Sep 01, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

Fri Aft Open Pair/Team(T) Event Summary

Session 1

39.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.80 Silver 1/3 17.50 Jerry JacksonBensenville, IL Earle DavisGlenview, IL Michael EllgassNiles, IL Charles NudelmanNorthbrook, IL
9.80 Silver 1/3 17.50 Judy ZhuRomeoville, IL Sharon FellarsDeerfield, IL Jack SnyderNaperville, IL Richard FellarsDeerfield, IL
9.80 Silver 1/3 17.50 Kenneth TatzHighland Park, IL Betsy DownsChicago, IL Mark GinsburgBuffalo Grove, IL Marlene KonikHighland Park, IL
4.69 Silver 4/5 17.00 Jerry PoliquinGurnee, IL Serdar OgutDarien, IL Jennifer JamesGurnee, IL Frank PancoeWheaton, IL
4.69 Silver 4/5 17.00 L James PhillipsChicago, IL Robert GardnerGlenview, IL David JoyceKenilworth, IL Susan FinkelmanGlenview, IL
3.02 Silver 6 16.50 Michael KelleyLake Zurich, IL Paul HibbardArlington Hgts, IL Martina KelleyLake Zurich, IL Diane HibbardArlington Hgts, IL
2.26 Silver 7 16.00 Barbara NudelmanChicago, IL Robert JacksonWood Dale, IL Rita GolubNorthfield, IL Sharon PobloskeWood Dale, IL
1.70 Silver 8 15.50 Cheri BjerkanElmhurst, IL Mark FriedlanderDeerfield, IL Joseph StokesChicago, IL Howard EngleHighland Park, IL
1.41 Silver 9 15.00 Rosanne SchabingerMount Prospect, IL Marc PassmanSkokie, IL Lynn PatinkinLibertyville, IL Donald WeilGlencoe, IL
4.59 Silver 10 1 14.00 Brian TanenbaumDeerfield, IL Norman RosensteinWinnetka, IL Mark SteinSkokie, IL Michael SteinHighland Park, IL
3.01 Silver 2/3 13.50 Judy IsenbergHighland Park, IL Carol KnoblauchChicago, IL Leslie SpagatHighland Park, IL Loring KnoblauchChicago, IL
3.01 Silver 2/3 13.50 Michael SheltonWilmette, IL William SmithRiverwoods, IL Douglas MacDonaldEvanston, IL William CapeLake Forest, IL
1.94 Silver 4 13.00 Daniel SpindlerPark Ridge, IL Dennis SkinderChicago, IL Robert ZboralskiEvanston, IL Fred JohnstonChicago, IL
1.76 Silver 5/7 1/2 12.50 Valerie MaragosGlenview, IL Marilyn EisenbergChicago, IL Eric KraskianGlendale, CA Judy MarcusHighland Park, IL
1.76 Silver 5/7 1/2 12.50 Jan SummersAurora, IL Joseph ConnellyMundelein, IL Genny CesarioElmhurst, IL Martha HarrisHighland, IN
1.12 Silver 5/7 12.50 Steve BrownHighland Park, IL Judith FreemanNorthbrook, IL Caryl BrownHighland Park, IL Theresa SchneiderNorthbrook, IL
1.13 Silver 3 12.00 Valerie BennettChicago, IL Eric NeumannDowners Grove, IL Ellen RubertChicago, IL Walt WernerArlington Hgts, IL
0.85 Silver 4 11.50 Phyllis ZubulakeNorthbrook, IL Albert Simon IIIGlencoe, IL Edna MacMillinNorthbrook, IL Gordon ParksLong Grove, IL

Recaps

Section GG

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Jerry Jackson Earle Davis Michael Ellgass Charles Nudelman A 1/3 - - 1 - - 17.50 72.92 17.50 9.80 Silver
3 Barbara Nudelman Robert Jackson Rita Golub Sharon Pobloske A 7 - - 2 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 2.26 Silver
13 Rosanne Schabinger Marc Passman Lynn Patinkin Donald Weil A 9 - - 3 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 1.41 Silver
2 Judy Isenberg Carol Knoblauch Leslie Spagat Loring Knoblauch B - 2/3 - 4/5 1/2 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 3.01 Silver
12 Michael Shelton William Smith Douglas MacDonald William Cape B - 2/3 - 4/5 1/2 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 3.01 Silver
1 Valerie Maragos Marilyn Eisenberg Eric Kraskian Judy Marcus C - 5/7 1/2 - 3/4 1/2 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.76 Silver
4 Jan Summers Joseph Connelly Genny Cesario Martha Harris C - 5/7 1/2 - 3/4 1/2 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.76 Silver
6 Sandi Leavitt Bess Grossweiner Arny Leavitt Nancy Liebschutz A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
10 Ted Pristash Philip McPeek William Sommerfield Jan Soule C - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
8 Jeannette Chase Elaine Rose Joan Siavelis Linda Davis B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
7 Barbara Subak Patricia Lundin Phil Bishaf Rita Eischen B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
11 Janice Eager Daniel Zagorin Sara Stewart Susan Zagorin B - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00
5 Carol Duffy Michele Raffel Marilyn Richards Eydie Shapiro B - - - - - - 7.00 29.17 7.00