Sep 24, 2017 - Sunday 11:00 am

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.33 Silver 1 96.00 Robert NeuhartTroy, NY Bernard NeuhartNiskayuna, NY William NelsonGalway, NY Sandra NelsonGalway, NY
4.75 Silver 2 78.00 Malik Magdon-IsmailAlbany, NY Gregg DeitchMayfield, NY Betty BloomDuanesburg, NY Steve BloomDuanesburg, NY
3.56 Silver 3 70.00 Judy DubayVoorheesville, NY William DubayVoorheesville, NY Robert DonaldTroy, NY Diane BurgerTroy, NY
3.92 Silver 4 1 1 67.00 Leonard LapinskiVoorheesville, NY Anne LapinskiVoorheesville, NY Mary WilliamsSchenectady, NY Joel PrescottRexford, NY
2.94 Silver 5 2 64.00 Kerry CotterellClifton Park, NY Lois PhillipsQueensbury, NY Ellen CotterellClifton Park, NY Joseph PhillipsQueensbury, NY
2.21 Silver 3 63.00 Glen PerrySelkirk, NY W Daniel KelseyAverill Park, NY Richard BobilinFonda, NY Lynda FlangerMayfield, NY
1.78 Silver 4 2 55.00 David FunkSchenectaby, NY Margaret LavelleAlbany, NY Sudhir KulkarniLatham, NY Sheela KulkarniLatham, NY

Recaps

Section Y

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Robert Neuhart Bernard Neuhart William Nelson Sandra Nelson A 1 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 6.33 Silver
2 Malik Magdon-Ismail Gregg Deitch Betty Bloom Steve Bloom A 2 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 4.75 Silver
1 Judy Dubay William Dubay Robert Donald Diane Burger A 3 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 3.56 Silver
12 Leonard Lapinski Anne Lapinski Mary Williams Joel Prescott C 4 1 1 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 3.92 Silver
5 Kerry Cotterell Lois Phillips Ellen Cotterell Joseph Phillips B 5 2 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.94 Silver
8 Glen Perry W Daniel Kelsey Richard Bobilin Lynda Flanger B - 3 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 2.21 Silver
13 Arthur Bernhardt Walter Smith Robert Valenti Satya Pabuwal A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.52 Silver
11 David Funk Margaret Lavelle Sudhir Kulkarni Sheela Kulkarni C - 4 2 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.78 Silver
7 Charles Schmidt Dorothy Kraus Donald Bathrick Diane Alexander B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.78 Silver
6 Diane Martini Denise Bolte Ann Weigel Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.26 Silver
9 Michael Rogers Peter Allen Nancy Hale George Onni B - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.52 Silver
3 Firm Weaver Judy Hill Edward Franks Phanindra Chakraborty C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.26 Silver
4 Diana Lack Jonathan Lack Thomas Levanduski Jim Reed C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.26 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results