Sep 04, 2017 - Monday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

42.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
16.23 Silver 1 102.00 Frank PancoeWheaton, IL Joseph StokesChicago, IL Serdar OgutDarien, IL Larry CohenElmhurst, IL
12.17 Silver 2 101.00 Robert LassChicago, IL Tom FogartyChicago, IL Paul HibbardArlington Hgts, IL Diane HibbardArlington Hgts, IL
9.13 Silver 3 97.00 Mark WeismanGlenview, IL Amin HakimChicago, IL Mark FriedlanderDeerfield, IL Howard EngleHighland Park, IL
6.85 Silver 4 96.00 David JoyceKenilworth, IL L James PhillipsChicago, IL Arny LeavittHighland Park, IL Sandi LeavittHighland Park, IL
5.41 Silver 5 93.00 Stephen McConnellEvanston, IL Fawad HakimNiles, IL Dick BrunoDes Plaines, IL Robert GardnerGlenview, IL
6.44 Silver 6 1 92.00 David SchroederChicago, IL Rosede OlsonChicago, IL Roger TheisNaperville, IL Katherine RehakOak Park, IL
4.06 Silver 7 90.00 Craig JacobsonSkokie, IL Barbara LehmanGlenview, IL Jon SorkinDeerfield, IL Thad ColeDowners Grove, IL
3.61 Silver 8 87.00 Mary GardnerStreamwood, IL Craig GardnerStreamwood, IL Jeffrey MillerNaperville, IL Hal SternRolling Meadows, IL
4.23 Silver 9/10 2/3 83.00 Martin MoltzChicago, IL Mary Ellen DienesChicago, IL Morton MillerSkokie, IL Howard LopataNorthbrook, IL
4.23 Silver 9/10 2/3 83.00 Elsie MillerPalatine, IL Judy FreemanArlington Hgts, IL Jean RudolphyMount Prospect, IL Karen BrucksArlington Hgts, IL
2.71 Silver 11 80.00 Steve BrownHighland Park, IL Caryl BrownHighland Park, IL Stanislaw KolesnikElmwood Park, IL James HudsonElmhurst, IL
2.72 Silver 4 77.00 Kyle RockoffBuffalo Grove, IL Serge BondarWheeling, IL Cory PerkersChicago, IL Matthew DyerChicago, IL
2.15 Silver 5 75.00 David FindleyWestchester, IL Blythe Olshan FindleyWestchester, IL Suri Kukkapalli Rick SchoenfieldWestchester, IL
1.84 Silver 6 73.00 Donald SchramekChicago, IL Bruce BengtsonPark Ridge, IL Boris SheymanEvanston, IL Susan BassChicago, IL
1.61 Silver 7 72.00 Donald JosephGlencoe, IL Charles AlexanderNorthbrook, IL Jack BierigChicago, IL Sheldon NatenbergGlenview, IL
2.60 Silver 1 71.00 Peggy GriemLake Bluff, IL Katy GrossLake Forest, IL Mary McMahonWinnetka, IL Mary O'DonnellLake Forest, IL
1.95 Silver 2 70.00 Jean FarnsworthWinnetka, IL Nancy GuthrieLibertyville, IL Margaret GeldensWinnetka, IL Mary Lou MellonNorthfield, IL
1.46 Silver 3 54.00 Janice EagerChicago, IL Sara StewartEvanston, IL Kenneth JensenOak Brook, IL Carol Ann LombardoIndianapolis, IN

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 Frank Pancoe Joseph Stokes Serdar Ogut Larry Cohen A 1 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 16.23 Silver
31 Robert Lass Tom Fogarty Paul Hibbard Diane Hibbard A 2 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 12.17 Silver
35 Mark Weisman Amin Hakim Mark Friedlander Howard Engle A 3 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 9.13 Silver
18 David Joyce L James Phillips Arny Leavitt Sandi Leavitt A 4 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 6.85 Silver
42 Stephen McConnell Fawad Hakim Dick Bruno Robert Gardner A 5 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 5.41 Silver
10 David Schroeder Rosede Olson Roger Theis Katherine Rehak B 6 1 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 6.44 Silver
16 Craig Jacobson Barbara Lehman Jon Sorkin Thad Cole A 7 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 4.06 Silver
34 Mary Gardner Craig Gardner Jeffrey Miller Hal Stern A 8 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 3.61 Silver
37 Elsie Miller Judy Freeman Jean Rudolphy Karen Brucks B 9/10 2/3 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 4.23 Silver
3 Martin Moltz Mary Ellen Dienes Morton Miller Howard Lopata B 9/10 2/3 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 4.23 Silver
4 Steve Brown Caryl Brown Stanislaw Kolesnik James Hudson A 11 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.71 Silver
