Aug 31, 2017 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Cherokee Gold Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Carol Nicoletti Vera Huelbig 7 7 - - 1 - - 96.00 57.14 96.00 1.45 Gold G - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Kay Muther Debra Leggett 3 10/12 2/3 - 2 1 - 92.50 55.06 92.50 1.02 Red H - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Christopher Stack Margaret Tam 7 14/15 - - 3 - - 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.73 Red H - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Renate Bialy Barbara Castro 7 18/20 - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.51 Red G - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Mariann Kessler Barbara Smith 7 23 - - - - - 85.50 50.89 85.50 G - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Sue Bockmann Annie Green 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 G - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Marcia Laird James Laird 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 H - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Kate Smith Nancy Alden 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 H - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Clare Smith Jeanette Bartz 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 H - 8 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Edward Easley Deborah Drysdale 7 3 - - 1 - - 101.50 60.42 101.50 1.45 Gold H - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Joseph Held C Stoltzfus 7 4 - - 2 - - 101.00 60.12 101.00 1.02 Red H - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Marla Kravatz Omer Barnir 7 10/12 - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.73 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
2 H Allyn Warner Felicity Warner 7 13 - - 4 - - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.51 Red G - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Linda Duncan Rose Bauer 3 18/20 7 - - 1 - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.85 Red G - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Judy Hall Rick Shepard 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 H - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Dolly Musey Nancy Thompson 3 - 11 - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 G - 7 - N/S Scores
9 James Collart Andrew Kerr 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 67.00 G - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Catharine Fisher John Fisher 7 - - - - - - 47.50 28.27 47.50 H - 5 - E/W Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Susan Bailey Donna Wasser 7 9 - - 1 - - 94.00 55.95 94.00 1.38 Gold I - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Debra Dezarn Deborah Greenberg 3 10/12 2/3 - 2 1 - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.97 Red I - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Forrest Bottomley Barbara Bottomley 3 14/15 4 - 3 2 - 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.69 Red I - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Conrad Larkin R.Terry Handley 7 21 - - - - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 H - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Carole Anne Gennaro Glenna Cook 7 24/25 - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 H - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Eileen Battat Doriane Heyman 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 I - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Suzanne Klein Bee Melendez 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 I - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Leslie Altick Nancy Kehl 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 68.00 I - 8 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Dorothy Malutta Carol Avenmarg 7 5/6 - - 1 - - 98.50 58.63 98.50 1.38 Gold I - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Patrick Howlett Sandra Merrill 3 16/17 5/6 - 2 1 - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.97 Red H - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Sarla Purohit Marcia Mattoon 7 18/20 - - 3 - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.69 Red H - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Marc Cervellino Steve Carr 3 - 8 - - 2 - 84.00 50.00 84.00 0.64 Red H - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Olivia Stockton Annie Chiljian 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 H - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Enid Rubin Andrea Johnson 3 - 9 - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 H - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Cornelia Gould Ed Gould 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 H - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Gerry Gastelum Nancy Raiche 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 I - 5 - E/W Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Andrea Ventris Jocelyn Startz 7 1 - - 1 - - 112.00 66.67 112.00 1.38 Gold I - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Rohit Dubey Shalini Dubey 3 8 1 - 2 1 - 95.00 56.55 95.00 0.97 Red I - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Jennifer Duval Terry Ahern 7 22 - - 3 - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.69 Red I - 5 - N/S Scores
3 James Ostrowski David Silberman 7 24/25 - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 G - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Rajeev Jog Shrikant Sathe 3 - 10 - - - - 82.50 49.11 -3.50 82.50 I - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Norman Dow Charles Wilson 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 G - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Kal Aziz Patricia Wong 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 G - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Jeanne Russo Mildred Holt 7 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 63.00 I - 4 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Jana Cushman Ying Liu 7 2 - - 1 - - 102.00 60.71 102.00 1.38 Gold H - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Michele Burton Steven Mercer 7 5/6 - - 2 - - 98.50 58.63 -3.50 98.50 0.97 Red I - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Cynthia George Arnold George 3 16/17 5/6 - 3 1 - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.92 Red G - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Vicki Klapper Leila Marcus 3 - - - - 2/3 - 80.50 47.92 80.50 0.55 Red G - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Bill Yeast Stanley Green 3 - - - - 2/3 - 80.50 47.92 80.50 0.55 Red G - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Merry Stephenson Ellie Bernhardt 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 G - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Eva Cheung Minoru Tomijima 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 I - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Lois Dickerson Brooke Farkas 7 - - - - - - 58.00 34.52 58.00 G - 5 - E/W Scores