Aug 31, 2017 - Thursday 9:00 am

Goodwill Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.50 Gold 1 88.00 Marcus BallingerBurlingame, CA Diane VaughanMadison, WI Marc RensonSan Mateo, CA Worth VaughanMadison, WI
7.88 Gold 2 1 84.00 Lynn ShannonCampbell, CA Barbara WeberSunnyvale, CA Cadir LeeLos Gatos, CA Max SchiresonStanford, CA
5.91 Gold 3 77.00 Linda BandlerAlamo, CA Mike BandlerAlamo, CA William CorlissDavis, CA Jack YeasleyGoleta, CA Teresa BoydDublin, CA Grant RobinsonDublin, CA
4.43 Gold 4 75.00 John ChanSacramento, CA Alfred LeeSan Mateo, CA James MerzonTempleton, CA Anthony TrebaolMilpitas, CA
3.50 Gold 5 73.00 Sally WoolseyKensington, CA Kit WoolseyKensington, CA Karen McCallumExeter, NH Mark PerlmutterSan Diego, CA Mitch DunitzSherman Oaks, CA
3.00 Gold 6 71.00 Gene SimpsonSan Rafael, CA Carole LissSan Rafael, CA Bruce HoriguchiGardena, CA Bob EtterSacramento, CA
3.16 Gold 2/4 1 65.00 Anthony SalamBrentwood, CA Alan MorrisOakley, CA John MountBrentwood, CA Georgia LambertBrentwood, CA
3.16 Gold 2/4 65.00 Regina NorbergCupertino, CA Kathleen WeimanCupertino, CA Carolyn ChaneyEmerald Hills, CA Valerie BaldwinPortola Valley, CA
3.16 Gold 2/4 65.00 Susan VogtlinRio Vista, CA Marlene MohrLodi, CA Rose KnutsonLodi, CA Mary SieversStockton, CA
1.82 Gold 5 63.00 Teri SmootPlacerville, CA Ginny CurtisCitrus Heights, CA Mary OseSacramento, CA Desiree SotoSacramento, CA
2.34 Gold 2 54.00 Dianne GiancarloAtherton, CA Virginia DareWoodside, CA Therese KristensenLos Altos, CA Lisa MerenbachBelmont, CA
1.76 Gold 3 53.00 Bill YeastMill Valley, CA Stanley GreenGreenbrae, CA Enid RubinTiburon, CA Andrea JohnsonTiburon, CA

Recaps

Section O

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
12 Marcus Ballinger Diane Vaughan Marc Renson Worth Vaughan A 1 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 10.50 Gold
2 Lynn Shannon Barbara Weber Cadir Lee Max Schireson B 2 1 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 7.88 Gold
5 Linda Bandler Mike Bandler William Corliss Jack Yeasley Teresa Boyd Grant Robinson A 3 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 5.91 Gold
20 John Chan Alfred Lee James Merzon Anthony Trebaol A 4 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 4.43 Gold
18 Sally Woolsey Kit Woolsey Karen McCallum Mark Perlmutter Mitch Dunitz A 5 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.50 Gold
17 Gene Simpson Carole Liss Bruce Horiguchi Bob Etter A 6 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 3.00 Gold
15 Alain Schreiber Billy Miller Mark Ralph Gary Soules A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.68 Red
10 Susan Vogtlin Marlene Mohr Rose Knutson Mary Sievers B - 2/4 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 3.16 Gold
7 Regina Norberg Kathleen Weiman Carolyn Chaney Valerie Baldwin B - 2/4 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 3.16 Gold
4 Anthony Salam Alan Morris John Mount Georgia Lambert C - 2/4 1 - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 3.16 Gold
6 Teri Smoot Ginny Curtis Mary Ose Desiree Soto B - 5 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.82 Gold
19 Stephen Lubeck Frances Bennett Susana Krulevitch Betty Liddicoat B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.26 Red
14 Kathy High Vicki MacClyment Candace Garvey Dee Alexander B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.26 Red
13 Dianne Giancarlo Virginia Dare Therese Kristensen Lisa Merenbach C - - 2 - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.34 Gold
9 Bill Yeast Stanley Green Enid Rubin Andrea Johnson C - - 3 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.76 Gold
3 Larry Lasher Alan Bostrom Wendy Dewell Fred Brown B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.84 Red
8 Nick Ward Anne Ward Sandra Erickson William Dougherty C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.42 Red
16 Alexandra Narasin Amy Salisbury Dana Bisconti Gretchen Wyatt Kathy Cardozo Michelle Tai C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.42 Red
11 Mariann Kessler Barbara Smith Sanda Henry George Bazgan C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.42 Red
1 Jeannette Stern Julie Lee Donna Jett R.Terry Handley Joyce Goodman Eldonna Dayton C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.42 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results