Sep 17, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.22 Silver 1 68.00 Adam GewissElk Mound, WI William ChristensenArbor Vitae, WI Arthur FlashinskiWausau, WI Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI
3.17 Silver 2 1 53.00 Patricia BraunArlington Hgts, IL David JuberienRolling Meadows, IL William MurphyRhinelander, WI Rose SwordRhinelander, WI
2.37 Silver 3 48.00 James RugowskiHayward, WI Marge JonesWausau, WI Carol KonradNeshkoro, WI Yonsey KarasekHayward, WI
1.79 Silver 4 2 1 46.00 Pam LutschHoffman Estates, IL Donna GrassiPalatine, IL Sherilyn SoremInverness, IL Chris GardnerPalatine, IL
1.34 Silver 5 3 45.00 Mary Ann RombergNew London, WI Caroline PieperWausau, WI Andrea MacheelLady Lake, FL Steve MacheelLady Lake, FL
1.00 Silver 4 40.00 Katie GrundyMinocqua, WI Mollie FreierMarquette, MI Karen ReeseMarquette, MI JoAnne ZickertMinocqua, WI
1.16 Silver 2 36.00 Leslee JohnsonPalatine, IL Patricia LennonArlington Hgts, IL Sally KempEagle River, WI Mary SchindlerPhelps, WI

Recaps

Section AA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Adam Gewiss William Christensen Arthur Flashinski Paolo Ranaldi A 1 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 4.22 Silver
11 Patricia Braun David Juberien William Murphy Rose Sword B 2 1 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 3.17 Silver
5 James Rugowski Marge Jones Carol Konrad Yonsey Karasek A 3 - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 2.37 Silver
1 Pam Lutsch Donna Grassi Sherilyn Sorem Chris Gardner C 4 2 1 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.79 Silver
10 Mary Ann Romberg Caroline Pieper Andrea Macheel Steve Macheel B 5 3 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.34 Silver
13 Florence Erickson Kaye McCardle Nyla Jean Schroeder George Bleskachek A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.69 Silver
12 Katie Grundy Mollie Freier Karen Reese JoAnne Zickert B - 4 - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.00 Silver
3 Leslee Johnson Patricia Lennon Sally Kemp Mary Schindler C - - 2 - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 1.16 Silver
7 Michael Roeder Roman Rommelfanger Joan Kilger Cerona Stevens B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.46 Silver
8 Carolyn Pfeiffer Lee Schultz Jerry Walker Mary Jo Walker C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.23 Silver
9 Judyann Terrault Carla Chropkowski Dianne St Aubin Maura Nash C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.46 Silver
4 Leah Creswell Colleen McCabe Michael Sabin Charles Vierthaler C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.23 Silver
6 Fred Beaudin Gail Peterson Ed Stoever Kathleen Wojnicki C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.23 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results