Sep 24, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted B/C Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.46 Silver 1 1 115.00 Michel LapalmeSherbrooke, QC Francine LabrecqueHallandale Bch, FL Johanne RacineQuebec, QC Michel JulienQuebec, QC
3.35 Silver 2 87.00 David CooperEdmonton, AB Mike Howse Peter Jeffreys Jacqueline Jeffreys
2.51 Silver 3 86.00 Agathe DupuisQuebec, QC Claire DeschenesQuebec, QC Ghislaine JacquesQuebec, QC Diane TaschereauQuebec, QC
1.88 Silver 4 82.00 Gaetanne BrochuQuebec, QC Pierre VerretLevis, QC Florian BlaisLevis, QC Raymonde BilodeauQuebec, QC
1.40 Silver 5/6 2 80.00 Gilles SimardQuebec, QC Lucie RoyQuebec, QC Michel TrudelGranby, QC Pierrette DesmaraisSaint-Hyacinthe, QC
1.38 Silver 5/6 80.00 Charles VaillancourtSainte-Marie, QC Pierrette BedardQuebec, QC Celine PoulinQuebec, QC Marielle FortierLevis, QC

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C B C
11 Michel Lapalme Francine Labrecque Johanne Racine Michel Julien C 1 1 - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 4.46 Silver
8 David Cooper Mike Howse Peter Jeffreys Jacqueline Jeffreys B 2 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 3.35 Silver
14 Agathe Dupuis Claire Deschenes Ghislaine Jacques Diane Taschereau B 3 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 2.51 Silver
13 Gaetanne Brochu Pierre Verret Florian Blais Raymonde Bilodeau B 4 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.88 Silver
10 Charles Vaillancourt Pierrette Bedard Celine Poulin Marielle Fortier B 5/6 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.38 Silver
6 Gilles Simard Lucie Roy Michel Trudel Pierrette Desmarais C 5/6 2 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.40 Silver
17 Viateur Gagnon Gaston Moreau Jacqueline Giroux Therese Sirois B - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.64 Silver
1 Georges Couet Nicole Beaulieu Raynald Courcy Audrey Robitaille B - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.56 Silver
7 Paul Beaule Ghislaine Beaule Jean Marc Devin Nicole Devin B - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.64 Silver
5 Therese Simonsen Celine Gingras Jean-Paul Bonneau Yolanda Jauron B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.64 Silver
4 Jacqueline Bouffard Renee Giguere Denise Levesque Monique Delisle B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.56 Silver
15 Michel Giguere Sebastien Roy Richard Gingras Micheline Paille B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.48 Silver
16 Claire Tremblay Andree Clavet Pierre Bergeron Monique Beaupre B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 12.00 63.00 0.48 Silver
3 Danielle Lapointe Renald Cloutier Jean-Louis Rioux Cecile Cyr C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.32 Silver
12 Pierre Malouin Helene H Juneau Majorique Fortin Josee Turcotte C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.32 Silver
2 Jacques Caouette Michel Bergeron Gertrude Bergevin Madeleine Charland B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.24 Silver
9 Andre Lefebvre Suzanne Lepire Diane Belanger Micheline Lasnier C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.16 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results