Sep 10, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.80 Silver 1 1 84.00 Leon SmithSalt Lake City, UT Jeff TaggartCaldwell, ID Charles AbramsMeridian, ID Arlene RuebMeridian, ID
6.60 Silver 2 82.00 K C JonesBoise, ID Kathy DowenBoise, ID Charlotte MillerFarmington Hls, MI Suzanne St ThomasBoise, ID
4.95 Silver 3 81.00 Charlene MartindaleBoise, ID Ian MartindaleBoise, ID Duane ChristensenBoise, ID Carol ChristensenBoise, ID
3.71 Silver 4 2 80.00 Rebecca RodenbushBoise, ID Clyde CoonBoise, ID Mary GreigManitowoc, WI John GramBoise, ID
2.72 Silver 5/6 77.00 Craig JonesBoise, ID Michael HurtBoise, ID John CisselBoise, ID Linda EchtenkampBoise, ID
2.72 Silver 5/6 77.00 Stephen NafusBoise, ID Bill WoodMeridian, ID Jill WoodMeridian, ID Don GileStar, ID
2.51 Silver 3 69.00 Don RobinsonBoise, ID Sandra BellnerMaumee, OH Pat SalesBoise, ID Judy StauferBoise, ID
1.88 Silver 4 67.00 Marilyn EdwardsBoise, ID Al BabineauBoise, ID Nancy FeldmanBoise, ID Julia ChristensenBoise, ID
2.31 Silver 5 1 63.00 Pam BradyEagle, ID Brian BradyEagle, ID Barbara ChattinBoise, ID Bruce ThornburghBoise, ID
1.73 Silver 2 58.00 Bill LightBoise, ID Ucky LightBoise, ID Evelyn St ClairBoise, ID Duane St ClairBoise, ID

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Leon Smith Jeff Taggart Charles Abrams Arlene Rueb B 1 1 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 8.80 Silver
3 K C Jones Kathy Dowen Charlotte Miller Suzanne St Thomas A 2 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 6.60 Silver
2 Charlene Martindale Ian Martindale Duane Christensen Carol Christensen A 3 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 4.95 Silver
20 Rebecca Rodenbush Clyde Coon Mary Greig John Gram B 4 2 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 3.71 Silver
5 Craig Jones Michael Hurt John Cissel Linda Echtenkamp A 5/6 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 2.72 Silver
7 Stephen Nafus Bill Wood Jill Wood Don Gile A 5/6 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 2.72 Silver
16 Dolores Echanis Roy Youngblood Betty Coursey Dick Mallon A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.20 Silver
19 Don Robinson Sandra Bellner Pat Sales Judy Staufer B - 3 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.51 Silver
15 Marilyn Edwards Al Babineau Nancy Feldman Julia Christensen B - 4 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.88 Silver
17 Pam Brady Brian Brady Barbara Chattin Bruce Thornburgh C - 5 1 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 2.31 Silver
9 Dan Neely Bill Neely Pete Grice Robert Dutton B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.90 Silver
6 Bill Light Ucky Light Evelyn St Clair Duane St Clair C - - 2 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.73 Silver
4 Linda Brinton Larry Chase Elazar Friedman John Gitzen B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.20 Silver
14 Art Crawford Gary Crupper Leslie Muir Kathryn Luft B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.60 Silver
1 John Pearson Peggy Lou Faylor Janice Bradbury Donna Janicek C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.90 Silver
18 Bruce Miller Darrel Mooney Barbara Williams Christiane Turner C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.60 Silver
10 Winnie Henggeler Diane Dutton Lorinda Pearson Glenora Wright B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.60 Silver
8 David McLeod Bev Fransen Kris Boesiger John Zamboni B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.60 Silver
11 Patricia Wells Margory Culver June Horsley Peggy Di Dio B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.30 Silver
21 Janet Matthews Patricia Armstrong Phil Emerson David Tabor C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.60 Silver
12 Beth McDaniel Dolina Gill F Joyce Whittet Kris Roberts B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.30 Silver
22 Linda Anderson Robert James Pete Peterson Susan Macartney C - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results