Sep 23, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ashwini Datar Vilas Namjoshi C 2 1 1 1 1 1 359.50 65.13 359.50 2.52 Silver A - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Rohit Dubey Shalini Dubey C 7 4 3 2 2 2 312.50 56.61 312.50 1.76 Silver A - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Prudence Saunders Nancy Gunn A 11 - - 3 - - 306.00 55.43 306.00 1.26 Silver A - 7 - E/W Scores
11 June Scott Marilyn Ribardo C 15 9 7 4 3 3 298.50 54.08 298.50 0.88 Silver 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Dawn Black Tony Glynne A 17 - - 5 - - 295.50 53.53 295.50 0.50 Silver B - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Dianne Giancarlo Virginia Dare C 21 13 10 - 4 - 285.00 51.63 285.00 0.56 Silver A - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Norman Marks Joye Sidoti B 22 14 - - - - 282.50 51.18 282.50 A - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Joanne Wicker Rosemary Erwin B - - - - - - 265.00 48.01 265.00 A - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Frank Xie Ying Liu C - - - - - - 243.50 44.11 243.50 B - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Konny Murray Jerome Weiss C - - - - - - 232.00 42.03 232.00 B - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Mitsuye Tani Helen Lindsey B - - - - - - 229.50 41.58 229.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Mary Ann Ruggles Janell Volkoff C - - - - - - 169.00 30.62 169.00 A - 4 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 David Jackson Jonna Robinson B 6 3 - 1 1 - 324.00 58.70 324.00 2.52 Silver B - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Jonathan Yue Bo Xiao C 8/9 5 4 2 2 1 312.00 56.52 312.00 1.76 Silver B - 9 - N/S Scores
6 David Wong Eric Byler C 12 7 6 3 3 2 302.50 54.80 302.50 1.26 Silver A - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Paul Darin Peter Gelfand A 13 - - 4 - - 302.00 54.71 302.00 0.88 Silver A - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Ken Gamble Jonni Faircrest B 14 8 - 5 4 - 301.50 54.62 301.50 0.59 Silver B - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Michael Saeler Libby Longstreth C 18/19 11 8 - - 3 293.00 53.08 293.00 0.57 Silver A - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Dorr Clark Jennifer Duval C 20 12 9 - - 4 290.50 52.63 290.50 0.40 Silver B - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Chuck Wiesen Barbara Hansen C - 17 13 - - - 275.50 49.91 275.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Sheila Hill Rashmi Beman C - - - - - - 259.50 47.01 259.50 B - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Thomas Morse Judy Reeve C - - - - - - 244.50 44.29 244.50 B - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Mitchell Darnell Michael Stambaugh C - - - - - - 230.50 41.76 230.50 A - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Betty Wilkins TBD C - - - - - - 210.00 38.04 210.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Crispin Barrere Vandana Vidwans A 1 - - 1 - - 398.00 72.10 398.00 2.52 Silver B - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Norman Marks Don Nemiro A 3 - - 2 - - 359.00 65.04 359.00 1.76 Silver A - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Elenalani Lam Aaron Mayerson C 4 2 2 3 1 1 352.50 63.86 352.50 1.52 Silver A - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Suzanne Proctor Irene Ryan C 23 15 11 4 2 2 282.00 51.09 282.00 1.06 Silver B - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Kurt Schnebele Arlene Seckel C 24 16 12 5 3 3 276.00 50.00 276.00 0.76 Silver B - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Patricia Stone Linda King B - - - - 4 - 266.00 48.19 266.00 0.53 Silver B - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Wendy Dewell Bill Langlois A - - - - - - 266.00 48.19 266.00 A - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Linda Rocha Terry Ahern C - - 15 - - - 262.50 47.55 262.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Roger Joseph Laurie Faulkner C - - - - - - 252.00 45.65 252.00 B - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Donald Bierman Shailesh Shah C - - - - - - 225.00 40.76 225.00 B - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Michael Kakalec Margot Kakalec B - - - - - - 216.50 39.22 216.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Marilyn Martin Barbara Earley C - - - - - - 190.00 34.42 190.00 B - 10 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Stuart Goodgold Raymond Yuenger A 5 - - 1 - - 333.50 60.42 333.50 2.52 Silver A - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A 8/9 - - 2 - - 312.00 56.52 312.00 1.76 Silver B - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Colin Hemsley Anne Dudman C 10 6 5 3 1 1 307.00 55.62 307.00 1.44 Silver A - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Kenneth Johnson Diana Dragt B 16 10 - 4 2 - 296.00 53.62 296.00 1.01 Silver A - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Betty Jackson Ray Boehne A 18/19 - - 5 - - 293.00 53.08 293.00 0.50 Silver B - 7 - E/W Scores
11 John Shribbs Patricia Shribbs C - 18 14 - 3 2 268.50 48.64 268.50 0.72 Silver A - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Irma Andrews Peter Andrews B - 19 - - - - 266.50 48.28 266.50 B - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Jean Barry Nancy Boyd A - - - - - - 265.50 48.10 265.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Farol Henderson Marti Jones C - - - - - - 247.00 44.75 247.00 A - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Marion Keyworth Judith Ritchie C - - - - - - 244.50 44.29 244.50 A - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Dorothy Malutta Phyllis Cramblet C - - - - - - 241.50 43.75 241.50 A - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Charles Wilson Norman Dow C - - - - - - 203.50 36.87 203.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores