Sep 23, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

OPEN PAIRS Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Kay Rowland Sarah Flinkingshelt A 3 - - 1 - - 277.50 60.46 277.50 4.25 Silver Scores
9 Phil Kaiser Ronald Morris A 5 - - 2 - - 266.50 58.06 266.50 2.39 Silver Scores
3 Maralynn Haney Joyce Gehlhaar A - - - 3 - - 249.00 54.25 249.00 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Nancy Spelke Michelle Rosenzweig A - - - 4 - - 236.00 51.42 236.00 0.76 Silver Scores
2 Michael Peterson Malcolm Anderson C - - 5 - 1 1 226.00 49.24 226.00 0.99 Silver Scores
4 Nick Sehgal Suzanne Budabin B - - - - 2 - 219.00 47.71 219.00 0.69 Silver Scores
8 Patricia Kowal Virgina Randall C - - - - - - 215.00 46.84 215.00 Scores
1 Darlene Fraser Pearl Howerton B - - - - - - 205.50 44.77 205.50 Scores
6 Anne Sinsheimer Mary Lodge C - - - - - - 192.50 41.94 192.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Margaret Splittgerber Deborah Steffen A 2 - - 1 - - 284.00 61.87 284.00 5.67 Silver Scores
5 David Roe Helena McGahagan B 4 2 - 2 1 - 269.50 58.71 269.50 3.19 Silver Scores
8 Alain Cardinal Carole Cardinal C 7 3 1 3 2 1 262.00 57.08 262.00 1.95 Silver Scores
4 John Fields Leda Fields B - - - 4 - - 233.00 50.76 233.00 0.76 Silver Scores
3 Leslie Curtis Alan Curtis A - - - - - - 212.00 46.19 212.00 Scores
1 Doris Dunn Loueen Harsch B - - - - - - 210.50 45.86 210.50 Scores
9 John Lyddon Susan Furchtenicht A - - - - - - 195.00 42.48 195.00 Scores
2 David Yelton Lillian Disandro C - - - - - - 194.00 42.27 194.00 Scores
6 Evelyn Schuler Donna Kimber C - - - - - - 180.00 39.22 180.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Carl Michelet Charles Clarke A 6 - - 1 - - 263.00 57.30 263.00 2.18 Silver Scores
7 Robert Faust Jean Allen-Faust A - - - 2 - - 250.50 54.58 250.50 1.53 Silver Scores
2 Stephen Lesefko Vandy Lesefko C - - 3 3 1 1 241.00 52.51 241.00 1.10 Silver Scores
8 Robert Greene Susan Keller C - - 4 4 2 2 239.00 52.07 239.00 0.82 Silver Scores
1 Barbara Holt Lynley Bernau B - - - - - - 230.50 50.22 230.50 Scores
6 Linda Case Margaret Flack C - - - - - - 214.00 46.62 214.00 Scores
5 Jo Gowenlock Charles Littlejohn A - - - - - - 206.50 44.99 206.50 Scores
9 Arthur Gardner Maria Ross C - - - - - - 203.50 44.34 203.50 Scores
4 Bruce Scott Janice Scott C - - - - - - 196.00 42.70 196.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Barbara Gustitus Margaret Courtney B 1 1 - 1 1 - 286.50 62.42 286.50 7.56 Silver Scores
5 Donna Daniel Tay Daniel B 8 4 - 2 2 - 257.50 56.10 257.50 1.53 Silver Scores
7 Louise Wang Phyllis Beene A - - - 3 - - 254.50 55.45 254.50 1.09 Silver Scores
4 Carol Raimondo John Fields B - 5 - 4 - - 248.00 54.03 248.00 0.92 Silver Scores
6 Pamela Nargie Gene Edgerton C - 6 2 - - 1 243.50 53.05 243.50 1.46 Silver Scores
3 Bonita Hales Diana Jackson A - - - - - - 233.00 50.76 233.00 Scores
9 Alexander Kolesnik Finn Kolesnik A - - - - - - 232.00 50.54 232.00 Scores
8 Patrick Howlett Ethyl Will C - - - - - - 173.00 37.69 173.00 Scores
2 Kathleen Malovos Sharon Murphy C - - - - - - 163.00 35.51 163.00 Scores