Sep 03, 2017 - Sunday 2:00 pm

Sun Aft Open Pair/Team(T) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GG - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Jerry Goldfein Robert Gardner Jack Oest Dick Bruno A 1/2 - - 1 - - 18.50 77.08 18.50 9.71 Silver
7 Rosanne Schabinger Jerry Poliquin Susan Finkelman Robert Maxson A 5/6 - - 2 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 3.07 Silver
8 James Bjerkan Catherine Fashingbauer Deborah Goldman Will Engel A - - - 3/4 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 0.95 Silver
5 Nancy Frank Leonard Dubin Jim Mulbrandon Gerald Schwartz B - 2 - 3/4 1 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 2.75 Silver
12 Leslie Phelps Kathy Preziosi Paul Prez Judy Bonardi B - 3 - 5 2 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 2.06 Silver
10 Jerry Jackson Earle Davis Clement Gosiewski II Wayne Snider A - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
11 Judy Zhu Ping Hu Jack Snyder Yixin Tang A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
2 Patricia Braun Karen Brucks David Juberien Sherilyn Sorem B - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
9 John Vincent Bobbie Carrick Les Kent Michael Nisen A - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
4 Scott Bieber Robert Cunniff Louise Lane Mary Ann Phillips C - - 2 - - 1 9.00 37.50 9.00 1.35 Silver
3 Jamie Rubenstein Sandy Palmer Barbara Subak Dennis Hawtin B - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
1 Kandy Ginsburg Suri Kukkapalli Holly Rozner J Valenti C - - - - - - 7.00 29.17 7.00

Section HH - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Mark Weisman Bill Goldberg Samuel Miller James Diebel A 1/2 - - 1 - - 18.50 77.08 18.50 9.71 Silver
12 Sandi Leavitt Mark Friedlander Sharon Fellars Richard Fellars A 5/6 - - 2 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 3.07 Silver
9 Robert Lass Paul Hibbard Tom Fogarty Diane Hibbard A 8/10 - - 3/5 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.27 Silver
6 Larry Cohen Don Lussky Adrienne Cohen George Klemic A 8/10 - - 3/5 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.27 Silver
3 Judy Isenberg Jan Ratliff Judy Riehs Angie Clark A 8/10 - - 3/5 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.27 Silver
8 Twila Lee Dahl Benqing Shen Elizabeth Hoffman Curtiss Cohen B - - - - 1 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.98 Silver
4 Barry Holt Anna Bianchi Jane Kennedy Pam Seaman B - - - - 2 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 0.69 Silver
7 Kevin O'Malley Robert Butz Michael Airdo John Goring A - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
5 Don Cohen Rosemary McCarthy Joseph Chin John Miller A - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
2 Mary Warren Ruth Kuncel Roger Theis James Hudson B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
1 Valerie Bennett Elizabeth Subkowsky Sid Bennett Robert Subkowsky C - - 3 - - 1 8.50 35.42 8.50 1.01 Silver
11 Philip McPeek Mark Maxwell Kyle Rockoff Ryan Daniels C - - - - - - 6.50 27.08 6.50

Section II - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Craig Allen Stephen McConnell L James Phillips Amin Hakim A 3 - - 1 - - 17.00 70.83 17.00 6.24 Silver
1 Joyce Joseph Michael Stein Donald Joseph Norman Rosenstein B 4 1 - 2 1 - 16.50 68.75 16.50 4.68 Silver
2 Robert Jackson Gediminas Poska Sharon Pobloske Daiva Vitukynaite A 7 - - 3 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.97 Silver
6 Susan Adams George Clark Toddy Leavitt Matthew Dyer A - - - 4 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 0.74 Silver
8 Mary Gardner Stacy Jacobs Craig Gardner George Jacobs A - - - - - - 13.00 54.17 13.00
5 Steve Brown Kathleen Fortney Caryl Brown Charles Fortney B - 4/5 - - 2/3 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.36 Silver
11 Judith Freeman Julie Decock Theresa Schneider Julie Koslow B - 4/5 - - 2/3 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.36 Silver
10 Eileen Klees Peggy Anderson Charles Klees Karl Anderson B - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
9 Tim Eckerman William Shunas Denise Kadleck Catherine Westbrook C - - 1 - - 1 9.50 39.58 9.50 1.80 Silver
4 Fern Emmerman Charles Nier Howard Emmerman Barbara Stoe C - - - - - - 6.00 25.00 6.00
3 Boris Sheyman Blythe Olshan Findley Roberta Size David Findley C - - - - - - 5.50 22.92 5.50