Sep 01, 2017 - Friday 3:00 pm

Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Chris Compton Veronica McMurdie A 1 - - 1 - - 716.31 64.07 677.93 -10.00 1394.24 23.63 Gold Scores
5 Betsy Steele Chuck Lane A 21 - - 5 - - 567.39 50.75 666.88 1234.27 3.02 Gold|Red Scores
11 Jacqueline Ortiz Jack Waller A - - - 2 - - 694.29 62.10 515.97 1210.26 2.35 Red Scores
6 Deborah Davis Judith Ritchie C - 6 3 - - 1 518.62 46.39 682.80 1201.42 3.35 Gold|Red Scores
1 Louise Heil Louann Partridge B - 7 - 4 2 - 585.74 52.39 591.21 1176.95 2.63 Gold Scores
4 Bruce Scott Shirley Foreman B - - - 3 1 - 586.79 52.49 540.62 1127.41 2.52 Gold|Red Scores
13 Carol Maggipinto Ken Gamble A - - - - - - 542.22 48.50 569.88 1112.10 0.67 Red Scores
10 Brian Eisenberg Thomas Franklin III B - - - - 3 - 563.72 50.42 511.03 1074.75 0.86 Red Scores
9 Maureen Loeb Junko Hemus A - - - - - - 518.10 46.34 534.70 1052.80 Scores
8 Miwako Wong Dee Ann Hansen B - - - - - - 554.80 49.62 494.62 1049.42 Scores
12 Susan Slinger Kent Slinger B - - - - - - 519.15 46.44 505.38 1024.53 Scores
2 Drayton Swartz S Andrew Sass C - - - - - - 464.61 41.56 461.03 925.64 Scores
7 Diane Dollinger Peter Dollinger C - - - - - - 472.48 42.26 330.38 802.86 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Wheeler Lori Spaeth A 3 - - 1 - - 707.40 63.27 672.16 1379.56 13.29 Gold Scores
13 Kathy Venton David Pankratz A 7 - - 2 - - 674.89 60.37 622.38 1297.27 5.91 Gold Scores
7 Frederick Tierney Jr Christy Hartsell C 8 2 1 - 2 1 598.33 53.52 696.03 1294.36 7.89 Gold Scores
5 Harriel Shea David Gambelin A 9 - - - - - 577.88 51.69 706.38 1284.26 4.73 Gold Scores
11 Joyce Nakasaki Joseph Thomas A 10 - - 5 - - 609.34 54.50 668.80 1278.14 4.30 Gold Scores
9 James Griffin Richard Riezman A 11 - - 4 - - 614.59 54.97 661.20 1275.79 5.25 Gold|Red Scores
6 Joel Singer Michael Cohen B 12 3 - - 3 - 533.30 47.70 742.07 1275.37 5.92 Gold Scores
4 David Terry Raymond Adams Jr B - 5 - 3 1 - 653.39 58.44 554.80 1208.19 3.51 Gold Scores
8 Peggy Chen Phyllis Vierra B - - - - - - 527.54 47.19 550.38 1077.92 Scores
12 Carolynn Zocchi Christine Evans C - - - - - 2 473.52 42.35 590.17 1063.69 1.81 Red Scores
1 Debra Dezarn Deborah Greenberg C - - - - - - 421.61 37.71 558.93 980.54 Scores
2 Sally Morton Carol Burnett C - - - - - - 421.09 37.66 557.12 978.21 Scores
10 Gail Sickler Michael Saeler C - - - - - - 403.78 36.12 481.88 885.66 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 William Harker Richard Reitman A 18 - - 3 - - 638.71 57.13 611.12 1249.83 5.03 Gold|Red Scores
13 Daren Kuo Kou-Ping Cheng A 19 - - 1 - - 665.98 59.57 571.97 1237.95 4.02 Gold|Red Scores
9 Buddhadeb Biswas Prudence Saunders A 22 - - 2 - - 661.78 59.19 570.80 1232.58 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
7 Robert Ng Yatindra Sahae A - - - 4 - - 636.61 56.94 520.88 1157.49 1.17 Red Scores
6 Emiel Domis Peter Weber C - 12 4 5 1 1 607.24 54.31 547.38 1154.62 2.23 Gold Scores
1 David Geary Kathryn Von Dohre B - - - - - - 581.02 51.97 538.20 1119.22 Scores
2 Lorraine Weisenberg Kate Walters C - - - - - - 534.35 47.80 559.12 1093.47 0.65 Red Scores
5 Latrelle Uhl Ralph Jungwirth A - - - - - - 489.26 43.76 591.97 1081.23 1.68 Red Scores
10 Elizabeth Cowell Valerie Hatton C - - - - 2 - 599.38 53.61 468.53 1067.91 2.06 Gold|Red Scores
8 Lynne Humphrey Mark Humphrey B - - - - - - 516.52 46.20 482.80 999.32 Scores
12 Patty Michael Maxine Sigel B - - - - - - 490.30 43.86 494.47 984.77 Scores
4 Gigi Marki Dariush Youssefi A - - - - - - 496.07 44.37 462.70 958.77 Scores
11 Larry Page Joanne Wegsten A - - - - - - 449.40 40.20 458.88 908.28 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Grant Vance Jack Beers A 4 - - 1 - - 626.65 56.05 732.80 1359.45 9.97 Gold Scores
13 Jody Williams Richard Williams A 15 - - 4 - - 604.62 54.08 659.12 1263.74 2.95 Gold Scores
2 Clyde Coon William Cook C 20 4 2 3 2 1 605.67 54.17 632.12 1237.79 4.44 Gold Scores
