Aug 30, 2017 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Salvatore Turano Jr Jonni Faircrest C 20 8 3 1 1 1 544.00 55.06 544.00 3.35 Gold A - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Mike Munson Nancy Munson B 21 9 - 2 2 - 540.50 54.71 540.50 2.35 Red B - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Carol Maggipinto Ken Gamble A 28 - - 3 - - 521.00 52.73 521.00 1.68 Red C - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Lynn Shannon Diane Shannon A 32 - - 4 - - 517.50 52.38 517.50 1.17 Red A - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Gloria Leitstein Kathie Shaw B 33 16 - 5 3 - 513.50 51.97 513.50 0.86 Red A - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Ted Richmond Robert Ng A 38 - - - - - 499.00 50.51 499.00 A - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Nishat Chishti Louise Frye B - - - - - - 468.50 47.42 468.50 B - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Ayako Miyakuni Kenji Miyakuni A - - - - - - 460.00 46.56 460.00 A - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Veronica McMurdie John Reynen A - - - - - - 458.50 46.41 458.50 A - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Chris Copple Sandra Brown C - - 11 - - - 452.00 45.75 452.00 A - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Wendy Dewell Loreta Flynn B - - - - - - 397.00 40.18 397.00 A - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Hugh Huff Michele Musy B - - - - - - 387.00 39.17 387.00 A - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Gloria Reiss Daniel Marchegiani C - - - - - - 369.00 37.35 369.00 B - 9 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Robert Ritz Paul Nelson A 3 - - 1 - - 594.00 60.12 594.00 3.35 Gold B - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Arif Janjua Edward Zuckerberg B 6 2 - 2 1 - 582.50 58.96 582.50 2.35 Gold|Red B - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Frederick Tierney Jr Christy Hartsell C 9 4 2 3 2 1 573.00 58.00 573.00 1.68 Gold|Red B - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 14/15 - - 4 - - 549.50 55.62 549.50 1.17 Red B - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Peggy Sprague Charles Epps B 16 6 - 5 3 - 548.00 55.47 548.00 0.86 Red B - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Charles Riffle Richard Williams A 17 - - - - - 546.50 55.31 546.50 B - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Anthony Barre Luen-Jyh Luo A 18 - - - - - 546.00 55.26 546.00 B - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Sigrid Price Mark Pensler A 34 - - - - - 507.50 51.37 507.50 A - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Jeffrey Reid Jeanette Shinsako B - 23 - - - - 489.50 49.54 489.50 B - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Barbara Tiernan Frank Tiernan C - 25 8 - - 2 479.00 48.48 479.00 0.75 Red B - 6 - E/W Scores
2 George Bazgan Sanda Henry C - - - - - - 448.50 45.39 448.50 B - 2 - E/W Scores
6 J Gregg Riehl Linda Ingham C - - - - - - 446.50 45.19 446.50 A - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Bruce Scott Shirley Foreman B - - - - - - 406.00 41.09 406.00 A - 1 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Debbie Rosenberg Max Schireson A 2 - - 1 - - 661.50 66.95 661.50 3.35 Gold C - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Kenneth Johnson Vincent McLoughlin B 5 1 - 2 1 - 585.00 59.21 585.00 2.35 Gold|Red C - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Jeffrey Rogers Sally Hale B 11 5 - 3 2 - 568.00 57.49 568.00 1.68 Red C - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Jim Martin Joyce Martin B 24/26 11/12 - 4 3 - 526.00 53.24 526.00 1.17 Red C - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Martha England A 29/30 - - 5 - - 520.00 52.63 520.00 0.67 Red C - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Rose Lachman Chuck Lane B - 21 - - 4 - 497.00 50.30 497.00 0.67 Red C - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Ruth Andersen Glenda Bradley C - 22 7 - - 1 496.00 50.20 496.00 1.00 Gold C - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Paul Gelb Brian Gilbert A - - - - - - 487.00 49.29 487.00 C - 7 - E/W Scores
