Sep 04, 2017 - Monday 10:00 am

Fast Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Sara Rothmuller Harvey Brody A 7 - - 1 - - 324.70 58.82 324.70 3.21 Gold A - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Michael Gosnell Julia Gosnell A 15 - - 2 - - 305.39 55.32 305.39 2.25 Red C - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Marolyn Imaoka Kathleen Harper A 16 - - 3 - - 296.96 53.80 296.96 1.61 Red C - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Dan Wong Teresa Duewer B 18 8 - 4 1 - 291.96 52.89 291.96 1.33 Gold C - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Susan Furchtenicht John Lyddon A 19 - - 5 - - 291.43 52.80 291.43 0.64 Red C - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Betsy Steele Mark Pensler A - - - - - - 273.33 49.52 273.33 A - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Anne Keyser Michele Musy B - - - - 2 - 264.72 47.96 264.72 0.93 Red A - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Phyllis Vierra Pamela Meckenstock B - - - - - - 251.46 45.55 251.46 A - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Miwako Wong Julie Joyce A - - - - - - 251.11 45.49 251.11 A - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Ann Longknife E Lawrence Kolton A - - - - - - 236.46 42.84 236.46 A - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Kathy Juarez Nancy Stetson C - - - - - - 200.87 36.39 200.87 A - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Marilyn Minden Daniel Williams A - - - - - - 189.70 34.37 189.70 A - 12 - N/S Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Glenn Boyce Edwin Seputis B 2 1 - 1 1 - 342.39 62.03 342.39 3.21 Gold C - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Michael Hartnett Bill Yeast B 3 2 - 2 2 - 332.87 60.30 332.87 2.25 Red C - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Laura de Vesine Alan Malloy B 6 4 - 3 3 - 325.30 58.93 325.30 1.61 Red C - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Marcus Ballinger Edward Frymoyer A 13 - - 4 - - 308.04 55.80 308.04 1.12 Red C - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Marion Robertson Ching Chao A 17 - - 5 - - 296.54 53.72 296.54 0.64 Red A - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Denis Racine Russell Quinnell A 20 - - - - - 289.80 52.50 289.80 A - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Pei Sun Fung Bao A 21 - - - - - 288.07 52.19 288.07 C - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Mary Bates Jay Bates B 24 11 - - - - 280.04 50.73 280.04 A - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Richard Herzog Buz Battle C - - 5 - - 1 269.11 48.75 269.11 1.00 Gold A - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Jory Segal Roger Joseph C - - 6 - - - 258.67 46.86 258.67 C - 6 - E/W Scores
9 David Wheeler Lori Spaeth A - - - - - - 249.54 45.21 249.54 C - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Jackie Hiatt Thomas Morse C - - - - - - 204.78 37.10 204.78 C - 2 - E/W Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Art Quey Arlie Lamb A 1 - - 1 - - 342.96 62.13 342.96 3.21 Gold C - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Buddhadeb Biswas Preston Kauk A 5 - - 2 - - 329.96 59.78 329.96 2.25 Red A - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Antony Lee Qucheng Gong C 8 5 2 3 1 1 324.22 58.74 324.22 1.61 Gold|Red A - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Jacqueline Ortiz Evelyn Holtz A 9 - - 4 - - 318.46 57.69 318.46 1.12 Red A - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Jonni Faircrest Ken Gamble B 11 6 - 5 2 - 310.96 56.33 310.96 1.06 Red A - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Tracey Bauer Jane McLaughlin A 14 - - - - - 306.70 55.56 306.70 A - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Dorr Clark Arlie Stephens C 23 10 3 - - 2 280.33 50.78 280.33 0.75 Red A - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Carol Maggipinto Richard Wasserstrom A - - - - - - 276.48 50.09 276.48 C - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Clyde Coon William Cook C - 12 4 - - - 271.57 49.20 271.57 A - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Tony Glynne Dawn Black A - - - - - - 256.52 46.47 256.52 C - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Donna Neff Barbara Boyle C - - - - - - 220.96 40.03 220.96 C - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Norma Wolf Carl Wolf B - - - - - - 203.72 36.91 203.72 A - 1 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Jeanine Ardourel Elizabeth Cowell C 4 3 1 1 1 1 331.30 60.02 331.30 3.21 Gold C - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan A 10 - - 2 - - 317.43 57.51 317.43 2.25 Red C - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Lee David Haze Kevin O'Leary B 12 7 - 3 2 - 310.04 56.17 310.04 1.61 Red A - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Leslie Kelly Kathleen Kelly B 22 9 - 4 3 - 287.17 52.02 287.17 1.12 Red C - 4 - N/S Scores
5 David Sisson Michael Ravera B - 13 - 5 - - 269.78 48.87 269.78 0.64 Red C - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Henryk Szejnwald Bruce Luttrell A - - - - - - 253.04 45.84 253.04 C - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Colin Hemsley Irene Hashfield C - - - - - - 249.04 45.12 249.04 A - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Anthony Trebaol Ruth Sporer A - - - - - - 243.98 44.20 243.98 A - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Brian Eisenberg Thomas Franklin III B - - - - - - 242.28 43.89 242.28 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Danielle Hejmanowski Gerald Fox A - - - - - - 238.04 43.12 238.04 A - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Jonna Robinson Roy Tsai B - - - - - - 223.04 40.41 223.04 C - 1 - N/S Scores
6 David Ow Glenn Chee C - - - - - - 216.02 39.13 216.02 C - 6 - N/S Scores