Sep 01, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

Fri Aft Open Pair/Team(T) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GG - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Jerry Jackson Earle Davis Michael Ellgass Charles Nudelman A 1/3 - - 1 - - 17.50 72.92 17.50 9.80 Silver
3 Barbara Nudelman Robert Jackson Rita Golub Sharon Pobloske A 7 - - 2 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 2.26 Silver
13 Rosanne Schabinger Marc Passman Lynn Patinkin Donald Weil A 9 - - 3 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 1.41 Silver
2 Judy Isenberg Carol Knoblauch Leslie Spagat Loring Knoblauch B - 2/3 - 4/5 1/2 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 3.01 Silver
12 Michael Shelton William Smith Douglas MacDonald William Cape B - 2/3 - 4/5 1/2 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 3.01 Silver
1 Valerie Maragos Marilyn Eisenberg Eric Kraskian Judy Marcus C - 5/7 1/2 - 3/4 1/2 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.76 Silver
4 Jan Summers Joseph Connelly Genny Cesario Martha Harris C - 5/7 1/2 - 3/4 1/2 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.76 Silver
6 Sandi Leavitt Bess Grossweiner Arny Leavitt Nancy Liebschutz A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
10 Ted Pristash Philip McPeek William Sommerfield Jan Soule C - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
8 Jeannette Chase Elaine Rose Joan Siavelis Linda Davis B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
7 Barbara Subak Patricia Lundin Phil Bishaf Rita Eischen B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
11 Janice Eager Daniel Zagorin Sara Stewart Susan Zagorin B - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00
5 Carol Duffy Michele Raffel Marilyn Richards Eydie Shapiro B - - - - - - 7.00 29.17 7.00

Section HH - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Judy Zhu Sharon Fellars Jack Snyder Richard Fellars A 1/3 - - 1 - - 17.50 72.92 17.50 9.80 Silver
6 Jerry Poliquin Serdar Ogut Jennifer James Frank Pancoe A 4/5 - - 2 - - 17.00 70.83 17.00 4.69 Silver
3 Michael Kelley Paul Hibbard Martina Kelley Diane Hibbard A 6 - - 3 - - 16.50 68.75 16.50 3.02 Silver
9 Cheri Bjerkan Mark Friedlander Joseph Stokes Howard Engle A 8 - - 4 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 1.70 Silver
12 Daniel Spindler Dennis Skinder Robert Zboralski Fred Johnston B - 4 - 5 1 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.94 Silver
7 Valerie Bennett Eric Neumann Ellen Rubert Walt Werner C - - 3 - 2 1 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.13 Silver
1 R Paul Urbanick William Shunas Judith Gidden Catherine Westbrook C - - - - 3 - 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.63 Silver
2 Shiaomay Young Gerald Schwartz Robert Young Leonard Dubin B - - - - 4 - 10.50 43.75 10.50 0.44 Silver
8 Janet Hickerson Mary Kocevar Michael Airdo Daryl Fraley B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
5 Diane Treslo Bonnie Boyer Sherilyn Sorem Don Cohen B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
4 Jan Sax Patricia Latkin Ellen Gilman Wilma Tunick C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
10 Michael Cochran Richard Dallet Gregory Ward Angie Clark B - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00
13 Barry Holt Laurence Zung Ivan Tzonthev Diana Parker B - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50

Section II - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Kenneth Tatz Betsy Downs Mark Ginsburg Marlene Konik A 1/3 - - 1 - - 17.50 72.92 17.50 9.80 Silver
13 L James Phillips Robert Gardner David Joyce Susan Finkelman A 4/5 - - 2 - - 17.00 70.83 17.00 4.69 Silver
12 Brian Tanenbaum Norman Rosenstein Mark Stein Michael Stein B 10 1 - 3 1 - 14.00 58.33 14.00 4.59 Silver
11 Bryan Delfs Ronald Helman Todd Fisher Charles Fortney A - - - 4 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 0.81 Silver
3 Daniel Blum Marlene Beranek Sue Agramonte Ann Blum A - - - 5 - - 13.04 54.33 13.04 0.46 Silver
5 Steve Brown Judith Freeman Caryl Brown Theresa Schneider B - 5/7 - - 2 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.12 Silver
2 Phyllis Zubulake Albert Simon III Edna MacMillin Gordon Parks C - - 4 - 3 1 11.50 47.92 11.50 0.85 Silver
4 Joyce Sirota Joan Lennie Irene Beaudoin Gail Paris C - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
6 Thomas Dressing Judy Riehs Bob Fashingbauer David Langer A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
8 Karl Anderson Steve Oshen Linda Brubaker Fred Clayton A - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
10 Carole Jackson Peter Doan Randall Roberts Michele Pockross B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
7 Linda Sweig Richard Steck Mitch Sweig Ken Sutley B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
1 Peggy Griem Carole Feingold Cynthia Willis Ronald Feingold C - - - - - - 6.50 27.08 6.50