15 George Klemic Michael Airdo Jerry Poliquin Don Lussky A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.28 Silver
28 Kyle Rockoff Serge Bondar Cory Perkers Matthew Dyer B - 4 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 2.72 Silver
21 David Findley Blythe Olshan Findley Suri Kukkapalli Rick Schoenfield B - 5 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.15 Silver
27 James Diebel Samuel Miller Robert Jackson Bill Goldberg A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.28 Silver
32 Donald Schramek Bruce Bengtson Boris Sheyman Susan Bass B - 6 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.84 Silver
30 Donald Joseph Charles Alexander Jack Bierig Sheldon Natenberg B - 7 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.61 Silver
29 Shiaomay Young Robert Young Carol Knoblauch Loring Knoblauch B - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.28 Silver
23 Peggy Griem Katy Gross Mary McMahon Mary O'Donnell C - - 1 - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.60 Silver
33 Jean Farnsworth Nancy Guthrie Margaret Geldens Mary Lou Mellon C - - 2 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.95 Silver
22 Don Cohen Bonnie Boyer Roger Hendrick Thomas Moran A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.64 Silver
8 Barry Holt Jane Kennedy Robert Walk Claude Weil A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.96 Silver
2 Patricia Braun David Juberien Philip McPeek Fred Johnston B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.96 Silver
19 Linda Davis Joan Siavelis Jodi Smith Jeannette Chase B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.96 Silver
24 Elizabeth Hoffman Ellyn Batko Sandra Nidetz Twila Lee Dahl A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.96 Silver
38 Elizabeth Wachowicz Zenon Wachowicz Gediminas Poska Daiva Vitukynaite A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.28 Silver
36 Lynn Patinkin Toddy Leavitt Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.96 Silver
9 Marvin Fox Susan Fox Barbara Rubin Mady Elman B - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.96 Silver
13 Linda Sweig Mickey Shaffer Lee Vickman Charles Fortney B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.64 Silver
14 Angie Clark Jan Ratliff Annette Caron Sidney Caron A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.96 Silver
25 Peter Doan Randall Roberts James Pockross Michele Pockross B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.96 Silver
7 Steve Beicos Virginia Johnson Betty Ost Betty Steffek B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.96 Silver
6 Jamie Rubenstein Barbara Subak Craig Wakefield Lynne Marley B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.96 Silver
20 Howard Shachter Marshall Baum Nancy Frank Lee Frank B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.64 Silver
11 Janice Eager Sara Stewart Kenneth Jensen Carol Ann Lombardo C - - 3 - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.46 Silver
39 Peter Geittmann Don Smith Margaret Geittmann Angela Smith C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.64 Silver
12 Judy Geleerd Gail Salinger Judy Rolfe Loretta Wexler C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.64 Silver
17 Patrice Princehorn Fred Princehorn Patricia D'Errico Caron Espinosa C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.64 Silver
40 Mickey Goldgehn Dorri Goldgehn Charles Whitman Kay Whitman B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.64 Silver
1 Michael Cochran Richard Dallet Matthew Staman William Buchman B - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.96 Silver
41 Elvira Kudia Joan Lenzi Sandy Palmer Dennis Hawtin C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.96 Silver
26 Mary Rose Smith Kate Gancer Lisa Shanahan Shena Keith C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results