Sep 09, 2017 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Harvey Brody Sara Rothmuller A 2 - - 4/5 - - 227.00 54.57 263.00 490.00 11.09 Silver Scores
11 Gerald Fox Jim Leuker A 3 - - 1 - - 249.50 59.98 235.00 484.50 8.31 Silver Scores
1 Larry Wyner Chris Flindt B 6 2 - 7 2 - 220.00 52.88 254.50 474.50 4.22 Silver Scores
9 Sigrid Price Russell Quinnell A 8 - - 2/3 - - 236.50 56.85 221.50 458.00 3.28 Silver Scores
16 Crispin Barrere Vandana Vidwans A - - - - - - 188.00 45.19 252.50 440.50 2.16 Silver Scores
14 Carolynn Zocchi Ann Goldberg C - 5 2 2/3 1 1 236.50 56.85 201.00 437.50 2.30 Silver Scores
13 Lynn Blumenthal Shelly Dunietz A - - - - - - 216.50 52.04 207.00 423.50 Scores
12 Karen Rice Donna Soehrens C - - 3 - - - 201.00 48.32 215.50 416.50 1.73 Silver Scores
3 Mark Hersko Cecelia Zachar A - - - 4/5 - - 227.00 54.57 186.00 413.00 0.85 Silver Scores
8 Daniel Harp Joanne Wegsten B - - - - - - 200.50 48.20 211.00 411.50 Scores
4 Sharon Berglund Arjun Singh C - - 5 - 4 2 201.50 48.44 196.50 398.00 1.43 Silver Scores
15 Nancy Johnson Patricia Hertz B - - - - - - 178.50 42.91 212.50 391.00 0.55 Silver Scores
2 Jane De Briyn Ron Chestnut B - - - - 3 - 205.50 49.40 174.50 380.00 0.75 Silver Scores
5 Patricia Shribbs John Shribbs C - - - - - - 178.50 42.91 183.50 362.00 0.54 Silver Scores
7 Nancy Stetson Kim Morris C - - - - - - 165.00 39.66 177.00 342.00 Scores
17 Andrea Ventris Robert Liss A - - - 6 - - 223.00 53.61 223.00 0.52 Silver Scores
10 Kathy Juarez Abbe Cohen C - - - - - - 181.50 43.63 181.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Len Vishnevsky Jo Ginsberg A 1 - - 1 - - 314.50 75.60 229.00 543.50 14.78 Silver Scores
2 Peter Lit Jean Barry A 4 - - 4/5 - - 228.00 54.81 255.50 483.50 6.24 Silver Scores
14 Thomas Kuehne Ronald McEwan B 5 1 - 2 1 - 271.50 65.26 211.50 483.00 4.93 Silver Scores
16 Shirley Blum Patricia Gittings A 7 - - 4/5 - - 228.00 54.81 238.50 466.50 3.70 Silver Scores
8 Robert Stinson Stephen Burdick C 9 3 1 3 2 1 232.00 55.77 224.50 456.50 3.07 Silver Scores
7 Jennifer Jones Bob Klein A - - - 7 - - 214.00 51.44 232.50 446.50 1.06 Silver Scores
11 Larry Spanier Jonathan Cohen B - 4 - - - - 189.00 45.43 249.50 438.50 1.98 Silver Scores
4 Tony Jackson Randee Dimond B - 6 - - 4 - 197.00 47.36 227.00 424.00 1.64 Silver Scores
17 Mary Lyons Robert Rottmayer C - - 4 - - 2 196.50 47.24 213.50 410.00 1.49 Silver Scores
9 Nancy Gunn Sarita Mathiasen A - - - - - - 187.50 45.07 213.00 400.50 0.44 Silver Scores
12 David Pankratz Kathy Venton A - - - - - - 194.50 46.75 205.00 399.50 Scores
13 Barry Samuel Danielle Hejmanowski B - - - 6 3 - 222.50 53.49 166.00 388.50 0.78 Silver Scores
3 Laurie Vree Vince Taylor C - - - - - - 179.00 43.03 194.00 373.00 Scores
10 Conrad Larkin Kenneth Koutz C - - - - - 3 194.00 46.63 178.00 372.00 0.51 Silver Scores
1 Alex Engelmeier George Duncan C - - - - - - 158.50 38.10 202.50 361.00 Scores
6 Karen Weissberg Osman Guner C - - - - - - 173.00 41.59 164.00 337.00 Scores
15 Susan Campbell Eleanor Wales C - - - - - - 156.50 37.62 163.50 320.00 Scores