9 H Lyle Supp Larry Lasher B - 24 - - - - 480.00 48.58 480.00 C - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Annette Bialson Kathleen Kelly B - - - - - - 464.00 46.96 464.00 C - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Margot Livenspargar Donald Partridge B - - - - - - 452.50 45.80 452.50 B - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Jeannette Stern Alan Bostrom C - - - - - - 446.00 45.14 446.00 C - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Drew Donovan Martia Fikes C - - - - - - 423.50 42.86 423.50 C - 10 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Nancy Gunn Prudence Saunders A 1 - - 1 - - 672.50 68.07 672.50 3.35 Gold B - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Erwin Linzner Bob Klein A 12 - - 2 - - 558.50 56.53 558.50 2.35 Red B - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Atam Lalchandani Buddhadeb Biswas A 14/15 - - 3 - - 549.50 55.62 549.50 1.68 Red B - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Mary Bates Jay Bates B 29/30 14 - 4 1 - 520.00 52.63 520.00 1.71 Gold B - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Mukund Thapa Michael Flaster B 35/36 17/18 - 5 2 - 503.00 50.91 503.00 1.20 Red C - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Nancy Wainer Mark Wainer B - - - - 3 - 464.50 47.01 464.50 0.86 Red B - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Edwin Gunn Sam Earnhardt C - - 10 - - 1 456.50 46.20 456.50 1.07 Gold B - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Marolyn Imaoka David Wheeler A - - - - - - 445.00 45.04 445.00 B - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Linda Bucklin Daphne Bransten C - - - - - 2 432.00 43.72 432.00 0.75 Red B - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Barbara Dabney Linda Duchscherer C - - - - - - 422.00 42.71 422.00 B - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Russell Quinnell Jim Liu A - - - - - - 417.00 42.21 417.00 A - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Glenna Cook Carole Anne Gennaro C - - - - - - 407.00 41.19 407.00 B - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Robert Rouse Joan Rouse B - - - - - - 390.00 39.47 390.00 B - 1 - N/S Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Kou-Ping Cheng Bruce Luttrell A 4 - - 1 - - 590.50 59.77 590.50 3.35 Gold A - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Thomas Feury Annette Powers C 7 3 1 2 1 1 577.00 58.40 577.00 2.35 Gold|Red C - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Loarn Thoelecke Diane Williams A 13 - - 3 - - 553.50 56.02 553.50 1.68 Red A - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Don Nemiro Elizabeth De Paola A 22 - - 4 - - 539.00 54.55 539.00 1.17 Red C - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Drayton Swartz S Andrew Sass C 23 10 4 5 2 2 535.50 54.20 535.50 1.26 Red A - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Linda Nemmer Julie Joyce B 24/26 11/12 - - 3 - 526.00 53.24 526.00 0.90 Red C - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Ken Gee Hannah Moon A 24/26 - - - - - 526.00 53.24 526.00 B - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Dottie Reid Sarah Simmerman C 35/36 17/18 5 - 4 - 503.00 50.91 503.00 0.63 Red C - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Pamela Meckenstock Judy Macarthur C - 26 9 - - - 478.50 48.43 478.50 C - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Moira Murphy Margot Goodman B - - - - - - 467.00 47.27 467.00 C - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Carolyn Chaney Valerie Baldwin B - - - - - - 458.00 46.36 458.00 C - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Norma Wolf Carl Wolf B - - - - - - 410.00 41.50 410.00 A - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Josephine Ventura Jennifer Sheppard B - - - - - - 368.00 37.25 368.00 C - 11 - N/S Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A 8 - - 1 - - 574.50 58.15 574.50 3.35 Gold A - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Arlene Levy Trina Bowman A 10 - - 2 - - 571.50 57.84 571.50 2.35 Red C - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Suzanne Budabin Nick Sehgal B 19 7 - 3 1 - 544.50 55.11 544.50 1.80 Gold A - 13 - E/W Scores
8 David Terry Raymond Adams Jr B 27 13 - 4 2 - 521.50 52.78 521.50 1.26 Red A - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Richard Hill Malcolm Sprott B 31 15 - 5 3 - 518.00 52.43 518.00 0.90 Red C - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Lani Ray Steve Hubbell B 37 19 - - 4 - 502.50 50.86 502.50 0.63 Red A - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Ranga Khadloya Mary Steele C 39 20 6 - - 1 498.50 50.46 498.50 1.07 Gold C - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Eva Cheung Carolyn Lougee C - - - - - 2 440.50 44.59 440.50 0.75 Red A - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Anne Stein James Griffin A - - - - - - 436.00 44.13 436.00 A - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Ann Suyeyasu Valerie Hatton C - - - - - - 434.00 43.93 434.00 A - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Irene Hashfield Roger Joseph C - - - - - - 430.00 43.52 430.00 A - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Margery Yates Jody Williams A - - - - - - 423.00 42.81 423.00 C - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Betty Rosa Barbara Dahl B - - - - - - 417.50 42.26 417.50 A - 4 - E/W Scores