10 Sally Hale Jeffrey Rogers B - 10 - 2 1 - 616.68 55.16 543.57 1160.25 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
3 Paul McEleney Josephine Ventura B - - - - 3 - 557.95 49.91 587.33 1145.28 1.62 Red Scores
12 Doris Ashcroft Glo Klinger Williams B - - - - - - 537.50 48.08 595.20 1132.70 1.61 Gold Scores
8 Moira Murphy Donald Vance B - - - - - - 505.51 45.22 626.13 1131.64 0.86 Red Scores
1 Linda Ingham J Gregg Riehl C - - 6 - - - 514.43 46.01 598.12 1112.55 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
6 Franklin Kitchiner Jr Sue Bockmann C - - - - - - 528.06 47.23 564.87 1092.93 1.13 Gold|Red Scores
7 Lani Ray Richard Wasserstrom A - - - - - - 540.12 48.31 537.38 1077.50 Scores
4 Shari Winston Gary Winston B - - - - - - 463.56 41.46 600.88 1064.44 Scores
11 Norma Wolf John Stanczak A - - - 5 - - 560.05 50.09 475.12 1035.17 0.67 Red Scores
5 Danny O'Broclyn Mary Mayfield A - - - - - - 513.90 45.97 462.62 976.52 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Malcolm McLaughlin Diane Shannon A 13 - - 2 - - 680.57 60.87 586.80 1267.37 3.38 Gold Scores
7 Heather MacGregor James Slinger A 17 - - 1 - - 695.34 62.19 561.80 1257.14 3.94 Gold Scores
3 Don Nemiro Elizabeth De Paola A - - - 4 - - 637.40 57.01 585.47 1222.87 1.96 Red Scores
4 Mitsuo Tatsugawa Xiaoxu Ning B - 11 - 7 3 - 571.50 51.12 588.30 1159.80 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
13 Anne Hollingsworth Jacqueline Zayac B - 13 - 6 2 - 585.74 52.39 560.80 1146.54 2.16 Gold|Red Scores
2 Chris Copple Sandra Brown C - - 5 3 1 1 649.89 58.13 468.80 1118.69 2.09 Gold Scores
11 H Lyle Supp Paulette Schloetter C - - 7 - - - 549.34 49.14 547.88 1097.22 1.32 Gold Scores
15 Joelle Benioff Nancy Herzog A - - - 5 - - 609.87 54.55 484.12 1093.99 0.79 Red Scores
14 Kenneth Johnson Joanne Wicker B - - - - - - 452.55 40.48 638.62 1091.17 1.68 Red Scores
10 Dottie Reid Linda Duchscherer C - - - - - - 532.30 47.61 516.62 1048.92 Scores
16 Carolle Carter Carol Swenson C - - - - - - 517.57 46.29 530.87 1048.44 0.81 Red Scores
12 Margot Livenspargar Donald Partridge B - - - - 4 - 564.11 50.46 459.20 1023.31 0.73 Red Scores
5 Marion Robertson Joan Weiss A - - - - - - 378.92 33.89 635.79 1014.71 2.86 Red Scores
17 Elaine Lowenthal Richard Wilmington C - - - - 5 2 551.05 49.29 458.80 1009.85 0.86 Red Scores
1 Hugh Huff Michele Musy B - - - - - - 514.69 46.04 487.62 1002.31 Scores
8 Seiko Hazanow Doug Handler B - - - - - - 413.57 36.99 459.70 873.27 Scores
6 Annie Green Polly Burn C - - - - - - 444.81 39.79 406.84 851.65 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 2 - - 1 - - 758.79 67.87 630.13 1388.92 17.72 Gold Scores
15 Debbie Rosenberg Brian Samuels A 5 - - 2 - - 652.34 58.35 668.97 1321.31 7.88 Gold Scores
8 Marolyn Imaoka Randy Jones B 6 1 - 4 2 - 631.37 56.47 672.62 1303.99 10.52 Gold Scores
5 Loarn Thoelecke Diane Williams A 14 - - - - - 565.29 50.56 699.29 1264.58 3.35 Gold Scores
13 Janice Nakao Thomas Quinlan A 16 - - 5 - - 620.35 55.49 636.88 1257.23 2.78 Gold Scores
12 Prakash Karamchandani Dan Wong B - 8 - - - - 570.54 51.03 599.38 1169.92 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
14 June White Linda Schwarz B - 9 - - - - 542.74 48.55 620.43 1163.17 2.10 Gold Scores
1 Kenneth Martin Mark Maggipinto B - 14 - 3 1 - 647.10 57.88 498.20 1145.30 1.97 Gold|Red Scores
11 Jane McLaughlin Danielle Hejmanowski B - - - 7 4 - 597.80 53.47 546.53 1144.33 0.67 Red Scores
7 Arlene Levy Margery Yates A - - - - - - 521.77 46.67 579.03 1100.80 Scores
10 Russell Barlow Katy Foulkes C - - - - - - 500.27 44.75 573.62 1073.89 1.00 Gold Scores
9 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A - - - - - - 510.76 45.69 560.20 1070.96 Scores
6 Annemarie Moller Phyllis Cramblet C - - - 6 3 1 607.24 54.31 453.07 1060.31 1.07 Gold Scores
2 Lilah Newton Paul Newton C - - - - - 2 503.94 45.08 461.30 965.24 0.75 Red Scores
4 Nick Sehgal Suzanne Budabin B - - - - - - 402.21 35.98 533.62 935.83 Scores
16 Mike Wyman Marc Cervellino C - - - - - - 454.12 40.62 478.70 932.82 Scores