.00 Judith SmithMerced, CA Gary SmithMerced, CA Giff KassebaumSonoita, AZ James KassebaumSonoita, AZ
0.98 Red 6/7 38.00 Leda FieldsArroyo Grande, CA Carol RaimondoCayucos, CA Darlene PalmasMission, TX John FieldsArroyo Grande, CA
0.98 Red 6/7 38.00 Gerald BrownVancouver, WA Deborah LackeyWashougal, WA Pauline BullertVancouver, WA Cliff Allen IIICamas, WA
1.21 Red 3/4 37.00 Gay JungemannVashon, WA Donna GeringVashon, WA Lynn MorganVashon, WA Judith BoardmanVashon Island, WA
1.21 Red 3/4 37.00 Eleanor Scott-KerrVictoria, BC Ursula PappasEureka, MT Beth UngerPortland, OR Joanne RuylePortland, OR

Recaps

Section Q

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
8 Judy Harris Peter Herold Trudy Hurdle John Hurdle A 1 - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 9.80 Red
14 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick Belton Allen Robin Rodger A 2 - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 7.35 Red
17 Elinor Hood Marla Patterson Larry Verrall David Fallen B 3/4 1 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 4.82 Red
28 Jay Brandt Gay Parrish Sandra Robson Gene Fomin A 3/4 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 4.82 Red
10 Debbie Benner Ishmael DelMonte Arthur Crystal Curtis Cheek A 5 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 3.10 Red
13 Mona Hubble Paul Reeves Veronica Reeves Douglas Jansen A 6/7 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.04 Red
22 Sandra Scholes Ken Scholes Gerry Marshall Hendrik Sharples A 6/7 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.04 Red
16 Flo Savage Diane Cullen Suzanne St Thomas Dwayne Brackhahn A 8/10 - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.13 Red
7 Kathy Hansen Michael Hansen Paul Erikson Ross Armour A 8/10 - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.13 Red
31 Cynthia Sinn Carol Kilmer Richard Morris Katherine Morris A 8/10 - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.13 Red
23 Joan Peterson Gale Gropp Marjorie Sinel Barry Heller C - 2/3 1 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 3.09 Red
24 Thomas Reis Tim Berta Bonnie Broders Eileen Deutsch B - 2/3 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 3.09 Red
4 Pat Larin David White Teri Smoot Mary Ose A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.78 Red
11 Massimo Gallotti Cristina Gallotti Ronald Krueger Geraldine Krueger B - 4 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.98 Red
9 Judith Smith Gary Smith Giff Kassebaum James Kassebaum C - 5 2 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.84 Red
32 Irva Neyhart Brian Breckenridge Lee Brackhahn Frances Gates A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.31 Red
18 Gerald Brown Deborah Lackey Pauline Bullert Cliff Allen III B - 6/7 - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.98 Red
12 Leda Fields Carol Raimondo Darlene Palmas John Fields B - 6/7 - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.98 Red
1 Gay Jungemann Donna Gering Lynn Morgan Judith Boardman C - - 3/4 - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 1.21 Red
19 Eleanor Scott-Kerr Ursula Pappas Beth Unger Joanne Ruyle C - - 3/4 - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 1.21 Red
30 Margaret Moen Paula Strand Kerry Strand Vivian Camandona B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.62 Red
3 Gail Richardson David Reid Danielle Goulet Gail Richardson B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.78 Red
6 Wallace Marsh Elsie Marsh Joyce Guhy Rita Fontaine B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.31 Red
25 Alan Stewart Kent Livingston Jo-Anne Bowen Judith Stewart C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.47 Red
15 Ron Senn D Senn Nancy Jonske Diane Mackenzie B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.47 Red
29 Paul Huntress Leigh Castoldi Vincent Johnson Paul Evanoff C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.31 Red
5 Beth De Groen John Dunn Marodean Herzman Lilla Wallace C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.62 Red
26 Christine McKenna Sandy Thor Valerie Lycette Sandy Freeling C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.31 Red
27 Andy Hellquist Jim Garnier Lou Rene Legge Debbie Martignago B - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.31 Red
2 Barbara Bolland Marsha Clift Susan Anderson Joann Okumura B - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.31 Red
21 Eileen Norris Jackie Sanders Sally Miller Deanne Takasumi C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.16 Red
20 Melinda Lawson Joy Pearson Mary Stoa Janice Fallen C - - - - - - 10.00 0.00 10.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results