Sep 09, 2017 - Saturday

Saturday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 John Stevens J Melvin Norton A 1 - - 4 - - 390.26 62.54 402.00 792.26 15.13 Silver Scores
19 Barry Onslow Mary Lynne Howe A 3 - - 2 - - 412.70 66.14 352.50 765.20 8.51 Silver Scores
6 Elizabeth McDowell Peggy Pearson A 4 - - 8 - - 343.30 55.02 402.00 745.30 6.38 Silver Scores
9 Alice Anderson Bill Anderson A 5 - - 3 - - 411.65 65.97 324.50 736.15 5.04 Silver Scores
13 David Deaves Maria Deaves A 9 - - 1 - - 422.09 67.64 287.50 709.59 4.01 Silver Scores
11 Brad Boyle Robert Lewis A 11 - - 6 - - 372.00 59.62 331.50 703.50 2.52 Silver Scores
12 Robert Lawton Paul Finley B 13 2 - 5 1 - 372.52 59.70 312.50 685.02 3.71 Silver Scores
4 David Baker Margot Stockie A - - - - - - 279.65 44.82 401.50 681.15 2.01 Silver Scores
14 Camiel De Vries Michelle Murphy B - 5 - 7 2 - 351.13 56.27 309.50 660.63 1.65 Silver Scores
24 Tom Jolliffe Bruce Moor B - 7 - - 4 - 299.48 47.99 332.00 631.48 1.24 Silver Scores
7 Gary Robertson Lee Easterbrook A - - - 10 - - 330.26 52.93 299.50 629.76 0.40 Silver Scores
21 Sheila Elston David Elston C - - 2 - 5 1 289.57 46.41 336.00 625.57 2.59 Silver Scores
22 Norma Ingram John McFadden A - - - 9 - - 332.35 53.26 256.50 588.85 0.45 Silver Scores
10 Helen Allen Michael Biderman B - - - - - - 262.96 42.14 315.00 577.96 0.36 Silver Scores
5 Judy Yorke Paul Yorke B - - - - 3 - 314.61 50.42 260.00 574.61 0.86 Silver Scores
1 Glenn Hillis Anna Fokes B - - - - - - 271.30 43.48 296.50 567.80 Scores
18 Tony Willemsen Jim Wright C - - - - - - 229.04 36.71 335.50 564.54 1.08 Silver Scores
20 Anna Mae Pearce Joanne Mayhew B - - - - - - 276.52 44.31 285.00 561.52 Scores
17 Jed Drew Richard Saxby B - - - - - - 254.61 40.80 302.00 556.61 Scores
8 Ronna Hoy Thomas Haygarth B - - - - - - 250.43 40.13 303.00 553.43 0.32 Silver Scores
15 Marilyn Campbell Lindsay Sleightholm C - - - - - 2 283.30 45.40 267.00 550.30 0.56 Silver Scores
3 Peter Droeske Harry Brett B - - - - 6 - 284.35 45.57 258.00 542.35 0.29 Silver Scores
23 Jackie Potters Audrey DeVries B - - - - - - 250.43 40.13 258.00 508.43 Scores
2 Fred Menlove David Dalton C - - - - - - 203.48 32.61 296.50 499.98 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
18 Tom Ramsay Cindy Mahn A 2 - - 1 - - 377.00 60.42 398.00 775.00 11.35 Silver Scores
25 Gordon Waters Judi Waters A 6 - - 4 - - 356.09 57.07 376.50 732.59 4.32 Silver Scores
16 Deanna Tomas William Woodcock A 7 - - 5 - - 354.96 56.88 376.00 730.96 3.78 Silver Scores
23 Ewoud Van Goch Dwight Bender A 8 - - 3 - - 369.09 59.15 359.00 728.09 3.41 Silver Scores
6 Robert Colton David Woods A 10 - - 2 - - 372.00 59.62 332.50 704.50 3.26 Silver Scores
17 Harry Liebregts Frank Cameron B 12 1 - 7/8 1 - 342.52 54.89 356.00 698.52 4.95 Silver Scores
15 Susan Trumper Joy Croke B - 3 - - - - 323.30 51.81 354.00 677.30 2.78 Silver Scores
10 Jennifer Verdam-Woodward Terry Wright B - 4 - - 4/5 - 324.52 52.01 350.50 675.02 2.09 Silver Scores
24 Adrian Record Diane Bourdeau A - - - 6 - - 347.61 55.71 315.00 662.61 0.67 Silver Scores
22 Alice Minty Patricia Charpentier A - - - - - - 325.57 52.17 333.00 658.57 0.50 Silver Scores
20 Lun Kuen Wong Paul Charpentier C - 6 1 - - 2 322.74 51.72 335.50 658.24 2.75 Silver Scores
21 Robert Schives Michael O'Rourke A - - - 7/8 - - 342.52 54.89 298.00 640.52 0.54 Silver Scores
12 Ted Boyd Edith Ferber A - - - - - - 321.39 51.50 314.50 635.89 Scores
3 Ann-Marie Crabbe Jeanne Colton A - - - - - - 299.48 47.99 312.50 611.98 Scores
5 Ken Wigle Carol Wigle C - - 3 - - 3 310.43 49.75 295.50 605.93 1.55 Silver Scores
13 Elizabeth Williams Andre Desmarais B - - - 9/10 2/3 - 332.91 53.35 267.50 600.41 0.95 Silver Scores
9 Eva Good Audrey Craig A - - - - - - 274.43 43.98 307.50 581.93 Scores
19 Keith Dawson Joanne Dawson C - - 4 - - - 227.78 36.50 350.50 578.28 1.16 Silver Scores
1 Ibrahem El-Raheb Ed W J Wright B - - - - 4/5 - 324.52 52.01 250.50 575.02 0.44 Silver Scores
14 Eleanor Shwaluk Donna Jackson C - - - 9/10 2/3 1 332.91 53.35 241.50 574.41 0.97 Silver Scores
7 Bill Hryniw Susan Wark B - - - - - - 254.09 40.72 306.50 560.59 Scores
11 Anna Marie Thorn Trudy Von Wistinghaus C - - - - - - 280.70 44.98 276.50 557.20 Scores
4 Dianne Aves Pat McMillan A - - - - - - 244.70 39.21 296.00 540.70 Scores
8 Barbara Ann Hassall Marlene Kaplanis C - - - - - - 210.26 33.70 238.50 448.76 Scores
2 Derek Greenwell Francoise Greenwell C - - - - - - 251.48 40.30 183.50 434.98 Scores