Sep 04, 2017 - Monday 10:00 am

Senior Swiss Teams (60+ Years) Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.84 Gold 1 101.00 Robin EvendenSoquel, CA Donald SeldeenAptos, CA Mick FriedbergSanta Cruz, CA Kenneth LlaceraSanta Cruz, CA
5.15 Gold 2/3 90.00 Panette TaliaKelseyville, CA Raymond YuengerCampbell, CA Harriel SheaLos Gatos, CA Lynn BartzSan Jose, CA
5.15 Gold 2/3 1 90.00 Maxine LubowSan Jose, CA Ray LubowSan Jose, CA Jeffrey HackSan Jose, CA Fern HermanSan Jose, CA
3.31 Gold 4 89.00 Gloria DarkeAtherton, CA Zakir MohammedSan Francisco, CA Kate TalbotSan Mateo, CA Linda SchwarzSan Mateo, CA
3.00 Gold 5/6 2 83.00 Alan GodesNeedham, MA Paul McEleneyMenlo Park, CA Al CraneCoarsegold, CA David WhitesellYellow Springs, OH
2.43 Gold 5/6 83.00 Ted RichmondSan Carlos, CA Gigi MarkiSan Francisco, CA David HoffmanFoster City, CA Dariush YoussefiHalf Moon Bay, CA
2.25 Gold 3 76.00 Louis GolmSan Francisco, CA Linda GolmSan Francisco, CA Michael O'HaraSan Francisco, CA Bette Meers-O'HaraSan Francisco, CA
2.21 Gold 4 1 71.00 John WainrightCupertino, CA Ann WainrightCupertino, CA Anthony FotiCupertino, CA Dorothy FotiCupertino, CA
1.66 Gold 2 59.00 Ralph GriffinSan Mateo, CA Susan GriffinSan Mateo, CA William KondratWalnut Creek, CA Cheryl KondratWalnut Creek, CA

Recaps

Section S

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Robin Evenden Donald Seldeen Mick Friedberg Kenneth Llacera A 1 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 7.84 Gold
18 Maxine Lubow Ray Lubow Jeffrey Hack Fern Herman B 2/3 1 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 5.15 Gold
5 Panette Talia Raymond Yuenger Harriel Shea Lynn Bartz A 2/3 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 5.15 Gold
14 Gloria Darke Zakir Mohammed Kate Talbot Linda Schwarz A 4 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 3.31 Gold
15 Alan Godes Paul McEleney Al Crane David Whitesell B 5/6 2 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 3.00 Gold
1 Ted Richmond Gigi Marki David Hoffman Dariush Youssefi A 5/6 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.43 Gold
13 Louis Golm Linda Golm Michael O'Hara Bette Meers-O'Hara B - 3 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 2.25 Gold
3 John Wainright Ann Wainright Anthony Foti Dorothy Foti C - 4 1 - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.21 Gold
7 David Cheng Ida Lee Aster Wu Chris Chou B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.16 Red
9 Steve Burnham Rose Lachman Elizabeth Golamco Bradley Komsthoeft A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.16 Red
8 Bruce Scott Barbara Dahl Valerie Baldwin Carolyn Chaney B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.87 Red
10 Christopher Pisarra Gail Giffen Mike Bandler Linda Bandler A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.87 Red
12 Charles Conrad Gary Peck Robert Hamilton Valerie Byrne B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.87 Red
2 Bernice Frucht Kris Wong Nancy Chapman Mie Thiemmedh B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.58 Red
16 Ralph Griffin Susan Griffin William Kondrat Cheryl Kondrat C - - 2 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.66 Gold
4 Carolyn Loe Eleanor Gauger Janice Vad Carolyn Fallon C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.58 Red
6 Paul Davis Nancy Kehl Dwight Curry Sally Wheeler-Valine C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.58 Red
17 Marilyn Schaeffer Betty Ona Renee Gaines Barry Wilson C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.29 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results