Sep 03, 2017 - Sunday 3:00 pm

Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A 5 - - 1 - - 472.23 58.59 451.00 923.23 6.13 Gold Scores
15 Jack Uppal Douglas Allan B 10 3 - 3 1 - 447.43 55.51 454.00 901.43 4.96 Gold Scores
7 Mindy Foos Michael Fleisher A 11 - - 5 - - 409.20 50.77 489.50 898.70 4.52 Gold|Red Scores
9 Luen-Jyh Luo Lori Spaeth A - - - 2 - - 455.70 56.54 401.50 857.20 2.56 Red Scores
10 Larry Wagner Kathy Wagner B - 10 - 4 2 - 412.30 51.15 416.50 828.80 1.60 Gold Scores
13 Ashwini Datar Vilas Namjoshi C - - 6 - - - 346.68 43.01 471.50 818.18 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
2 William Cook Clyde Coon C - - 7 6 3 1 405.58 50.32 411.50 817.08 1.38 Gold Scores
5 Joelle Benioff Nancy Herzog A - - - - - - 370.97 46.03 438.50 809.47 1.33 Red Scores
11 Zakir Mohammed Kate Talbot A - - - - - - 366.83 45.51 441.50 808.33 1.90 Red Scores
8 Baron Wang Chris Chou C - - - - - 3 375.10 46.54 427.00 802.10 1.65 Red Scores
14 Herbert Chung Susie Chung C - - - - - - 374.58 46.47 418.00 792.58 0.91 Red Scores
1 Peter Dollinger Diane Dollinger C - - - - 4 2 390.60 48.46 387.50 778.10 0.91 Red Scores
4 Wendy Dewell Nishat Chishti B - - - - - - 373.03 46.28 399.00 772.03 Scores
12 Glenda Bradley Ruth Andersen C - - - - - - 349.78 43.40 415.50 765.28 0.65 Red Scores
6 Philip Hebner Diane Duey C - - - - - - 289.85 35.96 389.00 678.85 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Pankratz Kathy Venton A 12 - - 3 - - 465.52 57.76 425.50 891.02 2.83 Gold Scores
7 Arlie Lamb Edward Frymoyer A 13 - - - - - 409.20 50.77 480.50 889.70 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
4 Ken Gamble Jonni Faircrest B 14 4 - 1 1 - 524.93 65.13 363.50 888.43 4.32 Gold|Red Scores
14 Joan Simpson Mike Braun C - 7 3 - - - 406.10 50.38 442.00 848.10 3.10 Gold Scores
11 Yatindra Sahae Charles Messenger A - - - 5 - - 443.82 55.06 399.00 842.82 1.36 Red Scores
5 Edwin Seputis Ravi Bhalla A - - - - - - 428.83 53.20 412.50 841.33 Scores
9 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A - - - - - - 393.18 48.78 439.00 832.18 1.90 Red Scores
10 Martha Keller Jeanette Shinsako B - 11 - 2 2 - 466.55 57.88 362.00 828.55 2.56 Gold|Red Scores
6 Jory Segal Roger Joseph C - - 5 6 4 1 435.03 53.97 383.50 818.53 3.13 Gold Scores
13 Melanie Haddad Terry Kee C - - - - - 2 417.47 51.80 373.50 790.97 2.19 Red Scores
8 Sally Hale Jeffrey Rogers B - - - 4 3 - 454.67 56.41 335.50 790.17 1.28 Red Scores
2 Barbara McKay Donald Bierman C - - - - - - 363.73 45.13 381.50 745.23 Scores
15 Chet Young Dolores Mackinnon B - - - - - - 389.05 48.27 352.50 741.55 Scores
1 Judith Remmers Connie Arnold C - - - - - - 368.38 45.70 308.50 676.88 Scores
12 Michael Atherton Susana Krulevitch C - - - - - - 283.65 35.19 348.50 632.15 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Veronica McMurdie A 1 - - 1 - - 520.80 64.62 536.50 1057.30 18.38 Gold Scores
