Sep 17, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.98 Silver 1 97.00 Fred BatkoPhoenix, AZ Harvinder SidhuScottsdale, AZ Jerry GaerScottsdale, AZ Mark BartusekSanta Barbara, CA
5.99 Silver 2 83.00 Robert JohnsonLas Vegas, NV Rick LepscierLas Vegas, NV Rodney PaxtonLas Vegas, NV Henriette MufichLas Vegas, NV
4.49 Silver 3 81.00 Sadu MarrottMaricopa, AZ Janet DalingSun Lakes, AZ Bud MarshScottsdale, AZ Marianne SpanierScottsdale, AZ
4.11 Silver 4 1 74.00 Cynthia ShermanPrescott, AZ Patricia CarmodyChino Valley, AZ Bonny LetiziaPrescott, AZ Susan BeldingHouston, TX
2.47 Silver 5/6 70.00 Sheila BleimanSun City West, AZ Jim WoodsideSun City West, AZ Joan IveyLitchfield Park, AZ Ernie IveyLitchfield Park, AZ
2.47 Silver 5/6 70.00 James ShowalterPrescott, AZ Christie ShowalterPrescott, AZ Ronald SchickPrescott Valley, AZ Walt CumminsPrescott, AZ
3.08 Silver 2 68.00 Robert MacnealPrescott Valley, AZ Paul WegfahrtPrescott Valley, AZ Susan SneedGlendale, AZ Miranda ChathamPrescott Valley, AZ
2.31 Silver 3 67.00 Darryl HeltonSedona, AZ Joseph GreenSedona, AZ Robert DonnellySedona, AZ Marsha HeltonSedona, AZ
1.73 Silver 4 64.00 Bill CarstensAnthem, AZ Murali NairPhoenix, AZ Richard GitterPhoenix, AZ Susan Kay SchultzScottsdale, AZ
2.34 Silver 5 1 60.00 Timothy JosephPrescott, AZ Juliana CargillPrescott, AZ Steven WesternPrescott, AZ Judy MattinglyPrescott, AZ
1.76 Silver 2 58.00 A J CookSedona, AZ Mark DucharmeSadona, AZ Mary Jean CleggGolden Valley, AZ Albert LeenhoutsKingman, AZ
1.32 Silver 3 51.00 C Michael DeatonSurprise, AZ Patricia DumbacherSurprise, AZ Pauline AverySurprise, AZ A AverySurprise, AZ

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Fred Batko Harvinder Sidhu Jerry Gaer Mark Bartusek A 1 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 7.98 Silver
14 Robert Johnson Rick Lepscier Rodney Paxton Henriette Mufich A 2 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 5.99 Silver
13 Sadu Marrott Janet Daling Bud Marsh Marianne Spanier A 3 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 4.49 Silver
18 Cynthia Sherman Patricia Carmody Bonny Letizia Susan Belding B 4 1 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 4.11 Silver
12 James Showalter Christie Showalter Ronald Schick Walt Cummins A 5/6 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.47 Silver
11 Sheila Bleiman Jim Woodside Joan Ivey Ernie Ivey A 5/6 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.47 Silver
8 Robert Macneal Paul Wegfahrt Susan Sneed Miranda Chatham B - 2 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 3.08 Silver
2 Darryl Helton Joseph Green Robert Donnelly Marsha Helton B - 3 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 2.31 Silver
15 Bill Carstens Murali Nair Richard Gitter Susan Kay Schultz B - 4 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.73 Silver
10 Joan Shay Jane Friedman Adele Verkamp Suzette Wynn A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.90 Silver
17 Timothy Joseph Juliana Cargill Steven Western Judy Mattingly C - 5 1 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 2.34 Silver
9 A J Cook Mark Ducharme Mary Jean Clegg Albert Leenhouts C - - 2 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.76 Silver
6 Andrea Scott Jerry Wolter Shan Warrick Arthur Warrick B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.30 Silver
1 C Michael Deaton Patricia Dumbacher Pauline Avery A Avery C - - 3 - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.32 Silver
4 Gary Kenst Mimi Kenst Robert Bixby Diane Bixby C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.90 Silver
5 Polly Hoover Patricia Anderson M Owen Lasker Geraldine Schaarschmidt B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.60 Silver
19 Karen Solheim Paula Cheslik Cheryl Lurie Roswell Johnson C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.60 Silver
16 Robert Bower Sandra Nagy Cheryl McVay Eleanor Laumark C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.30 Silver
3 Harold Chadwell Margaret Klein Neil Sweezey Virginia Chadwell C - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results