13 Richard Riezman Roger McNay A 2 - - 5 - - 467.58 58.01 486.50 954.08 13.79 Gold Scores
9 Buddhadeb Biswas Sukumar Mukherji A 3 - - 3 - - 489.80 60.77 453.50 943.30 10.34 Gold Scores
7 Bill Langlois Peggy Sprague A 4 - - 4 - - 468.62 58.14 471.50 940.12 7.75 Gold Scores
12 Ninad More Nitin More C 6 1 1 - 4 2 387.50 48.08 523.00 910.50 8.82 Gold Scores
1 Miwako Wong Lauren Bowling B 9 2 - - 1 - 440.20 54.62 462.50 902.70 6.62 Gold Scores
4 Maureen Loeb Junko Hemus A 15 - - 6 - - 440.72 54.68 427.50 868.22 2.30 Gold Scores
5 Trina Bowman Arlene Levy A 16 - - - - - 422.12 52.37 437.00 859.12 2.16 Gold Scores
6 Barbara Page Gail Vick C - 6 2 - 3 1 411.78 51.09 441.00 852.78 4.13 Gold Scores
11 Loretta Baines Teiko Peterson A - - - 2 - - 493.42 61.22 353.00 846.42 2.65 Red Scores
16 John Benich Susan Benich B - - - - 2 - 428.32 53.14 370.50 798.82 1.26 Red Scores
2 Konny Murray Jerome Weiss C - - - - - - 379.23 47.05 343.50 722.73 Scores
14 Judy Soong Lillian Trac C - - - - - - 338.93 42.05 371.00 709.93 0.95 Red Scores
8 Margot Livenspargar Donald Partridge B - - - - - - 329.12 40.83 364.00 693.12 Scores
15 Patty Michael Maxine Sigel B - - - - - - 354.95 44.04 294.50 649.45 Scores
10 Eva Cheung Minoru Tomijima C - - - - - - 280.03 34.74 345.50 625.53 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mac Busby Cameron Cotton A 7 - - 5 - - 438.13 54.36 467.00 905.13 4.60 Gold Scores
5 Robert Shore Ryan Wessels A 8 - - 1 - - 502.20 62.31 401.00 903.20 4.08 Gold Scores
8 Robert Rouse Joan Rouse B - 5 - - - - 411.27 51.03 443.50 854.77 2.94 Gold Scores
15 David Zheng Michael Zheng C - 8 4 - - 3 406.10 50.38 433.00 839.10 2.32 Gold Scores
4 Jack Hawks Belinda Ledgerwood B - 9 - 4 2 - 438.65 54.42 399.50 838.15 1.76 Gold Scores
9 Joyce Nakasaki Joseph Thomas A - - - - - - 392.67 48.72 416.00 808.67 Scores
12 Michael Kruley Jacob Rosenberg C - - - - - - 383.88 47.63 423.00 806.88 0.70 Red Scores
10 Xinpeng Huang Peter Naimoli C - - - - - - 358.57 44.49 444.00 802.57 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
11 Richard Williams Jody Williams A - - - 3 - - 440.72 54.68 355.00 795.72 1.90 Red Scores
1 Franklin Kitchiner Jr Rajeeva Sharma B - - - - 4 - 428.83 53.20 357.00 785.83 0.70 Red Scores
7 Janice Nakao Thomas Quinlan A - - - - - - 351.85 43.65 427.00 778.85 0.59 Red Scores
14 Hide Tanigami Judy Tanigami C - - - 6 3 2 431.93 53.59 309.00 740.93 1.00 Red Scores
2 Drew Donovan Bob Foo C - - - 2 1 1 443.82 55.06 242.50 686.32 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
13 Kate Smith Nancy Alden C - - - - - - 308.45 38.27 332.50 640.95 Scores
16 Dolly Musey Dwight Curry C - - - - - - 224.75 27.88 386.50 611.25 Scores
6 Bob Gleason Kit Morse C - - - - - - 281.07 34.87 266.50 547.57 Scores